Search
Close this search box.

Partner

2024 NASCAR Cup Series Statistics

2024 NASCAR Cup Series statistics
Photo Credit: Craig White, TobyChristie.com

Here are the stats compiled throughout the 2024 NASCAR Cup Series season. Click on the sorting arrows in the header of the sheet to cycle through statistical leaders in different categories.

DriverWinsTop 5Top 10PolesStage WinsStage PointsAvg. StAvg. FinLapsLaps LedIncidentsFree Passes
A.J. Allmendinger00200024.0011.67766912
Alex Bowman033001817.4313.142009621
Anthony Alfredo00000039.0027.00198010
Austin Cindric011012813.1423.2917014551
Austin Dillon000001023.7125.711949034
B.J. McLeod00000036.0024.00257010
Brad Keselowski023002722.7118.141963650
Bubba Wallace022002413.2916.8619972343
Carson Hocevar00000020.8623.571815041
Chase Briscoe00200416.1416.431991120
Chase Elliott01201309.0012.7120132350
Chris Buescher015001416.7112.8617731940
Christopher Bell135023313.4312.71189911960
Corey LaJoie01100422.4323.291900561
Daniel Hemric00000229.2925.142004151
Daniel Suarez111002519.1418.5720032630
David Ragan00000040.0020.00200210
Denny Hamlin223115410.2911.00201329261
Derek Kraus00000029.5031.50470221
Erik Jones00100822.0020.572001020
Harrison Burton00000321.2929.001810031
Jimmie Johnson00000023.0028.00196010
J.J. Yeley00000037.0034.00261000
Joey Logano012202410.8619.7118867960
John Hunter Nemechek002001722.2918.142011041
Josh Berry000001424.1422.5719992891
Josh Williams00000030.0037.002010
Justin Haley00000028.8626.432008010
Kamui Kobayashi00000025.0029.0068020
Kaz Grala00000030.2927.141812040
Kyle Busch012002519.1416.7120116362
Kyle Larson13313749.5711.86197636850
Martin Truex Jr025015111.718.14201435240
Michael McDowell002112112.7121.7114721031
Noah Gragson00200324.2920.431813531
Ricky Stenhouse Jr001001225.1424.141999150
Riley Herbst00000036.0024.00199000
Ross Chastain014002317.0010.7117512621
Ryan Blaney033115715.7112.4320045720
Ryan Preece000001124.7121.432009041
Shane van Gisbergen00000012.0020.0068000
Timmy Hill00000037.0036.0066000
Todd Gilliland000001821.5725.0019988821
Ty Dillon00000033.0029.00406000
Ty Gibbs035023711.299.00201319521
Tyler Reddick024014613.0016.5719847440
William Byron22410348.5712.7120066133
Zane Smith00000024.7129.141502081