spot_img
spot_img
Sunday, November 27, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Championship Race Results

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Championship Race, race 33 of 33
Saturday, November 5, 2022 at Phoenix Raceway (1.000-mile oval)
Scheduled Race Distance: 200 laps / 200.000 miles

Time of Race: 02:11:37
Cautions: 8 for 49 laps
Average Speed: 91.174 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.397 sec.
Lead Changes: 15 among 5 drivers
Pole Speed: 134.298 mph

All session results from this race

PosStNo.DriverSponsorMakeDiffLapsLedIncBest LapStatus
1154Ty Gibbs (P)Monster EnergyToyota--200125027.667Running
249Noah Gragson (P)Bass Pro Shops / TrueTimber / BRCCChevrolet0.39720035127.775Running
3117Justin Allgaier (P)BRANDTChevrolet1.4520026027.925Running
4610Landon CassillVoyager: Crypto for AllChevrolet4.9782000027.908Running
51616AJ AllmendingerNutrien Ag SolutionsChevrolet6.1712000028.073Running
682Sheldon Creed #WhelenChevrolet7.372000028.104Running
71998Riley HerbstMonster EnergyFord8.4772000128.194Running
81011Daniel HemricAG1 - Athletic GreensChevrolet9.082000028.035Running
91421Austin Hill #United Rentals / BennettChevrolet9.3462000028.235Running
10218Sammy SmithPilot Flying JToyota11.18720010227.621Running
11519Brandon JonesMenards / PolarisToyota11.632000127.911Running
12348Nick SanchezOTDChevrolet11.8912004027.697Running
1398Josh Berry (P)Tire ProsChevrolet13.6112000028.133Running
143534Kyle WeathermanSELE FoundationChevrolet14.6242000228.456Running
153036Josh WilliamsAlloy / Seacrest StudiosChevrolet15.1442000028.554Running
162127Jeb BurtonArrowhead BrassChevrolet17.5812000028.430Running
173744Rajah Caruth(i)Rally ValorChevrolet18.0632000028.676Running
183392Alex LabbeNRS BrakesChevrolet19.012000028.554Running
19204Bayley CurreyHyVeeChevrolet19.2212000028.574Running
20739Ryan SiegCMRroofing.com / A-GameFord20.2942000128.370Running
211702Parker RetzlaffFunkawayChevrolet20.4182000028.512Running
222238Kyle Sieg #UnsponsoredFord21.1522000028.556Running
231826Kaz Grala(i)RuedebuschToyota21.5472000128.447Running
242535Joey GaseDonate Life AZToyota26.5812000128.592Running
253631Myatt SniderTaxSlayerChevrolet26.9552000028.737Running
263168Kris Wright(i)Big Dog EnergyChevrolet27.1272000128.648Running
272851Jeremy ClementsFirst Pacific FundingChevrolet28.5622000028.736Running
281545Stefan Parsons(i)MillenniumChevrolet-11990128.627Running
29266Brennan Poole(i)Out of the GrooveChevrolet-21980028.833Running
302966JJ YeleyTriage NowFord-31970128.811Running
313213Dawson CramDCX / RennsportFord-41960028.895Running
322478BJ McLeodUnsponsoredChevrolet-41960028.907Running
333491Mason MasseyLOS MAGOSChevrolet-41960128.832Running
34131Sam MayerAccelerate Pros TalentChevrolet-51950128.287Running
352323Anthony AlfredoPit Boss GrillsChevrolet-61940128.489Running
363807Joe Graf JrARMSLIST.comFord-71930028.879Running
372708Brandon BrownAmptricityFord-461540128.820Suspension
381277Dillon BassettJerry Hunt SupercenterChevrolet-481520028.532Engine

To The Rear

None yet

Failed to Qualify

No. 5 — Matt Mills — BJ McLeod Motorsports

Stage 1 Results

PosNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
154Ty Gibbs----
29Noah Gragson----
37Justin Allgaier----
48Josh Berry----
510Landon Cassill6--
62Sheldon Creed5--
748Nick Sanchez4--
818Sammy Smith3--
919Brandon Jones2--
1016AJ Allmendinger1--

Stage 2 Results

PosNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
154Ty Gibbs----
27Justin Allgaier----
39Noah Gragson----
418Sammy Smith7--
510Landon Cassill6--
61Sam Mayer5--
719Brandon Jones4--
816AJ Allmendinger3--
92Sheldon Creed2--
108Josh Berry----

Cautions / Incidents

CautionLapDescriptionFree Pass
132#08 incident turn 236
247Stage 1 end44
361#66, 68 incident turn 1
492Stage 2 end68
5103#1, 18, 23, 26, 34, 39, 45 and 98 incident turn 491
6112#18, 34, 35, 91 incident turn 231
7156Fluid on track68
8167#9, 19 incident turn 245

Lap Leaders

Lead ChangeDriverFromToTotal Laps
--Ty Gibbs04949
1Nick Sanchez50534
2Sammy Smith54541
3Ty Gibbs556511
4Sammy Smith66749
5Noah Gragson75784
6Ty Gibbs799416
7Justin Allgaier95995
8Ty Gibbs10011617
9Noah Gragson11714731
10Justin Allgaier14815912
11Ty Gibbs16016910
12Justin Allgaier1701767
13Ty Gibbs1771771
14Justin Allgaier1781792
15Ty Gibbs18020021

Playoff Grid

No results yet