spot_img
spot_img
Tuesday, December 6, 2022
spot_img
spot_img
NASCAR Cup Series South Point 400 Las Vegas Motor Speedway race results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Coca-Cola 600 Race Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Coca-Cola 600, race 14 of 36 Sunday, May 29, 2022 at Charlotte Motor Speedway (1.500-mile oval)
Scheduled Race Distance: 400 laps / 600.000 miles

Time of Race: 05:13:08
Cautions: 18 for 90 laps
Average Speed: 118.703 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.119 sec.
Lead Changes: 31
Pole Speed: 183.680 mph

All session results from this race

FinStNo.DriverSponsorMakeDiffLapsLaps LedIncBest LapStatus
1111Denny HamlinFedEx Ground ToyotaToyota--41315129.756Running
2418Kyle BuschM&M's Red White and Blue ToyotaToyota0.11941336129.836Running
3184Kevin HarvickMobil 1 FordFord0.6654130230.107Running
41514Chase BriscoeMahindra Tractors FordFord0.7854132229.645Running
5320Christopher BellYahoo! ToyotaToyota1.2174130029.933Running
688Tyler ReddickCheddar's Scratch Kitchen ChevroletChevrolet1.52741319029.866Running
72947Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger/Reese's ChevroletChevrolet1.5724130130.203Running
81034Michael McDowellFr8Auctions.com FordFord1.6014130130.48Running
9365Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.com ChevroletChevrolet1.69541351229.579Running
10948Alex BowmanAlly Patriotic ChevroletChevrolet1.7274130029.986Running
111721Harrison Burton #Motorcraft/Quick Lane FordFord2.2154130130.632Running
121419Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro Shops Red White and Blue ToyotaToyota2.3024130229.97Running
132842Ty DillonBlack Rifle Coffee Company ChevroletChevrolet2.7014130030.54Running
142543Erik JonesFOCUSfactor ChevroletChevrolet3.2654130029.975Running
15221Ross ChastainAdvent Health ChevroletChevrolet6.35413153129.751Running
163038Todd Gilliland #Boot Barn FordFord7.1764130230.536Running
172410Aric AlmirolaSmithfield FordFord1L4120030.172Running
183351Cody WareNurtec ODT Military Salutes FordFord1L4120030.782Running
193178BJ McLeodCircle B Diecast FordFord6L4070031.065Running
202322Joey LoganoShell Pennzoil FordFord8L4059129.705Accident
212141Cole CusterChicken Cock Whiskey FordFord8L4050129.983Accident
22163Austin DillonBass Pro Shops/Tracker ChevroletChevrolet8L4050230.039Accident
233450* Kaz Grala(i)SEGI TV ChevroletChevrolet13L4000031.64Running
242716Noah Gragson(i)Charlotte Knights ChevroletChevrolet27L3860330.416Throttle
251299Daniel SuarezCommScope ChevroletChevrolet67L34636129.827Accident
261917Chris BuescherFifth Third Bank FordFord67L3460230.122Accident
272031Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter Protection ChevroletChevrolet70L3430030.479Engine
28723Bubba WallaceMcDonald's ToyotaToyota213L2001229.794DVP
291112Ryan BlaneyBodyArmor EDGE FordFord218L1952129.724Accident
30356Brad KeselowskiKohler Generators FordFord220L1930130.579Accident
31245Kurt BuschMonster Energy ToyotaToyota222L1912129.815Accident
32524William ByronLiberty University Patriotic ChevroletChevrolet222L1911129.869Accident
33139Chase ElliottNAPA ChevroletChevrolet225L18886129.553DVP
3462Austin Cindric #Menards/Cardell Cabinetry FordFord268L1450130.2Accident
35377Corey LaJoieThe USO & Coca-Cola ChevroletChevrolet353L600131.029Accident
363277Josh Bilicki(i)Zeigler Auto Group ChevroletChevrolet382L310131.23Accident
372615Ryan Preece(i)Hunt Brothers Pizza FordFord397L160131.008DVP
spot_img

To The Rear

No results yet.

Failed to Qualify

None.

spot_img

Stage 1 Results

FinNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
19Chase Elliott101
28Tyler Reddick9--
320Christopher Bell8--
41Ross Chastain7--
523Bubba Wallace6--
612Ryan Blaney5--
747Ricky Stenhouse Jr.4--
819Martin Truex Jr.3--
948Alex Bowman2--
1011Denny Hamlin1--
spot_img

Stage 2 Results

FinNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
199Daniel Suarez101
21Ross Chastain9--
343Erik Jones8--
414Chase Briscoe7--
547Ricky Stenhouse Jr.6--
622Joey Logano5--
74Kevin Harvick4--
88Tyler Reddick3--
919Martin Truex Jr.2--
1020Christopher Bell1--

Stage 3 Results

FinNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
11Ross Chastain101
214Chase Briscoe9--
35Kyle Larson8--
48Tyler Reddick7--
599Daniel Suarez6--
622Joey Logano5--
741Cole Custer4--
817Chris Buescher3--
93Austin Dillon2--
1011Denny Hamlin1--
spot_img

Cautions / Incidents

CautionLapDescriptionFree Pass
119#15, 16, 17 incident turn 450
234#77 spin turn 317
347#18 spin turn 216
462#7 incident turn 418
5102Stage 1 end21
6127#23 spin turn 451
7147#2 spin turn 323
8167#5 spin turn 478
9188#9 incident turn 478
10193#3, 4, 6, 11, 12, 16, 19, 21, 23, 24, 34, 38, 45 incident frontstretch
11202Stage 2 end50
12221#4 incident turn 250
13255#16 spin turn 451
14302Stage 3 end31
15341Debris Turn 1 from #820
16347#14, 17, 38, 99 incident frontstretch42
17400#14 spin turn 121
18406#1, 3, 5, 19, 22, 41 and 47 incident turn 420
spot_img

Lap Leaders

Lead ChangeDriverFromToLaps
Denny Hamlin000
1Kurt Busch122
2Denny Hamlin397
3Kyle Busch103930
4Bubba Wallace40401
5Kyle Busch41455
6Daniel Suarez466217
7Chase Elliott63664
8William Byron67671
9Chase Elliott6811043
10Ross Chastain11112818
11Chase Elliott12914820
12Ryan Blaney1491502
13Kyle Larson1511511
14Chase Elliott15217019
15Ross Chastain17119626
16Daniel Suarez1972048
17Joey Logano2052139
18Daniel Suarez2142207
19Ross Chastain22125131
20Daniel Suarez2522554
21Ross Chastain2562594
22Chase Briscoe2602601
23Ross Chastain26130343
24Tyler Reddick30432219
25Ross Chastain32335331
26Kyle Larson35439542
27Chase Briscoe3963961
28Kyle Larson3974048
29Denny Hamlin4054117
30Kyle Busch4124121
31Denny Hamlin4134131
spot_img

Playoff Grid

No results yet.