NASCAR Cup Series Driver Standings After the Daytona 500

2026 NASCAR Cup Series Driver Standings After the Daytona 500

Here are the 2026 NASCAR Cup Series driver standings after the Daytona 500 at Daytona International Speedway, race 1 of 36.

25 races remaining until ‘The Chase.’

RankCarDriverPointsDiffCutlineWinsStage
Wins
StartsTop 5Top 10
145Tyler Reddick580+3210111
222Joey Logano46-12+2000111
39Chase Elliott43-15+1700111
438Zane Smith41-17+1501101
547Ricky Stenhouse Jr.39-19+1300111
66Brad Keselowski39-19+1300111
717Chris Buescher39-19+1300101
823Bubba Wallace37-21+1101101
977Carson Hocevar36-22+1000100
1012Ryan Blaney36-22+1000100
1135Riley Herbst35-23+900101
127Daniel Suarez35-23+900100
1321Josh Berry33-25+700101
148Kyle Busch29-29+300100
155Kyle Larson29-29+300100
164Noah Gragson27-31+100100
1771Michael McDowell26-32-100100
1824William Byron25-33-200100
1942John Hunter Nemechek25-33-200100
2010Ty Dillon23-35-400100
2151Cody Ware20-38-700100
2216AJ Allmendinger18-40-900100
231Ross Chastain17-41-1000100
2460Ryan Preece17-41-1000100
2543Erik Jones16-42-1100100
2654Ty Gibbs16-42-1100100
2741Cole Custer13-45-1400100
2897Shane Van Gisbergen13-45-1400100
292Austin Cindric13-45-1400100
3066* Casey Mears9-49-1800100
3120Christopher Bell9-49-1800100
323Austin Dillon9-49-1800100
3311Denny Hamlin8-50-1900100
3488Connor Zilisch #5-53-2200100
3534Todd Gilliland4-54-2300100
3648Alex Bowman4-54-2300100
3719Chase Briscoe2-56-2500100
3878* BJ McLeod1-57-2600100
3967* Corey Heim(i)0-58-2700100
4040* Justin Allgaier(i)0-58-2700100
4199Corey LaJoie0-58-2700000
4262Anthony Alfredo(i)0-58-2700000
4336Chandler Smith(i)0-58-2700000
4444JJ Yeley0-58-2700000
4584* Jimmie Johnson0-58-2700100

Photo: Grady Lundberg | TobyChristie.com

share it
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit

Latest Post

Michael McDowell spins out Ricky Stenhouse Jr. after the checkered flag in the Bank of America 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway.

McDowell and Stenhouse Late-Race Clash Boils Over In Cool-Down Lap Scuffle

Jeb Burton will move to RSS Racing in 2027 in the NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series.

Jeb Burton Moving to RSS Racing in 2027; Will Drive No. 22 Chevrolet

Ryan Blaney led the way in NASCAR Cup Series practice at Phoenix, full practice results for the Freeway Insurance 500

Practice Results: 2026 NASCAR Cup Series Freeway Insurance 500 at Phoenix

Sam Mayer will return to JR Motorsports for the 2027 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series season

JR Motorsports Announces Return of Sam Mayer In 2027

2021 NASCAR Cup Driver / Team Chart drivers and teams 2021 season silly season chart

Results pdf: 2020 NCS Quaker State 400 at Kentucky

Chase Briscoe wins over Christopher Bell in a photo finish to the Bank of America 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway.

Race Results: 2026 NASCAR Cup Series Bank of America 400 at Charlotte

Join Our Newsletter

Ready to have NASCAR news hand-delivered to your email daily?