Tuesday, May 24, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Ruoff Mortgage 500 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Ruoff Mortgage 500 Qualifying, Race 4 of 36
Saturday, March 12, 2022 at Phoenix Raceway (1.000-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Qualifying Round 2

Top five drivers from Group A and top five drivers from Group B battle for the top-10 starting spots.

FinCarDriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
112Ryan BlaneyMenards / MaytagFord27.127--132.70911
211Denny HamlinFedEx GroundToyota27.200-0.073132.35311
324William ByronAxaltaChevrolet27.216-0.089132.27511
420Christopher BellRheemToyota27.217-0.090132.27011
510Aric AlmirolaSmithfieldFord27.276-0.149131.98411
614Chase BriscoeMahindra TractorsFord27.284-0.157131.94511
75Kyle LarsonValvolineChevrolet27.285-0.158131.94111
82Austin CindricAutotraderFord27.299-0.172131.87311
948Alex BowmanAlly / Best FriendsChevrolet27.320-0.193131.77211
1022Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord27.709-0.582129.92211

Qualifying Round 1 Group A

Top five drivers from Group A advance to Round 2.

FinCarDriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
124William ByronAxaltaChevrolet27.3030.000131.85411
22Austin CindricAutotraderFord27.359-0.056131.58411
314Chase BriscoeMahindra TractorsFord27.377-0.074131.49711
448Alex BowmanAlly / Best FriendsChevrolet27.412-0.109131.32911
522Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord27.478-0.175131.01411
645Kyle BuschMoneyLionToyota27.505-0.202130.88511
79Chase ElliottUniFirstChevrolet27.586-0.283130.50111
819Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota27.602-0.299130.42511
934Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord27.663-0.360130.13811
1099Daniel SuarezCommScopeChevrolet27.669-0.366130.11011
1121Harrison BurtonDEX ImagingFord27.673-0.370130.09111
1217Chris BuescherItsavvyFord27.714-0.411129.89811
1323Bubba WallaceROOT InsuranceToyota27.738-0.435129.78611
1431Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet27.765-0.462129.66011
1516AJ AllmendingerAction IndustriesChevrolet27.806-0.503129.46811
1677Landon CassillVoyager: Crypto for AllChevrolet28.046-0.743128.36111
1777Landon CassillVoyager: Crypto for AllChevrolet28.285-0.982127.27611
1815Garrett SmithleyJacob CompaniesFord29.193-1.890123.31711

Qualifying Round 1 Group B

Top five drivers from Group B advance to Round 2.

FinCarDriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
112Ryan BlaneyMenards / MaytagFord27.116--132.76311
210Aric AlmirolaSmithfieldFord27.159-0.043132.55311
320Christopher BellRheemToyota27.170-0.054132.49911
45Kyle LarsonValvolineChevrolet27.177-0.061132.46511
511Denny HamlinFedEx GroundToyota27.189-0.073132.40611
618Kyle BuschDeWaltToyota27.254-0.138132.09111
78Tyler ReddickGuaranteed RateChevrolet27.323-0.207131.75711
83Austin DillonGet BioethanolChevrolet27.360-0.244131.57911
943Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet27.466-0.350131.07111
104Kevin HarvickHunt Brothers PizzaFord27.519-0.403130.81911
111Ross ChastainK1 SpeedChevrolet27.539-0.423130.72411
126Brad KeselowskiViolet DefeneFord27.544-0.428130.07111
1342Ty DillonBlack Rifle Coffee CompanyChevrolet27.623-0.507130.32611
1441Cole CusterHaasTooling.comFord27.691-0.575130.00611
1551Cody WareNurtec ODTFord28.288-1.172127.26211
1638Todd GillilandFrontline Enterprises Inc.Ford28.299-1.183127.21311
1778BJ McLeodPremiere Business Investments LLCFord28.451-1.335126.53311
1847Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Fry's / NOS EnergyChevrolet0.000--0.00000