Search
Close this search box.

Partner

Race Results: 2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series TSport 200

[tdc_zone type=”tdc_content”][vc_row][vc_column][tdm_block_inline_image image=”108548″ display_inline=”yes” media_size_image_height=”1080″ media_size_image_width=”1920″][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Tsport 200 Results” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#01669e”]

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Tsport 200, Race 17 of 23
Friday, July 29, 2022 at Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park (0.686-mile oval)
Scheduled Race Distance: 200 laps / 137.200 miles

Time of Race: 2:05:56
Cautions: 10 for 78 laps
Average Speed: 69.959mph
Margin of Victory: 0.477 seconds
Lead Changes: 12
Pole Speed: 111.188mph

[/td_block_text_with_title][tdm_block_button button_text=”Previous Race” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tds_button1-background_color=”#a3a3a3″ tds_button1-text_color=”#000000″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXJpZ2h0IjoiMjUiLCJkaXNwbGF5IjoiIn19″ button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/race-results-2022-nascar-camping-world-truck-series-crc-brakleen-150/”][tdm_block_button button_text=”Next Race” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tds_button1-background_color=”#a3a3a3″ tds_button1-text_color=”#000000″ button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/race-results-2022-nascar-camping-world-truck-series-worldwide-express-250/”][td_block_title title_tag=”h4″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==” custom_title=”All session results from this race” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#01669e”][tdm_block_button button_text=”Practice” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tds_button1-background_color=”#000000″ tds_button1-text_color=”#ffffff” button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/practice-results-2022-nascar-camping-world-truck-series-tsport-200/”][tdm_block_button button_text=”Qualifying” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tds_button1-background_color=”#000000″ tds_button1-text_color=”#ffffff” button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/qualifying-results-2022-nascar-camping-world-truck-series-tsport-200/”][tdm_block_button button_text=”Race” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tds_button1-background_color=”#37ff00″ tds_button1-text_color=”#000000″ button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/race-results-2022-nascar-camping-world-truck-series-tsport-200/”][vc_column_text tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==”]

FinStNo.DriverSponsorMakeDiffLapsLaps LedIncB. TimeRunning
1523Grant Enfinger (P)Champion Power EquipmentChevrolet---20713023.170Running
2999Ben Rhodes (P)Dan O's SeasoningToyota0.4772070023.437Running
32138Zane Smith (P)Boot BarnFord0.7952070223.541Running
4852Stewart Friesen (P)Halmar InternationalToyota1.5352070023.235Running
5451Corey Heim # (P)Crescent ToolsToyota1.5802070023.476Running
61116Tyler AnkrumLiUNA!Toyota1.6252070023.340Running
72362Layne RiggsPuryear Tank LinesToyota1.7192070023.838Running
8666Ty Majeski (P)Road RangerToyota2.24320771023.094Running
91688Matt Crafton (P)Denali Aire / MenardsToyota2.3962070023.806Running
1014John Hunter Nemechek (P)Yahoo!Toyota2.45120775222.983Running
111825Matt DiBenedettoRackley RoofingChevrolet2.6642070023.593Running
121513Johnny SauterCMR Construction & RoofingToyota3.0692070023.661Running
13171Hailie DeeganWastequipFord3.0902070023.836Running
141019Derek KrausAdaptive One CalipersChevrolet3.2882070023.456Running
153620Jesse LittleShriners ChildrensChevrolet3.3852070024.109Running
16398Christian Eckes (P)TSPORT / Curb RecordsToyota3.5042070023.598Running
173156Timmy HillHill MotorsportsToyota3.6522070024.086Running
18218Chandler Smith (P)Safelite AutoGlassToyota3.72320713123.164Running
192022Austin Wayne SelfAM Technical SolutionsChevrolet4.1602070023.717Running
202702Kaz GralaRuedebusch DevelopmentChevrolet4.2622070023.990Running
21742Carson Hocevar (P)Premier Security SolutionsChevrolet4.48620734123.162Running
221317Taylor Gray (P)Ford PerformanceFord6.7292071123.688Running
231415Tanner GrayLincoln WeldersFord7.7392070123.735Running
243430Chris HackerTJ's Team FoundationToyota9.3232070123.570Running
251924Jack Wood #GM Military DiscountChevrolet10.9942070024.007Running
26269Blaine Perkins #RACELINEChevrolet12.4852070123.809Running
273361Chase PurdyAISINToyota-12060123.778Running
282435Jake GarciaQuanta ServicesChevrolet-12060123.876Running
292540Dean Thompson #Worldwide ExpressChevrolet-32040123.924Running
303041Chad ChastainAGvantage ConsultingChevrolet-32040024.220Running
312844Kris WrightiHeartRadioChevrolet-32040124.040Running
321291Colby HowardGates HydraulicsChevrolet-171900123.640Out
333533Josh ReaumeMotorsports Safety GroupToyota-541530224.181Out
342245Lawless Alan #AutoChargitChevrolet-601470123.970Out
353243Blake LothianThe Texas LawbookToyota-135720024.509Out
362912Spencer BoydDerm DudeChevrolet-19890124.438Out

[/vc_column_text][td_block_title title_tag=”h4″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==” custom_title=”To The Rear” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#01669e”][vc_column_text tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==”]

#30 – Chris Hacker – Unapproved Adjustments
#33 – Josh Reaume – Unapproved Adjustments

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][td_block_title title_tag=”h4″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==” custom_title=”Failed to Qualify” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#01669e”][vc_column_text tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==”]

None.

[/vc_column_text][td_block_title title_tag=”h4″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==” custom_title=”Stage 1 Results” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#01669e”][vc_column_text tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==”]

FinNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
14John Hunter Nemechek101
218Chandler Smith9--
342Carson Hocevar8--
452Stewart Friesen7--
523Grant Enfinger6--
699Ben Rhodes5--
751Corey Heim4--
866Ty Majeski3--
938Zane Smith2--
1098Christian Eckes1--

[/vc_column_text][td_block_title title_tag=”h4″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==” custom_title=”Stage 2 Results” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#01669e”][vc_column_text tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==”]

FinNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
166Ty Majeski101
223Grant Enfinger9--
399Ben Rhodes8--
442Carson Hocevar7--
538Zane Smith6--
651Corey Heim5--
752Stewart Friesen4--
818Chandler Smith3--
916Tyler Ankrum2--
1091Colby Howard1--

[/vc_column_text][td_block_title title_tag=”h4″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==” custom_title=”Cautions / Incidents” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#01669e”][vc_column_text tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==”]

CautionLapDescriptionFree Pass
8#35 Incident Turn 1
110#12, 33 Incident Turn 1--
231#33 Spin Turn 435
362Stage 1 Conclusion35
474#43 Stopped on Track Turn 120
5108#4, 44 Incident Turn 235
117#18, 38 Incident Turn 1
6121#40 Spin Turn 2 / Stage 2 Conclusion62
7140Debris24
8149#38, 45, 61 Incident Backstretch40
9192#42, 91 Incident Frontstretch9
10200#4, 17 Incident Turn 424
'--207#9, 15, 30 Incident Turn 3

[/vc_column_text][td_block_title title_tag=”h4″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==” custom_title=”Lap Leaders” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#01669e”][vc_column_text tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==”]

Lead ChangeDriverFromToTotal Laps
--John Hunter Nemechek06464
1Chandler Smith65706
2Carson Hocevar7110434
3Grant Enfinger1051095
4Chandler Smith1101167
5Ty Majeski11715741
6Grant Enfinger1581581
7Ty Majeski15918830
8Grant Enfinger1891935
9John Hunter Nemechek1941974
10Taylor Gray1981981
11John Hunter Nemechek1992057
12Grant Enfinger2062072

[/vc_column_text][td_block_title title_tag=”h4″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==” custom_title=”Playoff Grid” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#01669e”][vc_column_text tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==”]

No results yet.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][/tdc_zone]

share it
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit

Latest Post

NASCAR penalty report Texas seven crew members suspended

NASCAR Issues Eight Suspensions in Post-Texas Penalty Report

Martin Truex Jr. Denny Hamlin post-race crash Richmond Raceway Toyota Owners 400 Martin Truex Jr. mad

Martin Truex Jr. Frustrated by Hamlin's Final Restart; Runs into Him After Race

Denny Hamlin twitter argument with Marcus Smith SMI 2024 X

Denny Hamlin, Marcus Smith Engage in Late-Night Fight on X

Timmy Hill yells at Stewart Friesen Martinsville 2024 video Long John Silver's 200 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series

"You're Supposed to be Better than these F***ing Kids" Timmy Hill Unleashes on Stewart Friesen

Gray Gaulding arrested Domestic Violence 2024 Mecklenburg County Sheriff's Department

Gray Gaulding Arrested on Misdemeanor Crime of Domestic Violence Charge; Suspended by NASCAR

Hailie Deegan Martinsville finishes 18th destroyed car NASCAR Xfinity Series Cook Out 400

Hailie Deegan Salvages 18th-Place Finish Despite Destroyed Race Car

Join Our Newsletter

Ready to have NASCAR news hand-delivered to your email daily?