spot_img
spot_img
Thursday, December 1, 2022
spot_img
spot_img
starting lineup 2022 NASCAR Cup Series South Point 400 Las Vegas Motor Speedway qualifying results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Toyota / Save Mart 350 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Toyota / Save Mart 350 qualifying, race 16 of 36
Saturday, June 11, 2022 at Sonoma Raceway (1.990-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Starting Lineup

RowPosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedRound
115Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet77.776--92.1112
129Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet77.7990.02392.0832
2317Chris BuescherFifth Third BankFord77.9380.16291.9192
2434Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord77.9410.16591.9192
358Tyler ReddickLenovoChevrolet78.0210.24591.8212
3641Cole CusterAutodesk / HaasTooling.comFord78.070.29491.7642
471Ross ChastainWorldwide ExpressChevrolet78.1370.36191.6852
4899Daniel SuarezONX Homes / RenuChevrolet78.1480.37291.6722
5922Joey LoganoAutotraderFord78.2760.591.5222
51011Denny HamlinFedEx FreightToyota78.5150.73991.2442
61145Kurt BuschMonster EnergyToyota78.244--91.561
61218Kyle BuschM&M's Crunchy CookieToyota78.2750.03191.5231
7133Austin DillonTrue VelocityChevrolet78.3190.07591.4721
71412Ryan BlaneyMenards / KnaufFord78.4720.22891.2941
81514Chase BriscoeFord Performance Racing SchoolFord78.5070.26391.2531
81616AJ AllmendingerGoldfish Casino SlotsChevrolet78.5720.32891.1781
91715Joey HandBuilt Ford ProudFord78.5780.33491.1711
91831Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet78.6030.35991.1421
101948Alex BowmanAlly / Better TogetherChevrolet78.6640.4291.0711
102024William ByronRaptorTough.comChevrolet78.6910.44791.041
112110Aric AlmirolaFarmer John / FoodMaxxFord78.7060.46291.0221
11226Brad KeselowskiKohler Power ReserveFord78.8290.58590.881
12234Kevin HarvickGEARWRENCHFord78.8570.61390.8481
122438Todd GillilandChicago Pneumatic CompressorsFord79.0650.82190.6091
13252Austin CindricAmerica's TireFord79.31.05690.341
132621Harrison BurtonDEX ImagingFord79.3151.07190.3231
142723Bubba WallaceDoorDashToyota79.3371.09390.2981
142819Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota79.3561.11290.2771
152977Josh BilickiPacific Coast TermiteChevrolet79.4931.24990.1211
15307Corey LaJoieGNARLY Premium Cut JerkyChevrolet79.5441.30090.0631
163120Christopher BellDeWaltToyota79.5531.30990.0531
163247Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / CottonelleChevrolet79.6171.37389.9811
173343Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet79.7111.46789.8751
173442Ty DillonAllegiantChevrolet80.0371.79389.5091
183578Scott HeckertPala CasinoFord81.1712.92788.2581
183651Cody WareNurtec ODTFord0--01

Qualifying Round 2

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedLapsBest Lap
15Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet77.77692.11131
29Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet77.7990.02392.08311
317Chris BuescherFifth Third BankFord77.9380.16291.91933
434Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord77.9410.16591.91931
58Tyler ReddickLenovoChevrolet78.0210.24591.82133
641Cole CusterAutodesk / HaasTooling.comFord78.070.29491.76411
71Ross ChastainWorldwide ExpressChevrolet78.1370.36191.68511
899Daniel SuarezONX Homes / RenuChevrolet78.1480.37291.67233
922Joey LoganoAutotraderFord78.2760.591.52221
1011Denny HamlinFedEx FreightToyota78.5150.73991.24411

Qualifying Round 1 Group A

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedLapsBest Lap
111Denny HamlinFedEx FreightToyota78.355--91.43044
28Tyler ReddickLenovoChevrolet78.4130.05891.36221
322Joey LoganoAutotraderFord78.4260.07191.34733
434Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord78.4600.10591.30811
517Chris BuescherFifth Third BankFord78.5550.20091.19711
616AJ AllmendingerGoldfish Casino SlotsChevrolet78.5720.21791.17831
748Alex BowmanAlly / Better TogetherChevrolet78.6640.30991.07133
824William ByronRaptorTough.comChevrolet78.6910.33691.04033
910Aric AlmirolaFarmer John / FoodMaxxFord78.7060.35191.02233
104Kevin HarvickGEARWRENCHFord78.8570.50290.84833
112Austin CindricAmerica's TireFord79.3000.94590.34033
1223Bubba WallaceDoorDashToyota79.3370.98290.29833
1319Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota79.3561.00190.27733
1477Josh BilickiPacific Coast TermiteChevrolet79.4931.13890.12133
1520Christopher BellDeWaltToyota79.5531.19890.05311
1642Ty DillonAllegiantChevrolet80.0371.68289.50933
1778Scott HeckertPala CasinoFord81.1712.81688.25832
1851Cody WareNurtec ODTFord0.000--0.00000

Qualifying Round 1 Group B

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedLapsBest Lap
15Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet78.013--91.83111
21Ross ChastainWorldwide ExpressChevrolet78.0840.07191.74733
39Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet78.0930.08091.73733
441Cole CusterAutodesk / HaasTooling.comFord78.1520.13991.66833
599Daniel SuarezONX Homes / RenuChevrolet78.2150.20291.59411
645Kurt BuschMonster EnergyToyota78.2440.23191.56022
718Kyle BuschM&M's Crunchy CookieToyota78.2750.26291.52333
83Austin DillonTrue VelocityChevrolet78.3190.30691.47231
912Ryan BlaneyMenards / KnaufFord78.4720.45991.29433
1014Chase BriscoeFord Performance Racing SchoolFord78.5070.49491.25343
1115Joey HandBuilt Ford ProudFord78.5780.56591.17133
1231Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet78.6030.59091.14231
136Brad KeselowskiKohler Power ReserveFord78.8290.81690.88033
1438Todd GillilandChicago Pneumatic CompressorsFord79.0651.05290.60931
1521Harrison BurtonDEX ImagingFord79.3151.30290.32351
167Corey LaJoieGNARLY Premium Cut JerkyChevrolet79.5441.53190.06343
1747Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / CottonelleChevrolet79.6171.60489.98133
1843Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet79.7111.69889.87533