Race Results: 2025 NCTS Boys and Girls Club of the Blue Ridge 200 at Martinsville

Race Results:

FinSt#DriverTeamLapsDiffStatusPoints
1519Daniel HemricMcAnally-HIlgemann Racing
Gates Hydraulics
Chevrolet
200Running50
22418Tyler AnkrumMcAnally-HIlgemann Racing
LiUNA!
Chevrolet
2000.544Running37
3813Jake GarciaThorSport Racing
Quanta Services
Ford
2001.038Running34
4438Chandler SmithFront Row Motorsports
QuickTie
Ford
2001.373Running43
52099Ben RhodesThorSport Racing
TSPORT Trucks
Ford
2001.658Running32
6111Corey HeimTRICON Garage
Mobil 1
Toyota
2001.925Running52
72177Andres Perez de LaraSpire Motorsports
Telcel
Chevrolet
2002.508Running30
81071Rajah CaruthSpire Motorsports
HendrickCars.com
Chevrolet
2003.329Running29
91252Stewart FriesenHalmar Friesen Racing
Halmar International
Toyota
2004.42Running29
1091Lawless AlanTRICON Garage
AUTOParkIt.com
Toyota
2004.531Running31
11734Layne RiggsFront Row Motorsports
Infinity Communications
Ford
2004.669Running26
121617Gio RuggieroTRICON Garage
First Auto Group
Toyota
2005.031Running25
13298Ty MajeskiThorSport Racing
Soda Sense / Curb Records
Ford
2005.277Running40
141307William ByronSpire Motorsports
HendrickCars.com
Chevrolet
2005.55Running28
152342Matt MillsNiece Motorsports
JF Electric / Utilitra
Chevrolet
2005.798Running22
162226Dawson SuttonRackley WAR
Rackley Roofing
Chevrolet
2006.876Running21
172676Spencer BoydFreedom Racing Enterprises
Amthor International
Chevrolet
2007.037Running20
182990Justin CarrollTerry Carroll Motorsports
Carroll's Automotive
Toyota
2007.222Running19
191791Jack WoodMcAnally-Hilgemann Racing
Adaptive One Calipers
Chevrolet
2007.404Running18
203584Patrick StaropoliCook Racing Technologies
SYFORE
Toyota
2007.608Running17
21615Tanner GrayTRICON Garage
Place of Hope
Toyota
2007.847Running26
222766Luke BaldwinThorSport Racing
Mohawk Northeast
Ford
2008.02Running15
231844Matthew GouldNiece Motorsports
Moore's Venture Foods
Chevrolet
2009.623Running14
24255Toni BreidingerTRICON Garage
Raising Cane's
Toyota
1991 lapRunning13
251181Connor MosackMcAnally-Hilgemann Racing
Friends of Jaclyn Foundation
Chevrolet
1982 lapsRunning26
26345Kaden HoneycuttNiece Motorsports
AutoVentive / Precision
Chevrolet
1982 lapsRunning29
271488Matt CraftonThorSport Racing
Menards / Dutch Boy
Ford
1973 lapsRunning10
283002Nathan ByrdYoung's Motorsports
Hopegivers International
Chevrolet
1964 lapsRunning9
29199Grant EnfingerCR7 Motorsports
Grant County Mulch
Chevrolet
1955 lapsOUT8
30322Cody DennisonReaume Brothers Racing
TIMCAST
Ford
1955 lapsRunning7
312822AJ WallerReaume Brothers Racing
Levrack
Ford
17426 lapsRunning6
32157Corey DaySpire Motorsports
HendrickCars.com
Chevrolet
15842 lapsOUT5
333133Frankie MunizReaume Brothers Racing
Valley Dynamo
Ford
13367 lapsOUT4
34336Norm BenningNorm Benning Racing
MDIA INC
Chevrolet
89111 lapsOUT3
353467Ryan RouletteFreedom Racing Enterprises
VFW
Chevrolet
73127 lapsOUT2

Leaders / Lead Changes:

Caution #LapDescriptionFree Pass
114Corey Heim, Ryan Roulette Incident in Turn 42
225Connor Mosack, Layne Riggs Incident in Turn 367
352Stage 1 Conclusion33
4102Stage 2 Conclusion5
5116Luke Baldwin, Corey Day Incident in Turn 190
6149Dawson Sutton, Corey Day Incident in Turn 191
7159Luke Baldwin, Jake Garcia, Matthew Gould, Corey Day, Toni Breidinger, Andres Perez de Lara Incident in Turn 481
8168Corey Heim Incident in Turn 190
9180Grant Enfinger, Tanner Gray, Jack Wood, Spencer Boyd Incident in Turn 344
10188Ty Majeski, Kaden Honeycutt Incident in Turn 15

Cautions / Incidents:

Lead ChangeDriverFrom To Total
PoleCorey Heim0106106
1Rajah Caruth10712317
2Corey Heim12416643
3Kaden Honeycutt16718620
4Tyler Ankrum18719610
5Daniel Hemric1972004
share it
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit

Latest Post

Michael McDowell spins out Ricky Stenhouse Jr. after the checkered flag in the Bank of America 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway.

McDowell and Stenhouse Late-Race Clash Boils Over In Cool-Down Lap Scuffle

Jeb Burton will move to RSS Racing in 2027 in the NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series.

Jeb Burton Moving to RSS Racing in 2027; Will Drive No. 22 Chevrolet

Ryan Blaney led the way in NASCAR Cup Series practice at Phoenix, full practice results for the Freeway Insurance 500

Practice Results: 2026 NASCAR Cup Series Freeway Insurance 500 at Phoenix

Love's RV 225 starting lineup Ty Majeski claims Talladega pole

Official Starting Lineup: NASCAR Truck Series Love's RV Stop 225 at Talladega

2021 NASCAR Cup Driver / Team Chart drivers and teams 2021 season silly season chart

Results pdf: 2020 NCS Quaker State 400 at Kentucky

Chase Briscoe wins over Christopher Bell in a photo finish to the Bank of America 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway.

Race Results: 2026 NASCAR Cup Series Bank of America 400 at Charlotte

Join Our Newsletter

Ready to have NASCAR news hand-delivered to your email daily?