2022 NASCAR Driver / Team Chart: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series

jayski silly season 2022 nascar camping world truck series driver team chart
Here is the 2022 TobyChristie.com NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Silly Season Driver / Team Chart
Last Updated: August 4th, 2022

WELCOME to TobyChristie.com’s 2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Driver / Team Chart! The search bar feature allows readers to type in the name of their favorite driver or team, to see where they stand in the 2022 NCWTS Silly Season shuffle!

If you think we’ve missed anything, feel free to send us an email at: joseph@tobychristie.com

Check out TobyChristie.com’s 2022 NASCAR Cup Series and NASCAR Xfinity Series Driver / Team Charts:

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Driver / Team Chart

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Driver / Team Chart


2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Rookie of The Year Contenders:

  • No. 9 – Blaine Perkins – CR7 Motorsports
  • No. 24 – Jack Wood – GMS Racing
  • No. 40 – Dean Thompson – Niece Motorsports
  • No. 45 – Lawless Alan – Niece Motorsports
  • No. 51 – Corey Heim – Kyle Busch Motorsports

Confirmed New NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Entries for 2022:

  • No. 5 – Hill Motorsports (PT)
  • No. 7 – Spire Motorsports (PT)
  • No. 31 – On Point Motorsports (PT)
  • No. 35 – McAnally-Hilgemann Racing (PT)
  • No. 37 – AM Racing (PT)
  • No. 41 – Niece Motorsports (PT)
  • No. 46 – G2G Racing
  • No. 47 – G2G Racing (PT)
  • No. 54 – David Gilliland Racing (PT)
  • No. 61 – Hattori Racing Enterprises
  • No. 79 – Atwell Racing (PT)
  • No. 84 – Cook Racing Technologies (PT)
  • No. 90 – Terry Carroll Racing (PT)
  • No. 91 – McAnally-Hilgemann Racing
  • No. 97 – CR7 Motorsports (PT)

Truck No.Driver(s)Organization(s)Manufacturer(s)Sponsor(s)Crew Chief(s)
02Kaz Grala (10 Races)
Jesse Little (10 Races)
Young's MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoRandco Industries (6 Races)
Ruedebusch Development (5 Races)
Shriners Hospital (4 Races)
Sim Seats (Atlanta)
Skuttle Tight (Martinsville)
Race City Sports Memorabilia (Charlotte)
Cellar Scout (Sonoma)
Catchin' Deer (Nashville)
Buchanan Hauling & Rigging (Kansas 2)
David's Electric (Bristol)
Eddie Troconis
Steven Dawson
1Hailie Deegan David Gilliland RacingFord F-150Wastequip (8 Races)
Monster Energy (7 Races)
Built Ford Tough (Kansas 1, Texas)
Craftsman (Mid-Ohio)
Pristine Auctions (Richmond)
Odyssey Battery (Kansas 2)
Mike Hillman, Jr.
Jerry Baxter
3Jordan Anderson (5 Races)
Dylan Westbrook (Knoxville)
Jordan Anderson RacingChevrolet SilveradoDometic Outdoor (Daytona, Las Vegas, Texas)
Easy Care / Bommarito.com (Atlanta)
Bommarito Automotive Group (Gateway)
Townline Variety (Knoxville)
Teddy Brown
Arthur Haire
Jordan Anderson
4John Hunter NemechekKyle Busch MotorsportsToyota TundraMobil 1 (10 Races)
Pye-Barker Fire & Safety (6 Races)
Yahoo! (Pocono, IRP)
ROMCO Equipment (COTA)
Tom Thumb / Albertson's (Texas)
Persil (Sonoma)
Safeway (Richmond)
Eric Phillips
5Tyler Hill (7 Races)Hill MotorsportsToyota TundraN/A (6 Races)
Hair Club / Capillus (Gateway)
Terry Elmore
Greg Ely
6Norm Benning (4 Races)Norm Benning RacingChevrolet SilveradoCircle B Diecast (Bristol, Knoxville)
MDIA Inc. (Pocono, Richmond)
Mark Tolbert
Daniel Killus
7Rajah Caruth (4 Races)
Austin Hill (Daytona, Pocono)
Alex Bowman (COTA, Sonoma)
William Byron (Martinsville)
Chase Elliott (Bristol Dirt)
Dylan Lupton (Mid-Ohio)
Spire MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoHendrickCars.com (4 Races)
United Rentals (Daytona)
Confluence Music Festival (Gateway)
Lupton Excavation (Mid-Ohio)
ARCO Design / Build (Pocono)
Circle (Richmond, Bristol)
Kevin "Bono" Manion
9Blaine PerkinsCR7 MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoRaceline (18 Races)
Grant County Mulch / Raceline (Martinsville)
Warrior Health Foundation (Gateway)
Doug George
10Jennifer Jo Cobb (Daytona, Nashville)Jennifer Jo Cobb RacingChevrolet SilveradoFastener Supply Co. (Daytona, Nashville)Rick Lind
12Spencer BoydYoung's MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoRimTyme (7 Races)
Derm Dude (3 Races)
HairClub (3 Races)
Freedom Warranty (Kansas 1, Knoxville)
Montucky Cold Snacks (Texas)
Hans Wiemann (Gateway)
Grofully (Sonoma)
Crowe Equipment (Mid-Ohio)
Record Rack (Pocono)
WMLDemo.com (Richmond)
Probuilt Pool & Patio (Kansas)
Ryan London
13Johnny Sauter (Martinsville, Gateway, IRP)ThorSport RacingToyota TundraCMR Roofing (Gateway, IRP)
Protect The Harvest (Martinsville)
Junior Joiner
14Trey Hutchens (4 Races)Trey Hutchens RacingChevrolet SilveradoQuality Roof Seamers (4 Races)Bobby Hutchens
15Tanner GrayDavid Gilliland RacingFord F-150Ford Performance (14 Races)
Black's Tire (4 Races)
Dead on Tools (Darlington)
Lincoln Welders (IRP)
Jerry Baxter
Mike Hillman Jr.
16Tyler AnkrumHattori Racing EnterprisesToyota TundraLiuna! (20 Races)
Aisin (Bristol Dirt)
Toyota Tsusho (Texas)
Scott Zipadelli
17Taylor Gray (8 Races)
Ryan Preece (8 Races)
Riley Herbst (Daytona, Kansas 1)
Harrison Burton (Bristol Dirt, Sonoma)
Todd Gilliland (Knoxville)
David Gilliland RacingFord F-150Ford Performance (6 Races)
United Rentals (Las Vegas, Atlanta, Darlington)
Hunt Brothers Pizza (Bristol Dirt, Sonoma, Nashville)
RaceChoice.com (Charlotte, Pocono)
Morton Buildings (Texas, Kansas 2)
Mechanix Wear (Daytona)
Monster Energy (Kansas 1)
Frontline Enterprises (Knoxville)
Dead On Tools (Bristol)
Chad Johnston
Mike Hillman
Seth Smith
18Chandler Smith Kyle Busch MotorsportsToyota TundraSafelite (15 Races)
Charge Me (5 Races)
iBuyPower (Texas)
Danny Stockman, Jr.
19Derek KrausMcAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet SilveradoNAPA (16 Races)
- NAPA Auto Care (13 Races)
- NAPA Power Premium Plus (COTA)
- NAPA Adaptive One Caliper (Kansas 1, IRP)

Shockwave (Daytona)
HunterNation (Nashville)
Kafka Granite (Kansas 2)
Incredible Bank (Bristol)
Shane Wilson
Charles Denike
20Matt Mills (4 Races)
Jesse Little (Pocono, IRP, Kansas 2)
Danny Bohn (Daytona, Darlington)
Austin Dillon (Bristol Dirt, Sonoma)
Sheldon Creed (COTA)
Dillon Steuer (Martinsville)
Garrett Smithley (Texas)
Thad Moffitt (Knoxville)
Stefan Parsons (Nashville)
Trey Burke (Mid-Ohio)
Joey Gase (Richmond)
Leland Honeyman (Bristol)
Young's MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoJF Electric (6 Races)
Randco Industries (Martinsville, Nashville, Mid-Ohio)
K&L Ready Mix (Bristol Dirt, Sonoma)
Shriners Children Hospitals (Pocono, IRP)
North American Motor Car (Daytona)
Wiley X (COTA)
TicksSuck.org (Darlington)
Trophy Tractor (Texas)
Clean Harbors (Knoxville)
Donate Life (Richmond)
LH Waterfront Construction (Bristol)
Joe Lax
Andrew Abbott
22Austin Wayne Self
Max Gutierrez (Nashville, Pocono)
Brett Moffitt (Knoxville, Kansas 2)
AM RacingChevrolet SilveradoAM Technical Solutions (16 Races)
Inspectra Thermal Solutions (Nashville, Pocono)
Destiny Homes (Knoxville)
Concrete Supply / Destiny Homes (Kansas 2)
Ryan Saloman
Jamie Jones
23Grant EnfingerGMS RacingChevrolet SilveradoChampion Power Equipment
SureDone (Richmond)
Allegiant Travel (Kansas 2)
Charles Denike
Jeff Hensley
24Jack WoodGMS RacingChevrolet SilveradoChevrolet (12 Races)
- ChevyLiners.com (7 Races)
- Chevrolet Truck Month (Las Vegas, Atlanta, COTA)
- GMMilitaryDiscount.com (Pocono, IRP)

Make An Impact Foundation (Daytona)
North Industrial Machine (Darlington)
Sevwins (Texas, Kansas 2)
Channel Advisor (Charlotte)
Two Friends Golf (Gateway)
Cooks Collision (Sonoma)
Tom Ackerman
25Matt DiBenedettoRackley WARChevrolet SilveradoRackley Roofing (19 Races)
TW Frierson / Rackley Roofing (Bristol Dirt)
Chad Kendrick
26Tate Fogleman (Nashville, Pocono Kansas 2)Rackley WARChevrolet SilveradoDickies / Realtree / Camospace (Nashville, Pocono, Kansas 2)Willie Allen
28Bryan Dauzat (Daytona, Pocono)FDNY RacingChevrolet SilveradoFDNY (Daytona, Pocono)Jim Rosenblum
30Tate Fogleman (11 Races)
Kaden Honeycutt (4 Races)
Josh Bilicki (Sonoma)
Joey Gase (Knoxville)
Camden Murphy (Nashville)
Chris Hacker (IRP)
On Point MotorsportsToyota TundraRangeline Group (12 Races)
Friends of Joyceln Foundation (Pocono, Richmond, Kansas 2)
11/11 Veteran Project / Un Broken (Sonoma)
Sparks Energy (Knoxville)
Rowdy Energy (Nashville)
TJ's Team Foundation (IRP)
Will Brafford
Steve Lane
32Bret Holmes (7 Races)
Connor Mosack (Mid-Ohio, Bristol)
Bret Holmes RacingChevrolet SilveradoSouthern States Bank (Daytona)
Holmes II Excavation (Las Vegas, Martinsville, Texas)
Golden Eagle Syrup (Nashville, Kansas 2)
Nic Tailor Underwear (Mid-Ohio, Bristol)
Shane Huffman
33Josh Reaume (5 Races)
Chris Hacker (4 Races)
Mason Maggio (Gateway, Kansas 2)
Jason White (Daytona)
Loris Hezemans (Las Vegas)
Will Rodgers (COTA)
Chase Janes (Martinsville)
Mike Marlar (Bristol Dirt)
Jade Buford (Sonoma)
Brayton Laster (Knoxville)
Kenko Miura (Mid-Ohio)
Nick Leitz (Richmond)
Reaume Brothers RacingToyota Tundra
Chevrolet Silverado
Dal Dirt (Atlanta, Texas)
Power Venture Excavations (Daytona)
Reaume Brothers Racing (Las Vegas)
Butler Built (Martinsville)
JDS Technologies (Bristol Dirt)
Hardy Boys Consulting (Darlington)
Levrack (Kansas 1)
Rrhoid Rage (Charlotte)
HMY Yacht Sales (Gateway)
Big Machine Spiked Coolers (Sonoma)
Patrick Fabrication (Knoxville)
Morgan & Morgan (Nashville)
24 Needs 24 (Mid-Ohio)
Motorsports Safety Group (IRP)
Impact Logistics (Richmond)
Professional Ag Solutions (Kansas 2)
Prima (Bristol)
John Reaume
Josh Reaume
Greg Rayl
Teddy Brown
35Jake Garcia (5 Races)McAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevolet SilveradoQuanta Services Chad Norris
37Logan Bearden (COTA)
Max Gutierrez (Charlotte)
AM RacingChevrolet SilveradoBearden Automotive (COTA)
Toughbuilt / Distributed Ledger (Charlotte)
Jamie Jones
38Zane SmithFront Row MotorsportsFord F-150Speedco (7 Races)
Michael Roberts Construction (6 Races)
Fr8Auctions (4 Races)
Boot Barn (Knoxville, Mid-Ohio, IRP)
Love's Travel Stops (Daytona)
Speedy Cash (Texas)
ARRMA (Gateway)
RTA gigFAST (Charlotte)
Hamsters USA (Kansas 2)
Chris Lawson
40Dean ThompsonNiece MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoWorldwide ExpressMatt Weber
Cody Efaw
Joe Lax
Ryan Salomon
41Ross Chastain (5 Races)
Tyler Carpenter (Knoxville)
Justin Marks (Mid-Ohio)
Chad Chastain (IRP)
Niece MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoWorldwide Express (5 Races)
Florida Watermelon Association (Atlanta)
Aggressive (Knoxville)
AGvantage Consulting (IRP)
Cody Efaw
Cody Sommer
Wally Rogers
42Carson HocevarNiece MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoPremier Security Solutions (11 Races)
Worldwide Express (9 Races)
Plains Capital Bank (COTA)
Sparco (Texas)
Phil Gould
43Thad Moffitt (Daytona, Las Vegas, Atlanta)
Blake Lothian (Martinsville, Gateway, IRP)
Armani Williams (Texas, Pocono, Kansas 2)
Brad Perez (COTA, Sonoma)
Keith McGee (Bristol Dirt, Charlotte)
Mason Maggio (Richmond)
Akinori Ogata (Darlington)
Jesse Iwuji (Kansas 1)
Devon Rouse (Knoxville)
Nick Leitz (Nashville)
Stephen Mallozzi (Mid-Ohio)
Josh Reaume (Bristol)
Reaume Brothers RacingChevrolet SilveradoClean Harbors (Las Vegas, Atlanta)
The Texas Lawbook (Martinsville, IRP)
STP (Daytona)
GreenTech Energy (COTA)
Precision Kyowa (Darlington)
Equity Prime Mortgage (Kansas 1)
Ice Cold Technologies (Texas)
Barstool Sports (Charlotte)
Redline Detection (Gateway)
ISMFOF / Apex Coffee (Sonoma)
Spry (Knoxville)
Precision Measurements Inc. (Nashville)
COMPKART (Mid-Ohio)
MDXclusive (Pocono)
Hedgehog Health (Kansas 2)
Colonial Countertops (Bristol)
Andrew Abbott
Teddy Brown
Greg Rayl
44Kris Wright
Bayley Currey (Kansas 2, Bristol)
Chad Chastain (Richmond, IRP)
Niece MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoFNB Corporation (10 Races)
Big Dog Energy (Bristol Dirt, Kansas 1, Nashville)
iHeart Radio (Las Vegas, IRP)
VFW (Darlington)
America's Auto Auction (Texas)
Niece (Kansas 2, Bristol)
Wally Rogers
Darren Fraley
45Lawless AlanNiece MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoAutoParkIt (19 Races)
- AutoParkIt (12 Races)
- AutoChargeIt (5 Races)
- AutoDockIt (Nashville, Bristol)

MG Machinery (Texas)
Darren Fraley
Joe Lax
46Brennan Poole (7 Races)
Matt Jaskol (5 Races)
Kaden Honeycutt (Martinsville)
Ryan Huff (Kansas)
Stefan Parsons (Sonoma)
Bryson Mitchell (Knoxville)
Chase Janes (Nashville)
Mason Filippi (Mid-Ohio)

G2G RacingToyota TundraAutoParts4Less.com (4 Races)
Friends of Joyceln Foundation (Martinsville, Richmond, Kansas 2)
G2G Racing (Darlington, Kansas 1, Texas)
OpenFender.com (Sonoma, Mid-Ohio)
LiftKits4Less.com (Las Vegas 1)
Sparks Energy (Knoxville)
Waste Connection Services (Nashville)
Tim Silva
47Johnny Sauter (Daytona)
Matt Jaskol (Las Vegas)
Brennan Poole (Atlanta)
Samuel LeComte (COTA)
Ryan Huff (Charlotte)
Travis McCullough (Sonoma)
Kaden Honeycutt (Nashville)
G2G RacingToyota TundraLiftKits4Less (Daytona, Las Vegas, Atlanta)
Mission Tortilla (COTA)
California Tank Pneumatics (Sonoma)
FOJ Foundation (Nashville)
Tim Viens
Kevin Eagle
Brantley Daniels
49Andrew Gordon (Bristol Dirt)CMI MotorsportsToyota TundraStaar Trucking (Bristol Dirt)Tim Silva
51Corey Heim (16 Races)
Kyle Busch (5 Races)
Buddy Kofoid (Bristol Dirt, Knoxville)
Kyle Busch MotorsportsToyota TundraJBL (12 Races)
Crescent Tools (4 Races)
Mobil 1 (Bristol Dirt, Knoxville)
Safelite (COTA, Charlotte)
Yahoo (Sonoma)
Mardy Lindley
52Stewart FriesenHalmar Friesen RacingToyota TundraHalmar InternationalJon Leonard
53Braden Mitchell (Knoxville)Sparks MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoSparks Energy (Knoxville)Mike Hillman
54Joey Logano (Bristol Dirt)David Gilliland RacingFord F-150Planet Fitness (Bristol Dirt)Mike Hillman
56Timmy HillHill MotorsportsToyota TundraN/A (9 Races)
UNITS Storage (6 Races)
Coble Enterprises (Daytona, Charlotte, Nashville)
Capillus / HairClub (Kansas 1)
SBC Contractors (Sonoma)
Southern Freight Services (Bristol)
Greg Ely
Terry Elmore
61Chase PurdyHattori Racing EnterprisesToyota TundraBama Buggies (14 Races)
AISIN (Gateway, IRP, Richmond)
David S. Gray (Daytona, Atlanta)
Gunma Toyopet (Bristol)
Matthew Lucas
62Todd Bodine (6 Races)
Jessica Friesen (Bristol Dirt, Knoxville)
Layne Riggs (IRP, Richmond)
Halmar Friesen RacingToyota TundraCamping World (6 Races)
Halmar International (Bristol Dirt, Knoxville)
Puryear Tank Lines (IRP, Richmond)
Tripp Bruce
66Ty MajeskiThorSport RacingToyota TundraAmerican Racing Wheels (6 Races)
Road Ranger (5 Races)
Cincinnati Tools (Daytona, Sonoma, Mid-Ohio)
T-Sport (Las Vegas, Bristol Dirt)
FarmPaint.com (Darlington)
TBA (Pocono)


Joe Shear Jr.
75Parker Kligerman (9 Races)Henderson MotorsportsChevrolet Silverado
Toyota Tundra
Food Country USA
- Food Country USA (6 Races)
- Food Country USA / Bounty (Bristol Dirt)
- Food Country USA / Tide (Mid-Ohio)
- Food Country USA / Luck's Beans (Bristol)
Chris Carrier
79John Atwell (COTA)Atwell RacingChevrolet SilveradoA&J Lab Portal (COTA)Kevin Cram
84Clay Greenfield (Daytona, Nashville)Cook Racing TechnologiesToyota TundraBackyard Blues Pools (Daytona, Nashville)Tucker Wingo
88Matt CraftonThorSport RacingToyota TundraMenards
- Ideal Door / Menards (7 Races)
- Great Lakes Flooring / Menards (Bristol Dirt, Nashville)
- Mold Armor / Menards (Daytona)
- Slim Jim / Menards (Las Vegas)
- Black Label Bacon / Menards (Atlanta, Bristol)
- Richmond Water Heaters / Menards (Martinsville)
- Jack Links / Menards (Darlington)
- Chi-Chi's / Menards (Texas)
- Paslode / Menards (Gateway)
- Oregon / Menards (Sonoma)
- Denali Aire / Menards (IRP)
- Flex Seal / Menards (Kansas 2)
Jeff Hensley
Bud Haefele
Shane Wilson
90Justin Carroll (4 Races)Terry Carroll RacingToyota TundraCarroll's Automotive (4 Races)Terry Carroll
91Colby Howard McAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet SilveradoGates HydraulicsMark Hillman
96Mason Maggio (Richmond)Peck MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoHMY Yachts / Dry Shine / ACE (Richmond)Todd Peck
97Jason Kitzmiller (Daytona)CR7 MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoALL Construction (Daytona)Todd Myers
98Christian EckesThorSport RacingToyota TundraT-Sport / Curb Records (8 Races)
Curb Records (5 Races)
AHI Facility Services (Daytona, Texas)
CMR Roofing (Nashville, Richmond, Bristol)

Jeriod Prince
99Ben RhodesThorSport RacingToyota TundraTenda (15 Races)
EXT Extreme Hair Therapy (Daytona)
N/A (Las Vegas)
Dan-O's Seasoning (IRP)
Ohio Logistics (Bristol)
Rich Lushes