Tuesday, May 24, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Pinty's Dirt Race Results

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Pinty’s Dirt Race, Race 6 of 23
Saturday, April 16, 2022 at Bristol Motor Speedway (0.533-mile dirt oval)

Time of Race: 01:37:55
Cautions: 8 for 43 laps
Average Speed: 45.957 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.824 sec.
Lead Changes: 3
Pole Speed: No Time Trials (Qualifying Heat Races)

All session results from this race

FinStNo.DriverSponsorMakeDiffLapsLaps LedIncBest LapStatus
1299Ben RhodesTendaToyota--15095019.318Running
2642Carson HocevarPremier Security SolutionsChevrolet-0.82415055019.764Running
3184John Hunter NemechekMobil 1Toyota-1.3781500019.858Running
4475Parker KligermanFood Country USA / BountyChevrolet-1.5551500019.593Running
51998Christian EckesTSPORT / Curb RecordsToyota-2.5281500119.742Running
6154Joey LoganoPlanet FitnessFord-2.9291500019.561Running
777Chase ElliottHendrickCars.comChevrolet-3.1131500019.505Running
81623Grant EnfingerChampion Power EquipmentChevrolet-3.7611500019.879Running
91488Matt CraftonGreat Lakes Flooring / MenardsToyota-3.9681500019.808Running
101738Zane SmithSpeedcoFord-3.9841500020.022Running
11352Stewart FriesenHalmar InternationalToyota-4.0821500019.652Running
121291Colby HowardGates HydraulicsChevrolet-4.3901500019.758Running
133361Chase PurdyBAMA BuggiesToyota-4.9031500020.203Running
141020Austin DillonK&L Ready MixChevrolet-5.0161500019.865Running
153515Tanner GrayFord PerformanceFord-5.1621500020.123Running
162133Mike MarlarJDS TechnologiesToyota-6.1301500120.185Running
172740Dean ThompsonWorldwide ExpressChevrolet-6.2141500120.170Running
18261Hailie DeeganWastequipFord-6.4841500020.103Running
19518Chandler SmithSafelite Auto GlassToyota-6.8111500119.686Running
202317Harrison BurtonHunt Brothers PizzaFord-7.0431500020.127Running
21866Ty MajeskiTSPORTToyota-7.1821500119.485Running
221324Jack WoodChevyliners.comChevrolet-7.2571500020.221Running
232956Timmy HillHill MotorsportsToyota-8.2251500020.104Running
243412Spencer BoydRimTymeChevrolet-11.1091500020.351Running
25289Blaine PerkinsRacelineChevrolet-11.4221500120.250Running
262502Kaz GralaRuedebusch DevelopmentChevrolet-16.7021500120.056Running
273251Buddy KofoidMobil 1Toyota-23.0551500219.890Running
282430Tate FoglemanRangeline GroupToyota-1L1490119.911Running
291519Derek KrausNAPA AutoCareChevrolet-1L1490220.035Running
303145Lawless AlanAUTOParkIt.comChevrolet-1L1490020.174Running
312016Tyler AnkrumAISINToyota-3L1470020.147Running
322249Andrew GordonTrick Shot Products / Staar TruckingFord-4L1460220.166Running
333044Kris WrightBig Dog EnergyChevrolet-4L1460120.225Running
343643Keith McGeeVulcan Towing & RoveryChevrolet-4L1460120.498Running
35925Matt DiBenedettoTW Frierson / Rackley RoofingChevrolet-5L1450119.764Running
361122Austin Wayne SelfAM Technical SolutionsChevrolet-7L1430119.759Running
spot_img

To The Rear

None

Failed to Qualify

PosNo.DriverSponsorTeamMake
3762Jessica FriesenHalmar InternationalHalmar Friesen RacingToyota
386Norm BenningCircle B DiecastNorm Benning RacingChevrolet
spot_img

Stage 1 Results

PosNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
199Ben Rhodes101
266Ty Majeski9--
352Stewart Friesen8--
454Joey Logano----
518Chandler Smith6--
675Parker Kligerman5--
77Chase Elliott----
888Matt Crafton3--
942Carson Hocevar2--
1025Matt DiBenedetto1--

Stage 2 Results

PosNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
199Ben Rhodes101
266Ty Majeski9--
34John Hunter Nemechek8--
475Parker Kligerman7--
554Joey Logano----
67Chase Elliott----
751Buddy Kofoid4--
842Carson Hocevar3--
918Chandler Smith2--
1019Derek Kraus1--
spot_img

Cautions / Incidents

CautionLapDescriptionFree Pass
125#49 spin turn 461
241Stage 1 end9
356#9, 44 incident turn 224
492Stage 2 End24
597#22, 25 incident9
6113#43 incident turn 212
7126#18, 98 incident turn 412
8140#19, 51, 66 incident turn 245
9150#02, 19, 30, 33, 40, 49, 51 incident--

Lap Leaders

Lead ChangeDriverFromToLaps
--Joey Logano000
1Ben Rhodes19191
2Carson Hocevar9214655
3Ben Rhodes1471504
spot_img

Playoff Grid

RankNo.DriverPointsCutoffWinsStage WinsPlayoff Points
138Zane Smith2112 WINS2313
299Ben Rhodes2651 WIN1510
318Chandler Smith2271 WIN105
452Stewart Friesen21460011
54John Hunter Nemechek20349033
698Christian Eckes19339000
766Ty Majeski18733000
815Tanner Gray18026000
942Carson Hocevar17016000
1088Matt Crafton1639000
1123Grant Enfinger154-9000
1219Derek Kraus140-23000
1316Tyler Ankrum138-25000
1425Matt DiBenedetto110-53000
1556Timmy Hill106-57000
1622Austin Wayne Self101-62000
1761Chase Purdy101-62000
1830Tate Fogleman89-74000
1944Kris Wright87-76000
2045Lawless Alan84-79000
spot_img

Starting Lineup

RowPosNo.DriverSponsorMakePassing Points
ROW 1154Joey LoganoPlanet FitnessFord15
ROW 1299Ben RhodesTendaToyota14
ROW 2352Stewart FriesenHalmar InternationalToyota12
ROW 2475Parker KligermanFood Country USA / BountyChevrolet12
ROW 3518Chandler SmithSafelite Auto GlassToyota11
ROW 3642Carson HocevarPremier Security SolutionsChevrolet11
ROW 477Chase ElliottHendrickCars.comChevrolet11
ROW 4866Ty MajeskiTSPORTToyota10
ROW 5925Matt DiBenedettoTW Frierson / Rackley RoofingChevrolet10
ROW 51020Austin DillonK&L Ready MixChevrolet10
ROW 61122Austin Wayne SelfAM Technical SolutionsChevrolet9
ROW 61291Colby HowardGates HydraulicsChevrolet9
ROW 71324Jack WoodChevyliners.comChevrolet9
ROW 71488Matt CraftonGreat Lakes Flooring / MenardsToyota8
ROW 81519Derek KrausNAPA AutoCareChevrolet8
ROW 81623Grant EnfingerChampion Power EquipmentChevrolet8
ROW 91738Zane SmithSpeedcoFord7
ROW 9184John Hunter NemechekMobil 1Toyota7
ROW 101998Christian EckesTSPORT / Curb RecordsToyota7
ROW 102016Tyler AnkrumAISINToyota7
ROW 112133Mike MarlarJDS TechnologiesToyota7
ROW 112249Andrew GordonTrick Shot Products / Staar TruckingFord7
ROW 122317Harrison BurtonHunt Brothers PizzaFord6
ROW 122430Tate FoglemanRangeline GroupToyota6
ROW 132502Kaz GralaRuedebusch DevelopmentChevrolet5
ROW 13261Hailie DeeganWastequipFord4
ROW 142740Dean ThompsonWorldwide ExpressChevrolet4
ROW 14289Blaine PerkinsRacelineChevrolet4
ROW 152956Timmy HillHill MotorsportsToyota3
ROW 153044Kris WrightBig Dog EnergyChevrolet3
ROW 163145Lawless AlanAUTOParkIt.comChevrolet3
ROW 163251Buddy KofoidMobil 1Toyota2
ROW 173361Chase PurdyBAMA BuggiesToyota2
ROW 173412Spencer BoydRimTymeChevrolet2
ROW 183515Tanner GrayFord PerformanceFord1
ROW 183643Keith McGeeVulcan Towing & RoveryChevrolet1
DNQ3762Jessica FriesenHalmar InternationalToyota3
DNQ386Norm BenningCircle B DiecastChevrolet2