spot_img
spot_img
Wednesday, August 17, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Kwik Trip 250 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Kwik Trip 250 qualifying, race 18 of 36
Saturday, July 2, 2022 at Road America (4.048-mile road course)

All session results from this race

Starting Lineup

RowPos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedRound
119Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet134.427--108.4071
1214Chase BriscoeHighPoint.comFord134.4650.038108.3761
235Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet134.6720.245108.2101
248Tyler Reddick3CHIChevrolet134.7400.313108.1551
352Austin CindricDiscount TireFord134.7800.353108.1231
3634Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord134.7930.366108.1121
4717Chris BuescherFastenalFord135.1120.685107.8571
4848Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet135.1990.772107.7881
5915Joey HandFordPro.comFord135.2490.822107.7481
51041Cole CusterHaasTooling.comFord135.5861.159107.4801
6116Brad KeselowskiKohler GeneratorsFord134.907--108.0212
6121Ross ChastainAdventHealthChevrolet134.9290.0220108.0032
71318Kyle BuschSkittles America MixToyota134.9790.072107.9632
71411Denny HamlinFedEx ExpressToyota135.0430.136107.9122
81519Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro Shops Red White BlueToyota135.0920.185107.8732
81620Christopher BellYahoo!Toyota135.1060.199107.8622
91799Daniel SuarezJockeyChevrolet135.2310.324107.7622
91822Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord135.2340.327107.7602
101912Ryan BlaneyMenards / Dutch BoyFord135.3710.464107.6512
10203Austin DillonDow Salutes VeteransChevrolet135.3960.489107.6312
112116AJ AllmendingerGold Fish Casino SlotsChevrolet135.4190.512107.6132
112245Kurt BuschMonster EnergyToyota135.4710.564107.5712
122321Harrison BurtonMotorcraft / Quick LaneFord135.4830.576107.5622
122410Aric AlmirolaHaas AutomationFord135.6410.734107.4372
132523Bubba WallaceColumbia Sportswear CompanyToyota135.6630.756107.4192
132677Josh BilickiZeigler Auto GroupChevrolet135.7000.793107.3902
142743Erik JonesU.S. Air ForceChevrolet135.7100.803107.3822
14284Kevin HarvickBusch Light AppleFord135.7800.873107.3272
152924William ByronRaptorTough.comChevrolet135.8570.950107.2662
153042Ty DillonAllegiantChevrolet136.1580.739107.0292
163151Cody WareNurtec ODT Military SalutesFord136.2021.295106.9942
163238Todd GillilandRuedebusch Development & ConstructionFord136.2221.315106.9782
173347Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Pick'n Save / VelveetaChevrolet136.2791.372106.9342
173431Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet136.5281.621106.7392
18357Corey LaJoieBuilt.comChevrolet136.5601.653106.7142
183627Loris HezemansHezeberg Engineering SystemsFord138.1293.222105.5012
193778Kyle TilleyPatriot Military Family FDNFord140.4025.495103.7932

Qualifying Round 2

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedLaps
19Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet134.427--108.4071
214Chase BriscoeHighPoint.comFord134.4650.038108.3761
35Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet134.6720.245108.2101
48Tyler Reddick3CHIChevrolet134.7400.313108.1551
52Austin CindricDiscount TireFord134.7800.353108.1231
634Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord134.7930.366108.1121
717Chris BuescherFastenalFord135.1120.685107.8572
848Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet135.1990.772107.7881
915Joey HandFordPro.comFord135.2490.822107.7481
1041Cole CusterHaasTooling.comFord135.5861.159107.4801

Qualifying Round 1 Group A

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedLaps
114Chase BriscoeHighPoint.comFord134.175--108.6101
28Tyler Reddick3CHIChevrolet134.6860.511108.1981
35Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet134.7000.525108.1871
42Austin CindricDiscount TireFord134.7690.594108.1321
541Cole CusterHaasTooling.comFord134.9880.813107.9561
619Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro Shops Red White BlueToyota135.0920.917107.8733
720Christopher BellYahoo!Toyota135.1060.931107.8623
899Daniel SuarezJockeyChevrolet135.2311.056107.7623
922Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord135.2341.059107.7603
1012Ryan BlaneyMenards / Dutch BoyFord135.3711.196107.6512
113Austin DillonDow Salutes VeteransChevrolet135.3961.221107.6313
1277Josh BilickiZeigler Auto GroupChevrolet135.7001.525107.3903
1342Ty DillonAllegiantChevrolet136.1581.983107.0293
1438Todd GillilandRuedebusch Development & ConstructionFord136.2222.047106.9783
1547Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Pick'n Save / VelveetaChevrolet136.2792.104106.9343
1631Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet136.5282.353106.7393
177Corey LaJoieBuilt.comChevrolet136.5602.385106.7144
1878Kyle TilleyPatriot Military Family FDNFord140.4026.227103.7932

Qualifying Round 1 Group B

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedLaps
117Chris BuescherFastenalFord134.561--108.2991
248Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet134.6070.046108.2621
334Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord134.6470.086108.2301
49Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet134.7110.150108.1781
515Joey HandFordPro.comFord134.8480.287108.0681
66Brad KeselowskiKohler GeneratorsFord134.9070.346108.0213
71Ross ChastainAdventHealthChevrolet134.9290.368108.0033
818Kyle BuschSkittles America MixToyota134.9790.418107.9631
911Denny HamlinFedEx ExpressToyota135.0430.482107.9121
1016AJ AllmendingerGold Fish Casino SlotsChevrolet135.4190.858107.6133
1145Kurt BuschMonster EnergyToyota135.4710.910107.5712
1221Harrison BurtonMotorcraft / Quick LaneFord135.4830.922107.5623
1310Aric AlmirolaHaas AutomationFord135.6411.080107.4373
1423Bubba WallaceColumbia Sportswear CompanyToyota135.6631.102107.4192
1543Erik JonesU.S. Air ForceChevrolet135.7101.149107.3823
164Kevin HarvickBusch Light AppleFord135.7801.219107.3273
1724William ByronRaptorTough.comChevrolet135.8571.296107.2663
1851Cody WareNurtec ODT Military SalutesFord136.2021.641106.9942
1927Loris HezemansHezeberg Engineering SystemsFord138.1293.568105.5014

Qualifying Order

Pos.No.DriverMetric ScoreGroup
178Kyle Tilley37.000A
277Josh Bilicki33.350A
342Ty Dillon29.700A
441Cole Custer26.800A
538Todd Gilliland26.650A
67Corey LaJoie24.950A
714Chase Briscoe24.650A
831Justin Haley22.700A
947Ricky Stenhouse Jr.20.950A
108Tyler Reddick17.000A
1199Daniel Suarez15.950A
123Austin Dillon15.500A
1319Martin Truex Jr.14.050A
142Austin Cindric11.100A
1520Christopher Bell9.500A
1622Joey Logano8.800A
175Kyle Larson6.200A
1812Ryan Blaney3.750A
1927Loris Hezemans40.650B
2015Joey Hand34.950B
2151Cody Ware30.550B
226Brad Keselowski29.050B
2348Alex Bowman26.750B
2421Harrison Burton26.200B
2517Chris Buescher24.650B
2616AJ Allmendinger22.750B
2724William Byron21.550B
2823Bubba Wallace17.250B
2934Michael McDowell16.100B
3010Aric Almirola15.700B
3143Erik Jones14.400B
3218Kyle Busch12.200B
3311Denny Hamlin10.450B
344Kevin Harvick9.000B
3545Kurt Busch7.750B
361Ross Chastain4.250B
379Chase Elliott1.600B