spot_img
Friday, July 1, 2022
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Also Uniforms 300 Race Results

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Also Uniforms 300, race 13 of 33
Saturday, May 28, 2022 at Charlotte Motor Speedway (1.500-mile oval)
Scheduled Race Distance: 200 laps / 300.000 miles

Time of Race: 2:33:07
Cautions: 8 for 44 laps
Average Speed: 117.557mph
Margin of Victory: 18.039 seconds
Lead Changes: 12 among 5 drivers
Pole Speed: 179.892mph

All session results from this race

PsCarDriverSponsorMakeDiffLapsLaps LedIncBest LapStatus
18Josh BerryHarrison's Work WearChevrolet--2008930.625Running
254Ty GibbsReser's Fine FoodsToyota-18.039200031.227Running
31Sam MayerAccelerate ProsChevrolet-18.773200230.722Running
49Noah GragsonBass Pro Shops / TrueTimber / BRCCChevrolet-19.8562003630.895Running
55Ryan Preece(i)Hunt Brothers PizzaFord-25.0392001031.053Running
611Daniel HemricCirkul - Water Your WayChevrolet-31.650200031.023Running
77Justin AllgaierUnilever Adopt-A-SoldierChevrolet-11996330.840Running
82Sheldon Creed #WhelenChevrolet-1199031.583Running
918Trevor BayneDevotion NutritionToyota-1199031.253Running
1031Myatt SniderBommarito.comChevrolet-1199031.654Running
1102Brett MoffittHalf-Off WholesaleChevrolet-1199031.678Running
1227Jeb BurtonPuryear Tank LinesChevrolet-1199031.606Running
1344Ryan EllisKeenParts.comChevrolet-1199031.865Running
1421Austin Hill #Alsco UniformsChevrolet-1199031.157Running
154Bayley CurreyAzalea GynecologyChevrolet-2198031.856Running
1619Brandon JonesMenards / BaliToyota-2198031.181Running
1768Brandon BrownTradeTheChain.comChevrolet-2198031.846Running
1866JJ YeleyRemote Health SolutionsFord-2198031.814Running
1916AJ AllmendingerAction IndustriesChevrolet-2198030.961Running
2055Matt MillsJF ElectricChevrolet-2198031.920Running
2136Garrett SmithleyRich Mar FloristChevrolet-3197032.276Running
2251Jeremy ClementsFire Wall Signs/AbsltWll&ClngChevrolet-3197031.643Running
2338CJ McLaughlinSciApsFord-4196032.273Running
2435Shane LeeKitty Kat CoinToyota-4196032.268Running
2598Riley HerbstMonster EnergyFord-4196031.435Running
266Ryan VargasRecruitMilitary.comChevrolet-13187032.350Running
2778Josh WilliamsAlloy Employer ServicesChevrolet-25175032.023Suspension
2899Nicholas SanchezUnsponsoredChevrolet-27173031.864Ignition
2910Landon CassillVoyager: Crypto for AllChevrolet-69131031.654Running
3045Stefan ParsonsKeffer JeepChevrolet-81119031.878Accident
3148Austin Dillon(i)Critical Components / SCWChevrolet-91109031.667Accident
3239Ryan SiegA-GAMEFord-91109031.255Accident
3323Anthony AlfredoDUDE WipesChevrolet-91109031.659Accident
3407Joe Graf Jr.Bucked Up Energy DrinkFord-91109032.086Accident
3547Brennan Poole(i)American ScrollChevrolet-12971032.336Brakes
3634Kyle WeathermanEquity Prime MortgageChevrolet-15941032.369Accident
3726Jeffrey EarnhardtForeverLawnToyota-15941032.266Accident
3813Timmy Hill(i)Prime HydrationToyota-17525032.313Accident
spot_img

To The Rear

No.DriverReason
07Joe Graf Jr.Unapproved Adjustments
6Ryan VargasUnapproved Adjustments
18Trevor BayneUnapproved Adjustments
19Brandon JonesUnapproved Adjustments
26Jeffrey EarnhardtUnapproved Adjustments
54Ty GibbsUnapproved Adjustments
98Riley HerbstBackup Car

Failed to Qualify

Pos.No.DriverSponsorTeamMake
3991Mason MasseyAnderson Power ServicesDGM RacingChevrolet
4008David StarrEVERFI/Special ReportSS Green Light RacingFord
4177Ronnie Bassett Jr.Honest AmishBassett RacingChevrolet
4228Kyle SiegNight OwlRSS RacingFord
spot_img

Stage 1 Results

FinNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
18Josh Berry101
27Justin Allgaier90
39Noah Gragson80
416AJ Allmendinger70
511Daniel Hemric60
61Sam Mayer50
75Ryan Preece--0
854Ty Gibbs30
919Brandon Jones20
1002Brett Moffitt10

Stage 2 Results

FinNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
17Justin Allgaier101
28Josh Berry90
31Sam Mayer80
418Trevor Bayne70
55Ryan Preece--0
616AJ Allmendinger50
754Ty Gibbs40
82Sheldon Creed30
911Daniel Hemric20
1002Brett Moffitt10
spot_img

Cautions / Incidents

CautionLapDescriptionFree Pass
116#19 spin turn 168
221#13 spin turn 268
333#68 spin turn 427
443#26,31,34 incident on front stretch / Stage 1 end.68
576#27 spin turn 236
692Stage 2 end.27
7105#98 incident turn 39
8111#07,23,39,45,48 incident turn 499
spot_img

Lap Leaders

Lead ChangeDriverFromToLaps
--Sam Mayer122
1Ryan Preece331
2Noah Gragson43532
3Josh Berry364510
4Justin Allgaier469449
5Josh Berry9510915
6Ryan Preece1101189
7Josh Berry11915840
8Noah Gragson1591624
9Justin Allgaier16317513
10Josh Berry1761761
11Justin Allgaier1771771
12Josh Berry17820023
spot_img

Playoff Grid

RankNo.DriverPointsCutoffWinsStage WinsPlayoff Points
154Ty Gibbs4903 WINS3217
29Noah Gragson4972 WINS2616
38Josh Berry4702 WINS2414
47Justin Allgaier4721 WIN138
516AJ Allmendinger5301 WIN127
619Brandon Jones4001 WIN116
721Austin Hill3651 WIN105
81Sam Mayer423147022
998Riley Herbst36286000
1011Daniel Hemric35175022
1110Landon Cassill33458000
1239Ryan Sieg32448000
1323Anthony Alfredo276-48000
1427Jeb Burton274-50000
152Sheldon Creed265-59000
1602Brett Moffitt251-73000
1768Brandon Brown248-76000
1831Myatt Snider202-122000
1951Jeremy Clements195-129000
2066JJ Yeley167-157000