Friday, May 20, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 400 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 400 qualifying, race 8 of 36
Friday, April 8, 2022 at Martinsville Speedway (0.526-mile oval)

spot_img

All session results from this race

spot_img

Starting Lineup

RowPos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLapDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
ROW 119Chase ElliottLlumar Chevrolet19.694--96.15122
ROW 1210Aric AlmirolaSmithfield SpiralsFord19.799-0.10595.64122
ROW 2341Cole CusterHaasTooling.comFord19.808-0.11495.59822
ROW 2417Chris BuescherFastenalFord19.850-0.15695.39522
ROW 3524William ByronRaptorTough.comChevrolet19.893-0.19995.18922
ROW 364Kevin HarvickSubwayFord19.941-0.24794.96022
ROW 4720Christopher BellYahoo!Toyota19.965-0.27194.84622
ROW 485Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet20.003-0.30994.66612
ROW 596Brad KeselowskiFastenalFord20.015-0.32194.60922
ROW 51038Todd GillilandCross Country AdjustingFord20.062-0.36894.38712
ROW 61118Kyle BuschM&M's Crispy CookieToyota19.775--95.75722
ROW 61212Ryan BlaneyAdvance Auto PartsFord19.789--95.69022
ROW 7132Austin CindricMenards / MoenFord19.790--95.68522
ROW 71422Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord19.792--95.67522
ROW 81534Michael McDowellNavage Nasal CareFord19.863--95.33322
ROW 81648Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet19.863--95.33322
ROW 91731Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet19.867--95.31422
ROW 91845Kurt BuschMcDonald's / Money LionToyota19.901--95.15122
ROW 101914Chase BriscoeMahindra TractorsFord19.904--95.13722
ROW 102019Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota19.937--94.13412
ROW 112123Bubba WallaceDoorDashToyota19.965--94.84622
ROW 11228Tyler Reddick3CHIChevrolet19.982--94.76522
ROW 12233Austin DillonGet BioethanolChevrolet19.986--94.74622
ROW 122443Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet19.996--94.69922
ROW 132511Denny HamlinSport Clips HaircutsToyota20.083--94.28912
ROW 13267Corey LaJoieBuilt BarChevrolet20.095--94.23222
ROW 14271Ross ChastainGoProChevrolet20.100--94.20922
ROW 142847Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / Louisiana Hot SauceChevrolet20.113--94.14822
ROW 152921Harrison BurtonMotorcraft / Quick LaneFord20.134--94.05022
ROW 153099Daniel SuarezGoProChevrolet20.145--93.99922
ROW 163177Josh BilickiZeigler Auto GroupChevrolet20.269--93.42322
ROW 163215JJ YeleyN/AFord20.494--92.39822
ROW 173378BJ McLeodEpilepsy FoundationFord20.545--92.16822
ROW 173442Ty DillonChevyliners.comChevrolet20.591--91.96312
ROW 183551Cody WareNurtec ODTFord21.021--90.08122
ROW 183616AJ AllmendingerAction IndustriesChevrolet----------
spot_img

Qualifying Round 2

 No.DriverSponsorMakeLapDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
19Chase ElliottLlumar Chevrolet19.694--96.15122
210Aric AlmirolaSmithfield SpiralsFord19.799-0.10595.64122
341Cole CusterHaasTooling.comFord19.808-0.11495.59822
417Chris BuescherFastenalFord19.850-0.15695.39522
524William ByronRaptorTough.comChevrolet19.893-0.19995.18922
64Kevin HarvickSubwayFord19.941-0.24794.96022
720Christopher BellYahoo!Toyota19.965-0.27194.84622
85Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet20.003-0.30994.66612
96Brad KeselowskiFastenalFord20.015-0.32194.60922
1038Todd GillilandCross Country AdjustingFord20.062-0.36894.38712

Qualifying Round 1 Group A

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLapDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
14Kevin HarvickSubwayFord19.778--95.74322
25Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet19.822-0.04495.53011
324William ByronRaptorTough.comChevrolet19.835-0.05795.46822
410Aric AlmirolaSmithfield SpiralsFord19.841-0.06395.43922
520Christopher BellYahoo!Toyota19.875-0.09795.27522
645Kurt BuschMcDonald's / Money LionToyota19.901-0.12395.15122
714Chase BriscoeMahindra TractorsFord19.904-0.12695.13722
823Bubba WallaceDoorDashToyota19.965-0.18794.84622
98Tyler Reddick3CHIChevrolet19.982-0.20494.76522
1043Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet19.996-0.21894.69922
1111Denny HamlinSport Clips HaircutsToyota20.083-0.30594.28912
127Corey LaJoieBuilt BarChevrolet20.095-0.31794.23222
1321Harrison BurtonMotorcraft / Quick LaneFord20.134-0.35694.05022
1499Daniel SuarezGoProChevrolet20.145-0.36793.99922
1578BJ McLeodEpilepsy FoundationFord20.545-0.76792.16822
1642Ty DillonChevyliners.comChevrolet20.591-0.81391.96312
1751Cody WareNurtec ODTFord21.021-1.24390.08122
1816AJ AllmendingerAction IndustriesChevrolet----------

Qualifying Round 1 Group B

 No.DriverSponsorMakeLapDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
141Cole CusterHaasTooling.comFord19.724--96.00522
238Todd GillilandCross Country AdjustingFord19.733-0.00995.96122
36Brad KeselowskiFastenalFord19.739-0.01595.93222
49Chase ElliottLlumarChevrolet19.746-0.02295.89822
517Chris BuescherFastenalFord19.774-0.05095.76222
618Kyle BuschM&M's Crispy CookieToyota19.775-0.05195.75722
712Ryan BlaneyAdvance Auto PartsFord19.789-0.06595.69022
82Austin CindricMenards / MoenFord19.790-0.06695.68522
922Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord19.792-0.06895.67522
1034Michael McDowellNavage Nasal CareFord19.863-0.13995.33322
1148Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet19.863-0.13995.33322
1231Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet19.867-0.14395.31422
1319Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota19.937-0.21394.13412
143Austin DillonGet BioethanolChevrolet19.986-0.26294.74622
151Ross ChastainGoProChevrolet20.100-0.37694.20922
1647Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / Louisiana Hot SauceChevrolet20.113-0.38994.14822
1777Josh BilickiZeigler Auto GroupChevrolet20.269-0.54593.42322
1815JJ YeleyN/AFord20.494-0.77092.39822
spot_img

Qualifying Order

Pos.No.DriverMetric ScoreGroup
151Cody Ware35.650A
278BJ McLeod34.850A
37Corey LaJoie29.800A
445Kurt Busch28.450A
516AJ Allmendinger27.250A
623Bubba Wallace25.500A
742Ty Dillon24.450A
821Harrison Burton22.650A
943Erik Jones20.150A
1010Aric Almirola17.650A
1199Daniel Suarez14.700A
128Tyler Reddick12.650A
1320Christopher Bell11.550A
1414Chase Briscoe10.000A
155Kyle Larson8.950A
1611Denny Hamlin8.400A
174Kevin Harvick5.450A
1824William Byron3.500A
1977Josh Bilicki35.600B
2015JJ Yeley33.150B
2134Michael McDowell28.700B
2247Ricky Stenhouse Jr.28.000B
2338Todd Gilliland26.450B
2431Justin Haley25.100B
2541Cole Custer23.100B
266Brad Keselowski20.800B
272Austin Cindric19.000B
2817Chris Buescher17.000B
293Austin Dillon14.500B
301Ross Chastain12.650B
3122Joey Logano11.000B
329Chase Elliott9.200B
3318Kyle Busch8.450B
3448Alex Bowman8.400B
3512Ryan Blaney4.150B
3619Martin Truex Jr.3.200B
spot_img