2022 ARCA Menards Series Driver / Team Chart

Last Updated: April 25th, 2022

WELCOME to TobyChristie.com’s 2022 ARCA Menards Series Driver / Team Chart! The search bar feature allows readers to type in the name of their favorite driver, team, or even sponsor and see where they stand ahead of the 2022 ARCA Menards Series season!

If you think we’re missing something, feel free to send us an email at: joseph@tobychristie.com


Check out TobyChristie.com’s NASCAR Cup, NASCAR Xfinity, and NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Driver / Team Charts, as well:

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Driver / Team Chart

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Driver / Team Chart

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Driver / Team Chart


Full-Time ARCA Menards Series Teams (After 3 / 20 Races):

  • No. 01 – Fast Track Racing
  • No. 03 – Clubb Racing Inc
  • No. 07 – Mystic Motorsports
  • No. 2 – Rev Racing
  • No. 6 – Rev Racing
  • No. 10 – Fast Track Racing
  • No. 11 – Fast Track Racing
  • No. 12 – Fast Track Racing
  • No. 15 – Venturini Motorsports
  • No. 18 – Kyle Busch Motorsports
  • No. 20 – Venturini Motorsports
  • No. 25 – Venturini Motorsports
  • No. 27 – Richmond Motorsports
  • No. 30 – Rette Jones Racing
  • No. 35 – Greg Van Alst Motorsports
  • No. 43 – GMS Racing
  • No. 48 – Brad Smith Motorsports

Full-Time ARCA Menards Series East Teams (After 2 of 7 Races):

  • No. 01 – Fast Track Racing
  • No. 02 – Young’s Motorsports
  • No. 10 – Fast Track Racing
  • No. 11 – fast Track Racing
  • No. 12 – Fast Track Racing
  • No. 17 – David Gilliland Racing
  • No. 18 – Kyle Busch Motorsports
  • No. 22 – CCM Racing
  • No. 42 – Cook Racing Technologies
  • No. 44 – Ferrier-McClure Racing
  • No. 48 – Brad Smith Motorsports
  • No. 60 – Josh Williams Motorsports
  • No. 74 – Visconti Motorsports

Full-Time ARCA Menards Series West Teams (After 3 / 11 Races):

  • No. 4 – Nascimento Motorsports
  • No. 6 – Sunrise Ford Racing
  • No. 7 – Jerry Pitts Racing
  • No. 9 – Sunrise Ford Racing
  • No. 11 – Lowden Motorsports
  • No. 13 – Coastal Cabinets Racing
  • No. 16 – Bill McAnally Racing
  • No. 31 – Pedroncelli Racing
  • No. 33 – Pedroncelli Racing
  • No. 54 – Naake-Klauer Racing
  • No. 88 – BMI Motorsports
  • No. 99 – Bill McAnally Racing

ARCA Menards Series:

Car #Driver(s)Team(s)Manufacturer(s)Sponsor(s)Crew Chief(s)
0Zachary Tinkle (Daytona)
AJ Moyer (Talladega)
Wayne Peterson RacingChevrolet SS
Ford Fusion
GreatRailing.com (Daytona)
JRC Transportation (Talladega)
Michael Peterson
David Smith
01Tim Monroe (Phoenix, Talladega)
Benny Chastain (Daytona)
Fast Track RacingFord Fusion
Chevrolet SS
Fast Track Driving School (Daytona, Phoenix, Talladega)Tony Cosentino
Tim Monroe
Trey Galgon
02Leland Honeyman (Iowa, Milwaukee, Bristol)Young's MotorsportsChevrolet SSYoung's Motorsports
LH Waterfront Construction | Besecker & Maynard Group
Ryan London
03Alex Clubb (4 Races)
Rita Thomason (4 Races)
Josh White (Charlotte, Springfield, Bristol)
Brayton Laster (Daytona, Talladega)
Clubb Racing Inc.
Mullins Racing
Ford FusionIndyAutoRecyclers (Daytona, Talladega)
Flowers with Jazz & Jane Martin (Phoenix)
Tony Furr
Brian Clubb
Robert Bruce
06Con Nicolopoulos (Daytona)
Zachary Tinkle (Talladega)
Wayne Peterson RacingFord Fusion
Chevrolet SS
GreatRailing.com (Daytona)
American Association of Pet Parents (Talladega)
Wayne Peterson
Michael Peterson
07Brian Kaltreider (Daytona, Phoenix, Talladega)Mystic MotorsportsFord FusionMystic Motorsports (Daytona, Phoenix)
Superior Walls (Talladega)
Keith Tebbs
Brian Kaltreider
2Nick SanchezRev RacingChevrolet SSRev Racing (Daytona)
Universal Technical Institute (Phoenix)
Max Siegel, Inc. (Talladega)
Matt Butcher
3Willie Mullins (Daytona, Talladega)Mullins RacingChevrolet SSCorvetteParts.net / Crow Wing Recycling (Daytona, Talladega)Robert Bruce
Brad Perez
4Sebastian Arias (Phoenix)Nascimento MotorsportsToyota CamryRubbermaid (Phoenix)Henry Nascimento
5Dale Quarterly (Daytona)Bobby Gerhart RacingChevrolet SSVan Dyk Recycling (Daytona)Bill Gerhart
6
61
Rajah Caruth Rev RacingChevrolet SSMax Siegel, Inc. (Phoenix, Talladega)
Rev Racing (Daytona)
Brad Parrott
6WJake Drew (Phoenix)Sunrise Ford RacingFord FusionSunrise FordBill Sedgwick
7Eric Caudell (Daytona, Talladega)CCM RacingFord FusionRed Tide Canopies (Daytona, Talladega)Jeremy Petty
7WTakuma KogaJerry Pitts RacingToyota CamryRise Up (Phoenix)Jerry Pitts
8Sean Corr (Daytona, Talladega)Empire Racing GroupChevrolet SSThe Trans Group (Daytona)
Transtec / Nesco (Talladega)
Derek Hartnagel
Mike Cheek
9Thomas Praytor (Talladega)Max Force RacingChevrolet SSAlabama Institute Deaf and Blind (Talladega)Mike Abram
9Tanner Reif (Phoenix)Sunrise Ford RacingFord FusionVegas Fastener Manufacturing (Phoenix)Jeff Schrader
10Jason White (Daytona)
Zachary Tinkle (Phoenix)
Richard Garvie (Talladega)
Fast Track RacingChevrolet SS
Toyota Camry
Powder Ventures Excavating (Daytona)
Fast Track Racing (Phoenix)
RugietFast.com (Talladega)
Mike Sroufe
Wayne Peterson
Steven Barton
11Chuck Hiers (Daytona)
Bryce Haugeberg (Phoenix)
Jon Garrett (Talladega)
Fast Track RacingToyota Camry
Ford Fusion
AshleyHolmesJax.com (Daytona)
Magnum Contracting (Phoenix)
Fort Worth Screen Printing (Talladega)
David Ifft
Mike Sroufe
Tony Cosentino
12DL Wilson (Daytona, Phoenix, Talladega)Fast Track RacingChevrolet SSTradinghouse Bar & Grill (Daytona)
Leggott Trailers of Waco (Phoenix)
Wilson Traditional Metals (Talladega)
Dick Doheny
14Caleb Costner (Iowa, Milwaukee, Bristol)Last Chance Racing
Costner Motorsports
Toyota CamryTBADarrell Krentz
15Parker Chase (9 Races)
Landon Pembelton (Elko, Milwaukee, Toledo)
Jonathan Shafer (Iowa, IRP, Salem)
Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryVertical Bridge (Daytona, Phoenix, Talladega)Kevin Reed
16Austin Herzog (Phoenix)Bill McAnally RacingChevrolet SSNAPA Auto Parts (Phoenix)Charlie Wilson
17Taylor Gray (10 Races)David Gilliland RacingFord FusionFord PerformanceChad Johnson
17WJosh Berry (Phoenix)Steve McGowan RacingChevrolet SSMMI (Phoenix)Amber Slagle
18Sammy Smith (16 Races)
Drew Dollar (Daytona, Talladega)
Kyle Busch MotorsportsToyota CamryLynx Capital (Daytona, Talladega)
TMC (Phoenix)
Mark McFarland
20Jesse Love (14 Races)
Corey Heim (6 Races)
Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryCrescent Tools (12 Races)Shannon Rursch
21Chris LowdenLowden MotorsportsFord FusionStoney's Roadhouse (Phoenix)Dave Jackson
23Connor Mosack (10 Races)
Bret Holmes (Talladega)
Bret Holmes RacingChevrolet SSNic Taylor Underwear (Phoenix)
Golden Eagle Syrup (Talladega)
Shane Huffman
25Toni Breidinger Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryHair Club (Daytona, Phoenix)
Women's Sports Foundation (Talladega)
Kevin Reed Jr.
27Tim Richmond (Daytona, Talladega)Richmond RacingToyota CamryImmigration Law Center (Daytona)
Circle Track Warehouse (Talladega)
27Bobby Hillis Jr. (Phoenix)Fierce Creature RacingChevrolet SSFirst Impression Press (Phoenix)Ralph Byers
30Amber BalcaenRette Jones RacingFord FusionICON DirectMark Rette
31Paul Pedroncelli (Phoenix)Pedroncelli RacingChevrolet SSRancho Victoria Weddings (Phoenix)Rodd Kneeland
32Max Gutierrez (Daytona, Talladega)AM RacingChevrolet SSTough Built (Daytona, Talladega)Jamie Jones
33PJ Pedroncelli (Phoenix)Pedroncelli RacingToyota CamrySelect Mobile Bottlers (Phoenix)Ty Joiner
35Greg Van AlstGreg Van Alst MotorsportsFord FusionCB Fabricating (Daytona, Phoenix, Talladega)Jim Long
36Ryan Huff (Daytona, Talladega)Huff MotorsportsFord FusionH&H Excavation (Daytona, Talladega)Rich Burgess
39Andrew Tuttle (Phoenix)Last Chance RacingToyota CamryGearhead Coffee (Phoenix)Michael Parker
42Christian Rose (Daytona, Phoenix)Cook Racing TechnologiesChevrolet SS
Toyota Camry
Visit West Virginia (Daytona, Phoenix)Sean Samuels
43Daniel DyeGMS RacingChevrolet SSSolar Fit / Halifax Health (Daytona)
Father Lopez High School / Allegiant Air (Phoenix)
OneDaytona / Heise LED (Talladega)
Chad Bryant
44Mason Diaz (Daytona)
Thad Moffitt (Talladega)
Ferrier-McClure RacingChevorlet SSSolid Rock Carriers (Daytona)
Davis Roofing / Team Construction (Talladega)
Jeff McClure
48Brad SmithBrad Smith MotorsportsChevrolet SSPSST (Daytona, Phoenix, Talladega)Terry Strange
Rand Bitter
54Joey Iest (Phoenix)Naake-Klauer MotorsportsFord FusionRichwood Meats (Phoenix)Mike Naake
55Gus Dean (Daytona, Talladega, Michigan)
Conner Jones (Iowa, Salem)
Tom Hessert III (Berlin, Elko, IRP)
Jonathan Shafer (Bristol)
Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryDean Custom Air (Daytona, Talladega)Dave Lenier
57Bryan Dauzat (Daytona, Talladega)Brother-in-Law MotorsportsChevrolet SSO.B Builders (Daytona, Talladega)Bob Rahilly
60Michael Lira (Daytona)JW MotorsportsFord FusionGirem TileTony Furr
63Dave Mader III (Daytona, Talladega)Spraker RacingChevrolet SSDiamond C Ranch / American Apparel (Daytona, Talladega)Jeff Spraker
66Ron Vandermeir Jr (8 Races)Vandermeir RacingTBATBATBA
66WEric Rhead (Phoenix)Jones RacingChevrolet SSJones Racing (Phoenix)Roxi Gabbard
68Will Kimmel (Daytona)Kimmel RacingFord FusionE3 Spark Plugs / Clarksville Schwinn (Daytona)Tony Heaverin
69Scott Melton (Daytona, Talladega)Kimmel RacingFord FusionMelton McFaddin Insurance (Daytona, Talladega)Bill Kimmel
70Kyle Keller (Phoenix)Kyle Keller RacingChevrolet SSThird3ye (Phoenix)John Keller
73Andy Jankowiak (6 Races)Jankowiak MotorsportsFord FusionMikeSellsGolfCarts / Thermal Foams (Daytona)
Whelen Engineering (5 Races)
Mike Dayton
77Nick Joanides (Phoenix)Performance P1 MotorsportsToyota CamryJan's / Wallace Sign (Phoenix)Dave McKenzie
85Ryan Roulette (Phoenix)Last Chance RacingToyota CamryBellator Recruiting Academy (Phoenix)Josh Fanopoulos
86Tim Spurgeon (Phoenix)Tim Spurgeon RacingToyota CamryDavid's Racing Productions (Phoenix)Mike David
88Bridget BurgessBMI RacingChevrolet SSHMH Construction (Phoenix)Sarah Burgess
94Bryce Haugeberg (Daytona, Talladega)Haugeberg RacingToyota CamryMagnum Contracting (Daytona, Talladega)Kevin Cram
97Jason Kitzmiller (Daytona, Talladega)CR7 MotorsportsChevrolet SSALL Construction (Daytona, Talladega)Todd Myers
99Cole Moore (Phoenix) Bill McAnally RacingChevrolet SSBBB Industries (Phoenix)Mario Isola

ARCA East:

Car #Driver(s)Team NameManufacturer(s)Sponsor(s)Crew Chief(s)
01Stephanie MoyerFast Track RacingToyota CamryEvergreen Raceway ParkMike Sroufe
02Leland HoneymanYoung's MotorsportsChevrolet SSLH Waterfront ConstructionAndrew Abbott
06Nate Moeller (Five Flags)Wayne Peterson RacingFord FusionGreatRailing.com Wayne Peterson
0Zachary Tinkle (New Smyrna)Wayne Peterson RacingFord FusionGreatRailing.comMichael Peterson
1Jake Finch (Five Flags)Phoenix RacingChevrolet SSPhoenix Construction (Five Flags)Johnny Allen
10Ed Pompa (New Smyrna)
Benny Chastain (Five Flags)
Fast Track RacingToyota CamryCen-Pe-Co Lubricants
Fast Track Racing
Dick Doheny
11Willie Mullins (New Smyrna)Fast Track RacingToyota CamryCrow Wing RecyclingRobert Bruce
12Tony Cosentino (New Smyrna)
Tim Monroe (Five Flags)
Fast Track RacingToyota Camry
Chevrolet SS
Fast Track RacingTony Cosentino
Tim Monroe
17Taylor GrayDavid Gilliland RacingFord FusionPlace of Hope (New Smyrna)
Ford Performance (Five Flags)
Chad Johnston
18Sammy SmithKyle Busch MotorsportsToyota CamryTMC TransportationMark McFarland
22Steve Austin CCM RacingChevrolet SSRed Tide Canopies / Coble EnterprisesJeremy Petty
30Max Gutierrez (New Smyrna)Rette Jones RacingFord FusionTough Built (New Smyrna)Mark Rette
42Christian RoseCook Racing TechnologiesToyota CamryVisit West VirginiaSean Samuels
44Mason Diaz (New Smyrna)
Brandon Varney (Five Flags)
Ferrier-McClure RacingFord FusionSolid Rock Carriers (New Smyrna)
Vans Tire Center (Five Flags)
Jeff McClure
48Brad Smith (5 Races)Smith Brothers RacingChevrolet SSPSSTTerry Strange
Carlos Leon
49Ashton Higgins (Five Flags)Ashton Higgins RacingToyota CamryLeapfrog Landscaping (Five Flags)Tony Ponkauskas
60Daniel Escoto
Logan Misuraca (New Smyrna)
Josh Williams MotorsportsChevrolet SSN/ATony Furr
John Holmes
74Donald Theetge (New Smyrna, Five Flags)Visconti MotorsportsToyota CamryGroupe TheetgeJohn Visconti III
95Caleb Costner (New Smyrna)Costner Weaver MotorsportsChevrolet SSInnovative Tiny Houses (New Smyrna)Brian Bibeau
95Tanner Arms (Nashville Fairgrounds)MAN MotorsportsToyota CamryCedar City RV (Nashville Fairgrounds)

ARCA West:

Car #Driver(s)Team(s)Manufacturer(s)Sponsor(s)Crew Chief(s)
01Tim Monroe (Phoenix 1)Fast Track RacingChevrolet SSFast Track RacingTim Monroe
03Alex Clubb (Phoenix 1)Clubb Racing Inc.Ford FusionJazz & Jane FlowersBrian Clubb
04Sarah Burgess (Irwindale)

WD: Irwindale
Tim Spurgeon RacingToyota CamryRubbermaid Products
Brady IFS
Betco
Mike David
07Brian Kaltreider (Phoenix 1)Mystic MotorsportsFord FusionMystic MotorsportsKeith Tebbs
08Stafford Smith (Irwindale)

WD: Irwindale
Kart Idaho RacingFord FusionBlue Valor Whiskey
Stoney's Roadhouse
Mike Holleran
2Nick Sanchez (Phoenix 1)Rev RacingChevrolet SSUniversal Technical InstituteMatt Bucher
4Sebastian Arias (7 Races)Nascimento RacingToyota CamryRubbermaid Products
Brady IFS
Betco
Mike Nascimento
6Jake DrewSunrise RacingFord FusionSunrise Racing
Stilo USA
Offset Sport
Irwindale Speedway
Bill Sedgwick
7Takuma KogaJerry Pitts RacingToyota CamryRise Up
GR Garage
Yamada Infra
Jerry Pitts
9Tanner Reif Sunrise RacingFord FusionVegas Fastener ManufacturingJeff Schrader
10Zachary Tinkle (Phoenix 1)Fast Track RacingToyota CamryFast Track RacingWayne Peterson
11Bryce Haugeberg (Phoenix 1)Fast Track RacingToyota CamryMagnum ContractingMike Sroufe
11WChris Lowden (Irwindale)
Nick Joanides (Kern County)
Kart Idaho RacingChevrolet SSBlue Valor Whiskey
Stoney's Roadhouse
Dave Jackson
12DL Wilson (Phoenix 1)Fast Track RacingChevrolet SSLeggott Trailers of WacoDick Doheny
12/70Kyle Keller

WD: Irwindale
Kyle Keller RacingChevrolet SSThird3yeJohn Keller
13Todd SouzaCoastal Cabinets RacingFord FusionCentral Coast CabinetsMichael Munoz
15Parker Chase (Phoenix 1)Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryVertical BridgeKevin Reed
16Austin HerzogBill McAnally RacingChevrolet SSNAPA Auto PartsCharlie Wilson
17Taylor Gray (Phoenix 1)David Gilliland RacingFord FusionFord PerformanceChad Johnston
17WJosh Berry (Phoenix 1)
Amber Slagle (Kern)
Steve McGowan RacingChevrolet SSMMI ServicesAmber Slagle
Sean Samuels
18Sammy Smith (Phoenix 1)Kyle Busch MotorsportsToyota CamryTMCMark McFarland
19Derek Kraus (Phoenix 1)Bill McAnally RacingChevrolet SSNAPA Auto CareShane Wilson
20Jesse Love (Phoenix 1)Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryCrescent ToolsShannon Rursch
21Chris Lowden (Phoenix 1)
Stafford Smith (Irwindale)
Kart Idaho RacingFord FusionBlue Valor Whiskey
Stoney's Roadhouse
Dave Jackson
Mike Holleran
23Connor Mosack (Phoenix 1)Bret Holmes RacingChevrolet SSNic Taylor UnderwearShane Huffman
25Toni Breidinger (Phoenix 1)Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryHair ClubKevin Reed Jr.
27Bobby Hillis Jr. (Phoenix 1)Fierce Creature RacingChevrolet SSFirst Impression Press Ralph Byers
30Amber Balcaen (Phoenix 1)Rette Jones RacingFord FusionICON DirectMark Rette
31Paul PedroncelliPedroncelli RacingChevrolet SSRancho Victoria WeddingsRodd Kneeland
33PJ PedroncelliPedroncelli RacingToyota CamrySelect Mobile BottlersTy Joiner
35Greg Van Alst (Phoenix 1)Greg Van Alst MotorsportsFord FusionCB FabricatingJim Long
39Andrew Tuttle

WD: Irwindale
Last Chance RacingChevrolet SSGearhead Coffee
Coast Line Equipment
Michael Parker
42Christian Rose (Phoenix 1)
Landen Lewis (Kern)
Cook Racing TechnologiesToyota CamryVisit West Virginia
19th Green / MMI Services
Sean Samuels
Derek Peebles
43Daniel Dye (Phoenix 1)GMS RacingChevrolet SSFather Lopez High School Chad Bryant
48Brad Smith (Phoenix 1)Brad Smith MotorsportsChevrolet SSPSSTRand Bitter
50Trevor Huddleston (Irwindale, Kern)High Point RacingFord FusionYouRaceLATravis Thirkettle
54Joey Iest Naake-Klauer RacingFord FusionRichwood Meats
Basila Farm
Mike Naake
61Rajah Caruth (Phoenix 1)Rev RacingChevrolet SSMax Siegel Inc.Brad Parrott
66Eric Rhead (Phoenix 1, Kern)Jones RacingChevrolet SSJones RacingRoxi Gabbard
77Nick Joanides (Irwindale 1)
Tripp Gaylord (Kern)

WD: Phoenix
Performance P1 MotorsportsToyota CamryJansDave McKenzie
85Ryan Roulette (Phoenix 1)Last Chance RacingToyota CamryBellator Recruiting AcademyJosh Fanopoulos
86Tim Spurgeon

WD: Irwindale
Tim Spurgeon RacingToyota CamryDavids Racing Products
Kleenblast
Mike David
88Bridget Burgess BMI RacingChevrolet SSHMH ConstructionSarah Burgess
99Cole MooreBill McAnally RacingChevrolet SSBBB Industries
JM Environmental
Mario isola