spot_img
spot_img
Wednesday, August 17, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Tsport 200 Results

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Tsport 200, Race 17 of 23
Friday, July 29, 2022 at Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park (0.686-mile oval)
Scheduled Race Distance: 200 laps / 137.200 miles

Time of Race: 2:05:56
Cautions: 10 for 78 laps
Average Speed: 69.959mph
Margin of Victory: 0.477 seconds
Lead Changes: 12
Pole Speed: 111.188mph

All session results from this race

FinStNo.DriverSponsorMakeDiffLapsLaps LedIncB. TimeRunning
1523Grant Enfinger (P)Champion Power EquipmentChevrolet---20713023.170Running
2999Ben Rhodes (P)Dan O's SeasoningToyota0.4772070023.437Running
32138Zane Smith (P)Boot BarnFord0.7952070223.541Running
4852Stewart Friesen (P)Halmar InternationalToyota1.5352070023.235Running
5451Corey Heim # (P)Crescent ToolsToyota1.5802070023.476Running
61116Tyler AnkrumLiUNA!Toyota1.6252070023.340Running
72362Layne RiggsPuryear Tank LinesToyota1.7192070023.838Running
8666Ty Majeski (P)Road RangerToyota2.24320771023.094Running
91688Matt Crafton (P)Denali Aire / MenardsToyota2.3962070023.806Running
1014John Hunter Nemechek (P)Yahoo!Toyota2.45120775222.983Running
111825Matt DiBenedettoRackley RoofingChevrolet2.6642070023.593Running
121513Johnny SauterCMR Construction & RoofingToyota3.0692070023.661Running
13171Hailie DeeganWastequipFord3.0902070023.836Running
141019Derek KrausAdaptive One CalipersChevrolet3.2882070023.456Running
153620Jesse LittleShriners ChildrensChevrolet3.3852070024.109Running
16398Christian Eckes (P)TSPORT / Curb RecordsToyota3.5042070023.598Running
173156Timmy HillHill MotorsportsToyota3.6522070024.086Running
18218Chandler Smith (P)Safelite AutoGlassToyota3.72320713123.164Running
192022Austin Wayne SelfAM Technical SolutionsChevrolet4.1602070023.717Running
202702Kaz GralaRuedebusch DevelopmentChevrolet4.2622070023.990Running
21742Carson Hocevar (P)Premier Security SolutionsChevrolet4.48620734123.162Running
221317Taylor Gray (P)Ford PerformanceFord6.7292071123.688Running
231415Tanner GrayLincoln WeldersFord7.7392070123.735Running
243430Chris HackerTJ's Team FoundationToyota9.3232070123.570Running
251924Jack Wood #GM Military DiscountChevrolet10.9942070024.007Running
26269Blaine Perkins #RACELINEChevrolet12.4852070123.809Running
273361Chase PurdyAISINToyota-12060123.778Running
282435Jake GarciaQuanta ServicesChevrolet-12060123.876Running
292540Dean Thompson #Worldwide ExpressChevrolet-32040123.924Running
303041Chad ChastainAGvantage ConsultingChevrolet-32040024.220Running
312844Kris WrightiHeartRadioChevrolet-32040124.040Running
321291Colby HowardGates HydraulicsChevrolet-171900123.640Out
333533Josh ReaumeMotorsports Safety GroupToyota-541530224.181Out
342245Lawless Alan #AutoChargitChevrolet-601470123.970Out
353243Blake LothianThe Texas LawbookToyota-135720024.509Out
362912Spencer BoydDerm DudeChevrolet-19890124.438Out

To The Rear

#30 – Chris Hacker – Unapproved Adjustments
#33 – Josh Reaume – Unapproved Adjustments

Failed to Qualify

None.

Stage 1 Results

FinNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
14John Hunter Nemechek101
218Chandler Smith9--
342Carson Hocevar8--
452Stewart Friesen7--
523Grant Enfinger6--
699Ben Rhodes5--
751Corey Heim4--
866Ty Majeski3--
938Zane Smith2--
1098Christian Eckes1--

Stage 2 Results

FinNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
166Ty Majeski101
223Grant Enfinger9--
399Ben Rhodes8--
442Carson Hocevar7--
538Zane Smith6--
651Corey Heim5--
752Stewart Friesen4--
818Chandler Smith3--
916Tyler Ankrum2--
1091Colby Howard1--

Cautions / Incidents

CautionLapDescriptionFree Pass
8#35 Incident Turn 1
110#12, 33 Incident Turn 1--
231#33 Spin Turn 435
362Stage 1 Conclusion35
474#43 Stopped on Track Turn 120
5108#4, 44 Incident Turn 235
117#18, 38 Incident Turn 1
6121#40 Spin Turn 2 / Stage 2 Conclusion62
7140Debris24
8149#38, 45, 61 Incident Backstretch40
9192#42, 91 Incident Frontstretch9
10200#4, 17 Incident Turn 424
'--207#9, 15, 30 Incident Turn 3

Lap Leaders

Lead ChangeDriverFromToTotal Laps
--John Hunter Nemechek06464
1Chandler Smith65706
2Carson Hocevar7110434
3Grant Enfinger1051095
4Chandler Smith1101167
5Ty Majeski11715741
6Grant Enfinger1581581
7Ty Majeski15918830
8Grant Enfinger1891935
9John Hunter Nemechek1941974
10Taylor Gray1981981
11John Hunter Nemechek1992057
12Grant Enfinger2062072

Playoff Grid

No results yet.