spot_img
spot_img
Sunday, November 27, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Dead On Tools 250 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Dead On Tools 250 qualifying, race 32 of 33
Friday, October 28, 2022 at Martinsville Speedway (0.526-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Starting Lineup

RowPosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
1119Brandon Jones (P)Toyota19.832--95.48222
122Sheldon Creed #Chevrolet19.8630.03195.33312
2318Sammy Smith (P)Toyota19.8670.03595.31422
2454Ty Gibbs (P)Toyota19.8980.06695.16522
359Noah Gragson (P)Chevrolet19.9160.08495.07922
367Justin Allgaier (P)Chevrolet20.0420.2194.48222
4723Anthony AlfredoChevrolet20.0920.2694.24622
4898Riley HerbstFord20.0990.26794.21422
5916AJ Allmendinger (P)Chevrolet20.1020.2794.222
51051Jeremy ClementsChevrolet20.1090.27794.16722
61127Jeb BurtonChevrolet20.1210.28994.11122
6127Joe Graf JrFord20.1610.32993.92422
7138Josh Berry (P)Chevrolet20.1790.34793.8412
71431Myatt SniderChevrolet20.1960.36493.76112
81526Derek GriffithToyota20.2070.37593.7112
81610Landon CassillChevrolet20.2080.37693.70522
91744Rajah Caruth(i)Chevrolet20.2580.42693.47422
91839Ryan SiegFord20.2580.42693.47412
101945Howie Disavino IIIChevrolet20.260.42893.46522
10204Bayley CurreyChevrolet20.2660.43493.43722
112136Alex LabbeChevrolet20.2670.43593.43322
11221Sam Mayer (P)Chevrolet20.2710.43993.41412
12232Blaine Perkins(i)Chevrolet20.2850.45393.3522
122448Nicholas SanchezChevrolet20.3180.48693.19812
132578Stefan Parsons(i)Chevrolet20.3470.51593.06522
13265Matt Mills(i)Chevrolet20.3720.5492.95122
14278Brandon BrownFord20.4260.59492.70512
142866JJ YeleyToyota20.4550.62392.57422
15296Ryan VargasChevrolet20.5090.67792.3322
153035Patrick EmerlingChevrolet20.5320.792.22722
163168Kris Wright(i)Chevrolet20.5510.71992.14212
163291Mason MasseyChevrolet20.5520.7292.13722
173392Josh WilliamsChevrolet20.5580.72692.1112
173438CJ McLaughlinFord20.6420.8191.73512
183513Chad FinchumToyota20.7060.87491.45222
183621Austin Hill # (P)Chevrolet0--000
193711Daniel HemricChevrolet0--000
193834Kyle WeathermanChevrolet0--000
DNQ3947Dawson CramChevrolet20.9231.09190.50322
DNQ4077Ronnie Bassett JrChevrolet20.9421.1190.42112

Qualifying Results

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps 
119Brandon Jones (P)Toyota19.832--95.48222
22Sheldon Creed #Chevrolet19.8630.03195.33312
318Sammy Smith (P)Toyota19.8670.03595.31422
454Ty Gibbs (P)Toyota19.8980.06695.16522
59Noah Gragson (P)Chevrolet19.9160.08495.07922
67Justin Allgaier (P)Chevrolet20.0420.2194.48222
723Anthony AlfredoChevrolet20.0920.2694.24622
898Riley HerbstFord20.0990.26794.21422
916AJ Allmendinger (P)Chevrolet20.1020.2794.222
1051Jeremy ClementsChevrolet20.1090.27794.16722
1127Jeb BurtonChevrolet20.1210.28994.11122
1207Joe Graf JrFord20.1610.32993.92422
138Josh Berry (P)Chevrolet20.1790.34793.8412
1431Myatt SniderChevrolet20.1960.36493.76112
1526Derek GriffithToyota20.2070.37593.7112
1610Landon CassillChevrolet20.2080.37693.70522
1744Rajah Caruth(i)Chevrolet20.2580.42693.47422
1839Ryan SiegFord20.2580.42693.47412
1945Howie Disavino IIIChevrolet20.260.42893.46522
204Bayley CurreyChevrolet20.2660.43493.43722
2136Alex LabbeChevrolet20.2670.43593.43322
221Sam Mayer (P)Chevrolet20.2710.43993.41412
2302Blaine Perkins(i)Chevrolet20.2850.45393.3522
2448Nicholas SanchezChevrolet20.3180.48693.19812
2578Stefan Parsons(i)Chevrolet20.3470.51593.06522
265Matt Mills(i)Chevrolet20.3720.5492.95122
2708Brandon BrownFord20.4260.59492.70512
2866JJ YeleyToyota20.4550.62392.57422
296Ryan VargasChevrolet20.5090.67792.3322
3035Patrick EmerlingChevrolet20.5320.792.22722
3168Kris Wright(i)Chevrolet20.5510.71992.14212
3291Mason MasseyChevrolet20.5520.7292.13722
3392Josh WilliamsChevrolet20.5580.72692.1112
3438CJ McLaughlinFord20.6420.8191.73512
3513Chad FinchumToyota20.7060.87491.45222
3647Dawson CramChevrolet20.9231.09190.50322DNQ
3777Ronnie Bassett JrChevrolet20.9421.1190.42112DNQ
3834Kyle WeathermanChevrolet0--000
4021Austin Hill # (P)Chevrolet0--000
4111Daniel HemricChevrolet0--000