Search
Close this search box.

Partner

ARCA Menards Series General Tire 200 at Talladega Practice Results and Starting Lineup

ARCA Talladega Starting Lineup General Tire 200 starting lineup ARCA Talladega practice results General Tire 200 practice
ARCA Talladega Starting Lineup General Tire 200 starting lineup ARCA Talladega practice results General Tire 200 practice
Here are the full practice results and official starting lineup for the 2023 ARCA Menards Series General Tire 200 at Talladega Superspeedway.

Bret Holmes paced the brief group practice session for the ARCA Menards Series around the 2.66-mile Talladega Superspeedway on Friday afternoon. Holmes was 0.005 sec. faster than Jesse Love in the No. 20 Venturini Motorsports entry.


ARCA Menards Series General Tire 200 at Talladega Practice Results

PosNo.DriverTeamLap timeDiffLapsBest Lap
123Bret HolmesBret Holmes Racing
Golden Eagle
Chevrolet
52.351--43
220Jesse LoveVenturini Motorsports
Yahoo
Toyota
52.3560.00554
325Gus DeanVenturini Motorsports
Dean Custom Air
Toyota
52.3620.01154
415Amber BalcaenVenturini Motorsports
ICON Direct
Toyota
52.3630.01254
574Mandy ChickTeam Chick Motorsports
Rose Hulman Institute of Technology
Chevrolet
52.3790.02853
66Jack WoodRev Racing
Velocity Racing / Max Siegel Inc
Chevrolet
53.0270.67665
773Andy JankowiakKLAS Motorsports
Whelen
Ford
53.1000.74954
87Eric CaudellCCM Racing
Coble Ent / RedTide Canopies / Bellator Cyber G
Toyota
53.1300.77964
930Frankie MunizRette Jones Racing
Ford
53.1580.80755
108Sean CorrEmpire Racing
Chevrolet
53.1840.83364
112Andres Perez de LaraRev Racing
Max Siegel Inc
Chevrolet
53.1950.84465
1235Greg Van AlstGreg Van Alst Motorsports
CB Fabricating
Chevrolet
53.8581.50766
1353Patrick EmerlingEmerling Gase Motorsports
Ford
53.8661.51565
1455Toni BreidingerVenturini Motorsports
Rootly
Toyota
54.0821.73164
1563Logan MisuracaSpraker Racing Enterprises
CELSIUS
Chevrolet
54.0961.74564
1627Tim RichmondRichmond Motorsports
Immigration Legal Center
Toyota
54.1001.74964
1762Steve Lewis Jr.Telco Construction / Jeffery Machine
Chevrolet
54.1271.77664
1869Scott MeltonKimmel Racing
Melton McFadden Agency / Donna's Donuts
Ford
54.1591.80844
1918Taylor GrayJoe Gibbs Racing
Mobil 1
Toyota
54.2591.90863
2097Jason KitzmillerCR7 Motorsports
A.L.L. Construction
Chevrolet
54.2941.94363
2193Caleb CostnerCostner Weaver Motorsports
Innovative Tiny Houses / Lickety Lew's
Chevrolet
54.4722.12153
2275Bryan DauzatBrother In Law Motorsports
Chevrolet
54.5772.22644
2344Jason WhiteFerrier McClure Racing
Powder Ventures Excavating
Chevrolet
54.5822.23144
2432Christian RoseAM Racing
West Virginia Department of Tourism
Ford
54.8402.48933
2511Bryce HaugebergFast Track Racing
Magnum Contracting
Toyota
55.1282.77753
2610Ed PompaFast Track Racing
HYTORC of New York / Double H Ranch
Chevrolet
55.2872.93663
2745Tony CosentinoTamayo Cosentino Racing
Peppers Polorized Eye Ware
Chevrolet
55.3833.03252
2857Hunter DeshautelleBrother In Law Motorsports
Chevrolet
56.4604.10952
2912Tim MonroeFast Track Racing
Toyota
56.6654.31422
300Kevin HinkleWayne Peterson Racing
Parsons Farm
Ford
59.6767.32554
3148Brad SmithBrad Smith Motorsports
Copraya.com
Chevrolet
61.1418.79055
3266Jon GarrettVeer Motorsports
Weinstein Law Firm
Chevrolet
64.60512.25422
3303Alex ClubbClubb Racing Inc.
Yavapai Bottle Gas
Ford
68.26715.91654
3406A.J. MoyerWayne Peterson Racing
River's Edge Cottages & RV Park / JRC Trans
Chevrolet
0.000--00

Taylor Gray will roll from the pole in Saturday’s ARCA Menards Series General Tire 200 at Talladega Superspeedway in the No. 18 Joe Gibbs Racing Toyota after the field was set by 2022 series owner point standings.

ARCA Menards Series General Tire 200 at Talladega Starting Lineup

RowPos.No.DriverTeam
ROW 1118Taylor GrayJoe Gibbs Racing
Mobil 1
Toyota
220Jesse LoveVenturini Motorsports
Yahoo
Toyota
ROW 232Andres Perez de LaraRev Racing
Max Siegel Inc
Chevrolet
469Scott MeltonKimmel Racing
Melton McFadden Agency / Donna’s Donuts
Ford
ROW 3515Amber BalcaenVenturini Motorsports
ICON Direct
Toyota
66Jack WoodRev Racing
Velocity Racing-Max Siegel Inc
Chevrolet
ROW 4735Greg Van AlstGreg Van Alst Motorsports
CB Fabricating
Chevrolet
825Gus DeanVenturini Motorsports
Dean Custom Air
Toyota
ROW 5911Bryce HaugebergFast Track Racing
Magnum Contracting
Toyota
1030Frankie MunizRette Jones Racing
Ford
ROW 61112Tim MonroeFast Track Racing
Toyota
1210Ed PompaFast Track Racing
HYTORC of New York / Double H Ranch
Chevrolet
ROW 71348Brad SmithBrad Smith Motorsports
Copraya.com
Chevrolet
1403Alex ClubbClubb Racing Inc.
Yavapai Bottle Gas
Ford
ROW 81506A.J. MoyerWayne Peterson Racing
River’s Edge Cottages & RV Park / JRC Trans
Chevrolet
1666Jon GarrettVeer Motorsports
Weinstein Law Firm
Chevrolet
ROW 91744Jason WhiteFerrier McClure Racing
Powder Ventures Excavating
Chevrolet
1823Bret HolmesBret Holmes Racing
Golden Eagle
Chevrolet
ROW 101955Toni BreidingerVenturini Motorsports
Rootly
Toyota
207Eric CaudellCCM Racing
Coble Ent / RedTide Canopies / Bellator Cyber G
Toyota
ROW 112173Andy JankowiakKLAS Motorsports
Whelen
Ford
220Kevin HinckleWayne Peterson Racing
Parsons Farm
Ford
ROW 122397Jason KitzmillerCR7 Motorsports
A.L.L. Construction
Chevrolet
2432Christian RoseAM Racing
West Virginia Department of Tourism
Ford
ROW 132557Hunter DeshautelleBrother In Law Motorsports
Chevrolet
268Sean CorrEmpire Racing
Chevrolet
ROW 142774Mandy ChickTeam Chick Motorsports
Rose Hulman Institute of Technology
Chevrolet
2827Tim RichmondRichmond Motorsports
Immigration Legal Center
Toyota
ROW 152963Logan MisuracaSpraker Racing Enterprises
CELSIUS
Chevrolet
3045Tony CosentinoTamayo Cosentino Racing
Peppers Polorized Eye Ware
Chevrolet
ROW 163162Steve Lewis JrTelco Construction-Jeffery Machine
Chevrolet
3253Patrick EmerlingEmerling Gase Motorsports
Ford
ROW 173375Bryan DauzatBrother In Law Motorsports
Chevrolet
3493Caleb CostnerCostner Weaver Motorsports
Innovative Tiny Houses / Lickety Lew’s
Chevrolet
share it
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

NASCAR TV Schedule Friday July 12 2024 how to watch the CRC Brakleen 175 NASCAR Truck race at Pocono Raceway
NASCAR TV Schedule: Friday, July 12, 2024
Erik Jones VL Jennerstown 2024
Erik Jones Wins UARA National Motor Mountain Masters 150 at Jennerstown
JD Motorsports withdraws No. 6 car at Pocono Garrett Smithley
JD Motorsports Withdrawing No. 6 Entry at Pocono Raceway
Stephen Mallozzi NASCAR Xfinity Series debut Joey Gase Motorsports 2024 Pocono Raceway Mallozzi running double duty Reaume Brothers Racing NASCAR Truck Series
Stephen Mallozzi to Attempt NASCAR Xfinity Debut with Gase, Double Duty at Pocono
Noah Gragson Front Row Motorsports 2025 NASCAR Cup Series multiyear contract
Noah Gragson Joins 2025 Front Row Motorsports Driver Lineup in Multi-Year Deal
Conor Daly Sam Hunt Racing 2024 NASCAR Xfinity Series Pennzoil 250 at the Brickyard Indianapolis Motor Speedway Polkadot
Conor Daly Joins Sam Hunt Racing for Indianapolis NASCAR Xfinity Race

Join Our Newsletter

Ready to have NASCAR news hand-delivered to your email daily?

Related Article