Tuesday, May 24, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Wise Power 400 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Wise Power 400 Practice 1, Race 2 of 36
Saturday, February 26, 2022 at Auto Club Speedway (2.000-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Qualifying Round 2

FinCarDriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
12Austin CindricMenards / Quaker StateFord41.226--174.64711
243Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet41.342-0.116174.15711
318Kyle BuschInterstate BatteriesToyota41.437-0.211173.75811
411Denny HamlinFedEx GroundToyota41.529-0.303173.37311
516Daniel HemricPoppy BankChevrolet41.585-0.359173.13911
612Ryan BlaneyWurthFord41.588-0.362173.12711
722Joey LoganoAAA Southern CaliforniaFord42.197-0.971170.62811
89Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet0.000--0.00011
96Brad KeselowskiViolet DefenseFord0.000--0.00011
1024William ByronAxaltaChevrolet0.000--0.00011

Qualifying Round 1 Group A

Top five drivers from Group A advance to Round 2.

FinCarDriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
122Joey LoganoAAA Southern CaliforniaFord41.358--174.09011
26Brad KeselowskiViolet DefenseFord41.403-0.045173.90011
316Daniel HemricPoppy BankChevrolet41.405-0.047173.89211
411Denny HamlinFedEx GroundToyota41.566-0.208173.21811
518Kyle BuschInterstate BatteriesToyota41.628-0.270172.96111
648Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet41.634-0.276172.93611
73Austin DillonDow CoatingsChevrolet41.678-0.320172.75311
817Chris BuescherFastenalFord41.888-0.530171.88711
920Christopher BellRheemToyota41.888-0.530171.88711
1041Cole CusterProduction Alliance GroupFord41.940-0.582171.67411
1134Michael McDowellStage FrontFord42.056-0.698171.20011
1214Chase BriscoeMahindra TractorsFord42.140-0.782170.85911
137Corey LaJoieGeneral Formulations / MutohChevrolet42.188-0.830170.66511
1477Josh BilickiPacific Coast TermiteChevrolet42.957-1.599167.60911
1578BJ McLeodPala CasinoFord44.103-2.745163.25411
164Kevin HarvickSubwayFord0.000--0.00000
171Ross ChastainCasa Del Sol TequilaChevrolet0.000--0.00000
1831Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet0.000--0.00000

Qualifying Round 1 Group B

Top five drivers from Group B advance to Round 2.

FinCarDriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
19Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet41.177--174.85511
212Ryan BlaneyWurthFord41.271-0.094174.45711
32Austin CindricMenards / Quaker StateFord41.310-0.133174.29211
443Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet41.316-0.139174.26711
524William ByronAxaltaChevrolet41.478-0.301173.58611
68Tyler ReddickLenovoChevrolet41.516-0.339173.42711
719Martin Truex Jr.Reser's Fine FoodsToyota41.517-0.340173.42311
85Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet41.594-0.417173.10211
999Daniel SuarezFreeway InsuranceChevrolet41.636-0.459172.92711
1047Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Ralphs / Honey Nut CheeriosChevrolet41.688-0.511172.71211
1142Ty DillonAllegiantChevrolet41.777-0.600172.34411
1221Harrison BurtonDEX ImagingFord41.989-0.812171.47311
1338Todd GillilandFrontline Enterprises Inc.Ford42.505-1.328169.39211
1451Cody WareNurtec ODTFord42.634-1.457168.87911
1515Garrett SmithleyJacob CompaniesFord43.953-2.776163.81111
1623Bubba WallaceWheatiesToyota0.000--0.00000
1710Aric AlmirolaRush / Mobil Delvac 1Ford0.000--0.00000
1845Kurt BuschMonster EnergyToyota0.000--0.00000