spot_img
spot_img
Monday, December 5, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Pennzoil 150 at the Brickyard Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Pennzoil 150 at the Brickyard qualifying, race 20 of 33
Friday, July 29, 2022 at Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course (2.439-mile Road Course)

All session results from this race

Starting Lineup

RowPos.No.DriverSponsorMake
1116AJ AllmendingerNutrien Ag SolutionsChevrolet
1254Ty GibbsMonster EnergyToyota
2398Riley HerbstMonster EnergyFord
2417Alex BowmanHendrickCars.comChevrolet
351Sam MayerHuck's MarketChevrolet
3607Chase BriscoeProduction Alliance GroupFord
479Noah GragsonBass Pro Shops / TrueTimber / BRCCChevrolet
488Josh BerryJarrett IndustriesChevrolet
5921Austin HillBennett TransportationChevrolet
5107Justin AllgaierBRANDT / Precision BuildChevrolet
61110Landon CassillStormXChevrolet
61245Sage KaramMarket RebellionChevrolet
71318Bubba WallaceDoor DashToyota
71436Alex LabbeCan-AmChevrolet
8152Sheldon CreedWhelenChevrolet
81611Daniel HemricAG1 - Athletic GreensChevrolet
91702Brett MoffittHalf Off WholesaleChevrolet
91892Ross ChastainFarmer's PromiseChevrolet
101988Miguel PaludoBRANDT Chevrolet
102068Austin DillonMaestro's ClassicChevrolet
112127Jeb BurtonErgodyne Work GearChevrolet
112208Andy LallyTicketSmarter / Special ReportFord
122391Preston PardusChinchor Electric / DanusChevrolet
122448Kaz GralaRuedebusch.com / Big MachineChevrolet
132531Myatt SniderLouisiana Hot SauceChevrolet
132623Anthony AlfredoK&L Ready MixChevrolet
14276Ty DillonBlack Hole AmmunitionChevrolet
142834Kyle WeathermanEquity Prime MortgageChevrolet
152951Jeremy ClementsWingz Etc Pub & GrillChevrolet
153026Santino FerrucciScreamin Sicillian / KrogerToyota
163139Ryan SiegCMR Roofing / A-GameFord
16325Scott HeckertMalcoChevrolet
173344Ryan EllisKeenParts.comChevrolet
17344Bayley CurreyHy-VeeChevrolet
183538Patrick GallagherBelle HavenFord
183619Brandon JonesDuPont Air Filters / MenardsToyota
193735Parker KligermanProMasterToyota
193847Brandon BrownMike Harmon RacingChevrolet
DNQ3966JJ YeleyElliott's Trailers & CartsFord
DNQ4078Josh Williams Alloy Employer ServicesChevrolet
DNQ4113Brad PerezAPEX Coffee RoastersToyota
DNQ4290Mason FilippiOpenFender.com / Motorized ShadesChevrolet

Qualifying Round 2 Results

 No.DriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
116AJ AllmendingerNutrien Ag SolutionsChevrolet89.748097.83411
254Ty GibbsMonster EnergyToyota89.8420.09497.73211
398Riley HerbstMonster EnergyFord90.0760.32897.47811
417Alex BowmanHendrickCars.comChevrolet90.2100.46297.33311
51Sam MayerHuck's MarketChevrolet90.4070.65997.12111
607Chase BriscoeProduction Alliance GroupFord90.6140.86696.89912
79Noah GragsonBass Pro Shops / TrueTimber / BRCCChevrolet90.8651.11796.63111
88Josh BerryJarrett IndustriesChevrolet91.0221.27496.46511
921Austin HillBennett TransportationChevrolet91.1871.43996.2911
107Justin AllgaierBRANDT / Precision BuildChevrolet91.3211.57396.14911

Qualifying Round 1 Group A Results

 No.DriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedLaps
11Sam MayerHuck's MarketChevrolet90.119097.4311
298Riley HerbstMonster EnergyFord90.3450.22697.1871
307Chase BriscoeProduction Alliance GroupFord90.3550.23697.1771
48Josh BerryJarrett IndustriesChevrolet90.6820.56396.8262
59Noah GragsonBass Pro Shops / TrueTimber / BRCCChevrolet90.7470.62896.7572
610Landon CassillStormXChevrolet90.8840.76596.6111
718Bubba WallaceDoor DashToyota90.9030.78496.5913
82Sheldon CreedWhelenChevrolet91.2051.08696.2713
992Ross ChastainFarmer's PromiseChevrolet91.3811.26296.0863
1088Miguel PaludoBRANDTChevrolet91.4801.36195.9823
1108Andy LallyTicketSmarter / Special ReportFord91.8371.71895.6092
1291Preston PardusChinchor Electric / DanusChevrolet91.8851.76695.5594
1331Myatt SniderLouisiana Hot SauceChevrolet92.0861.96795.3503
1423Anthony AlfredoK&L Ready MixChevrolet92.1232.00495.3122
1534Kyle WeathermanChevrolet92.2732.15495.1575
1651Jeremy ClementsWings Etc Grill & PubChevrolet92.2802.16195.1504
1744Ryan EllisKeenParts.comChevrolet92.6132.49494.8074
1878Josh WilliamsAlly Employer ServicesChevrolet92.6772.55894.7422
1938Patrick GallagherBelle HavenFord93.3153.19694.0946
2047Brandon BrownMike Harmon RacingChevrolet94.5054.38692.9094
2135Parker KligermanProMasterToyota--------

Qualifying Round 1 Group B Results

 No.DriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedLaps
116AJ AllmendingerNutrien Ag SolutionsChevrolet89.860097.7121
217Alex BowmanHendrickCars.comChevrolet90.2940.43497.2421
354Ty GibbsMonster EnergyToyota90.2990.43997.2371
421Austin HillBennett TransportationChevrolet90.8370.97796.6611
57Justin AllgaierBRANDT / Precision BuildChevrolet90.8420.98296.6563
645Sage KaramMarket RebellionChevrolet90.8991.03996.5951
736Alex LabbeCan-AmChevrolet90.9391.07996.5533
811Daniel HemricAG1 - Athletic GreensChevrolet91.2411.38196.2331
902Brett MoffittHalf Off WholesaleChevrolet91.3281.46896.1411
1068Austin DillonMaestro's ClassicChevrolet91.5161.65695.9441
1127Jeb BurtonErgodyne Work GearChevrolet91.6891.82995.7633
1248Kaz GralaRuedebusch.com / Big MachineChevrolet91.9702.11095.4704
136Ty DillonBlack Hole AmmunitionsChevrolet92.1632.30395.2703
1426Santino FerrucciScreamin Sicilian / KrogerToyota92.5462.68694.8765
1539Ryan SiegCMRRoofing.com / A-GameFord92.5702.71094.8512
165Scott HeckertMalcoChevrolet92.5872.72794.8345
1713Brad PerezAPEX Coffee RoastersToyota92.9973.13794.4167
184Bayley CurreyHy-VeeChevrolet93.0323.17294.3805
1966JJ YeleyElliott's Trailers & CartsFord93.8403.98093.5685
2019Brandon JonesMenards / DuPont Air FiltersToyota94.3934.53393.0201
2190Mason FilippiOpenFender.com / Motorized ShadeChevrolet------0

Qualifying Order

PosNo.DriverMetric ScoreGroup
192Ross Chastain45.200A
247Brandon Brown41.000A
388Miguel Paludo39.950A
444Ryan Ellis35.350A
535Parker Kligerman33.800A
608Andy Lally32.250A
791Preston Pardus32.200A
838Patrick Gallagher30.650A
951Jeremy Clements28.300A
1018Bubba Wallace27.300A
1107Chase Briscoe26.950A
1278Josh Williams25.650A
1334Kyle Weatherman24.950A
1431Myatt Snider18.450A
1523Anthony Alfredo16.000A
1610Landon Cassill11.650A
1798Riley Herbst10.400A
182Sheldon Creed8.600A
191Sam Mayer7.450A
208Josh Berry3.650A
219Noah Gragson2.700A
2290Mason Filippi44.850B
2317Alex Bowman40.650B
2413Brad Perez36.850B
256Ty Dillon34.900B
265Scott Heckert33.000B
2748Kaz Grala32.250B
2836Alex Labbe31.200B
2966JJ Yeley29.400B
304Bayley Currey28.150B
3127Jeb Burton27.200B
3226Santino Ferrucci25.900B
3345Sage Karam25.200B
3468Austin Dillon24.900B
3502Brett Moffitt18.100B
3639Ryan Sieg14.600B
3719Brandon Jones11.550B
3811Daniel Hemric9.700B
3921Austin Hill7.900B
407Justin Allgaier4.500B
4116AJ Allmendinger3.400B
4254Ty Gibbs2.200B