spot_img
Sunday, February 5, 2023
spot_img
starting lineup 2022 NASCAR Cup Series South Point 400 Las Vegas Motor Speedway qualifying results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Ruoff Mortgage 500 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Ruoff Mortgage 500 Qualifying, Race 4 of 36
Saturday, March 12, 2022 at Phoenix Raceway (1.000-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Qualifying Round 2

Top five drivers from Group A and top five drivers from Group B battle for the top-10 starting spots.

FinCarDriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
112Ryan BlaneyMenards / MaytagFord27.127--132.70911
211Denny HamlinFedEx GroundToyota27.200-0.073132.35311
324William ByronAxaltaChevrolet27.216-0.089132.27511
420Christopher BellRheemToyota27.217-0.090132.27011
510Aric AlmirolaSmithfieldFord27.276-0.149131.98411
614Chase BriscoeMahindra TractorsFord27.284-0.157131.94511
75Kyle LarsonValvolineChevrolet27.285-0.158131.94111
82Austin CindricAutotraderFord27.299-0.172131.87311
948Alex BowmanAlly / Best FriendsChevrolet27.320-0.193131.77211
1022Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord27.709-0.582129.92211

Qualifying Round 1 Group A

Top five drivers from Group A advance to Round 2.

FinCarDriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
124William ByronAxaltaChevrolet27.3030.000131.85411
22Austin CindricAutotraderFord27.359-0.056131.58411
314Chase BriscoeMahindra TractorsFord27.377-0.074131.49711
448Alex BowmanAlly / Best FriendsChevrolet27.412-0.109131.32911
522Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord27.478-0.175131.01411
645Kyle BuschMoneyLionToyota27.505-0.202130.88511
79Chase ElliottUniFirstChevrolet27.586-0.283130.50111
819Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota27.602-0.299130.42511
934Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord27.663-0.360130.13811
1099Daniel SuarezCommScopeChevrolet27.669-0.366130.11011
1121Harrison BurtonDEX ImagingFord27.673-0.370130.09111
1217Chris BuescherItsavvyFord27.714-0.411129.89811
1323Bubba WallaceROOT InsuranceToyota27.738-0.435129.78611
1431Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet27.765-0.462129.66011
1516AJ AllmendingerAction IndustriesChevrolet27.806-0.503129.46811
1677Landon CassillVoyager: Crypto for AllChevrolet28.046-0.743128.36111
1777Landon CassillVoyager: Crypto for AllChevrolet28.285-0.982127.27611
1815Garrett SmithleyJacob CompaniesFord29.193-1.890123.31711

Qualifying Round 1 Group B

Top five drivers from Group B advance to Round 2.

FinCarDriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
112Ryan BlaneyMenards / MaytagFord27.116--132.76311
210Aric AlmirolaSmithfieldFord27.159-0.043132.55311
320Christopher BellRheemToyota27.170-0.054132.49911
45Kyle LarsonValvolineChevrolet27.177-0.061132.46511
511Denny HamlinFedEx GroundToyota27.189-0.073132.40611
618Kyle BuschDeWaltToyota27.254-0.138132.09111
78Tyler ReddickGuaranteed RateChevrolet27.323-0.207131.75711
83Austin DillonGet BioethanolChevrolet27.360-0.244131.57911
943Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet27.466-0.350131.07111
104Kevin HarvickHunt Brothers PizzaFord27.519-0.403130.81911
111Ross ChastainK1 SpeedChevrolet27.539-0.423130.72411
126Brad KeselowskiViolet DefeneFord27.544-0.428130.07111
1342Ty DillonBlack Rifle Coffee CompanyChevrolet27.623-0.507130.32611
1441Cole CusterHaasTooling.comFord27.691-0.575130.00611
1551Cody WareNurtec ODTFord28.288-1.172127.26211
1638Todd GillilandFrontline Enterprises Inc.Ford28.299-1.183127.21311
1778BJ McLeodPremiere Business Investments LLCFord28.451-1.335126.53311
1847Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Fry's / NOS EnergyChevrolet0.000--0.00000