spot_img
spot_img
Monday, September 26, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Sunoco Go Rewards 200 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Sunoco Go Rewards 200 qualifying, race 22 of 33
Friday, August 20, 2022 at Watkins Glen International (2.450-mile Road Course)

All session results from this race

Starting Lineup

RowPosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLapsRound
1117William ByronHendrickCars.comChevrolet70.548--125.021112
1254Ty GibbsCub CadetToyota70.8400.292124.506112
2388Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet71.2600.712123.772112
2416AJ AllmendingerNutrien Ag SolutionsChevrolet71.3160.768123.675112
3507Cole CusterBucked Up Energy DrinkFord71.4600.912123.426112
3698Riley HerbstMonster EnergyFord71.5400.992123.288112
471Sam MayerAccelerate Pros TalentChevrolet71.6921.144123.026112
4821Austin HillBennett Transportation and LogisticsChevrolet71.8271.279122.795112
5911Daniel HemricAG1 - Athletic GreensChevrolet72.0841.536122.357112
5107Justin AllgaierBRANDTChevrolet0.000--0.000002
6112Sheldon CreedWhelenChevrolet71.787--122.863331
61219Brandon JonesMenards / MagickwoodsToyota71.9340.147122.612131
71326Connor MosackRed CatsToyota71.9370.150122.607331
71448Kaz GralaRuedebusch.com / Big MachineChevrolet71.9560.169122.575341
81592Ross ChastainProtect Your MelonChevrolet71.9710.184122.549131
8169Noah GragsonBass Pro Shops / TrueTimber / BRCCChevrolet71.9940.207122.510331
9178Josh BerryTire Pros Summer for HeroesChevrolet72.0070.220122.488331
91836Alex LabbeLarue Industrial SnowblowersChevrolet72.0160.229122.473131
101918Sammy SmithPilot Flying JToyota72.0640.277122.391331
102010Landon CassillCarnomalyChevrolet72.2730.486122.037241
112145Josh BilickiSargentoChevrolet72.2910.504122.007221
112251Jeremy ClementsKevin Whitaker ChevroletChevrolet72.3020.515121.988241
122344Stefan ParsonsKelly MitsubishiChevrolet72.5870.800121.509131
122438Patrick GallagherBelle HavenFord72.6170.830121.459221
132534Kyle WeathermanSELE FoundationChevrolet72.7070.920121.309121
132623Anthony AlfredoDeath Wish CoffeeChevrolet72.7860.999121.177121
142735Brad PerezWEISSToyota72.8001.013121.154441
142827Jeb BurtonErgodyne Work GearChevrolet72.8251.038121.112131
152931Myatt SniderBommarito Automotive GroupChevrolet72.8731.086121.032141
15305Brandon BrownBJ McLeod MotorsportsChevrolet73.1921.405120.505221
163191Preston PardusChincor Electric / GSDChevrolet73.2701.483120.377141
163278Scott HeckertMalco AutomotiveChevrolet73.4161.629120.137441
173308Andy LallyRefologyFord73.5361.749119.941361
173439Ryan SiegA-GAMEFord73.5971.810119.842341
183566Timmy HillR Stone / Coble EnterprisesChevrolet73.6391.852119.773111
183668Kris WrightFirst National BankChevrolet73.8202.033119.480131
19374Bayley CurreyHy-VeeChevrolet74.0782.291119.064461
193802Blaine PerkinsRobinson FreshChevrolet75.0833.296117.470551
DNQ396Spencer PumpellyTeamJDMotorsports.comChevrolet74.2842.497118.734271
DNQ4032Austin Wayne SelfAM Technical SolutionsChevrolet73.9852.198119.213181
DNQ4147Stanton BarrettHorseheads BrewingChevrolet75.9904.203116.068441

Qualifying Round 2

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
117William ByronHendrickCars.comChevrolet70.548--125.02111
254Ty GibbsCub CadetToyota70.8400.292124.50611
388Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet71.2600.712123.77211
416AJ AllmendingerNutrien Ag SolutionsChevrolet71.3160.768123.67511
507Cole CusterBucked Up Energy DrinkFord71.4600.912123.42611
698Riley HerbstMonster EnergyFord71.5400.992123.28811
71Sam MayerAccelerate Pros TalentChevrolet71.6921.144123.02611
821Austin HillBennett Transportation and LogisticsChevrolet71.8271.279122.79511
911Daniel HemricAG1 - Athletic GreensChevrolet72.0841.536122.35711
107Justin AllgaierBRANDTChevrolet0.000--0.00000

Qualifying Round 1 Group A

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
154Ty GibbsCub CadetToyota71.223--123.83611
221Austin HillBennett Transportation and LogisticsChevrolet71.4390.216123.46233
398Riley HerbstMonster EnergyFord71.4990.276123.35822
488Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet71.5090.286123.34111
516AJ AllmendingerNutrien Ag SolutionsChevrolet71.5160.293123.32912
62Sheldon CreedWhelenChevrolet71.7870.564122.86333
736Alex LabbeLarue Industrial SnowblowersChevrolet72.0160.793122.47313
818Sammy SmithPilot Flying JToyota72.0640.841122.39133
945Josh BilickiSargentoChevrolet72.2911.068122.00722
1038Patrick GallagherBelle HavenFord72.6171.394121.45922
1123Anthony AlfredoDeath Wish CoffeeChevrolet72.7861.563121.17712
1235Brad PerezWEISSToyota72.8001.577121.15444
1327Jeb BurtonErgodyne Work GearChevrolet72.8251.602121.11213
1431Myatt SniderBommarito Automotive GroupChevrolet72.8731.650121.03214
1578Scott HeckertMalco AutomotiveChevrolet73.4162.193120.13744
1666Timmy HillR Stone / Coble EnterprisesChevrolet73.6392.416119.77311
1732Austin Wayne SelfAM Technical SolutionsChevrolet73.9852.762119.21318
184Bayley CurreyHy-VeeChevrolet74.0782.855119.06446
196Spencer PumpellyTeamJDMotorsports.comChevrolet74.2843.061118.73427
2002Blaine PerkinsRobinson FreshChevrolet75.0833.860117.47055
2147Stanton BarrettHorseheads BrewingChevrolet75.9904.767116.06844

Qualifying Round 1 Group B

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
117William ByronHendrickCars.comChevrolet70.789--124.59611
207Cole CusterBucked Up Energy DrinkFord71.3370.548123.63911
31Sam MayerAccelerate Pros TalentChevrolet71.3570.568123.60411
47Justin AllgaierBRANDTChevrolet71.7210.932122.97711
511Daniel HemricAG1 - Athletic GreensChevrolet71.8841.095122.69824
619Brandon JonesMenards / MagickwoodsToyota71.9341.145122.61213
726Connor MosackRed CatsToyota71.9371.148122.60733
848Kaz GralaRuedebusch.com / Big MachineChevrolet71.9561.167122.57534
992Ross ChastainProtect Your MelonChevrolet71.9711.182122.54913
109Noah GragsonBass Pro Shops / TrueTimber / BRCCChevrolet71.9941.205122.51033
118Josh BerryTire Pros Summer for HeroesChevrolet72.0071.218122.48833
1210Landon CassillCarnomalyChevrolet72.2731.484122.03724
1351Jeremy ClementsKevin Whitaker ChevroletChevrolet72.3021.513121.98824
1444Stefan ParsonsKelly MitsubishiChevrolet72.5871.798121.50913
1534Kyle WeathermanSELE FoundationChevrolet72.7071.918121.30912
165Brandon BrownBJ McLeod MotorsportsChevrolet73.1922.403120.50522
1791Preston PardusChincor Electric / GSDChevrolet73.2702.481120.37714
1808Andy LallyRefologyFord73.5362.747119.94136
1939Ryan SiegA-GAMEFord73.5972.808119.84234
2068Kris WrightFirst National BankChevrolet73.8203.031119.48013