spot_img
spot_img
Sunday, November 27, 2022
spot_img
spot_img
starting lineup 2022 NASCAR Cup Series South Point 400 Las Vegas Motor Speedway qualifying results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Bass Pro Shops Night Race Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Bass Pro Shops Night Race qualifying, race 29 of 36
Friday, September 16, 2022 at Bristol Motor Speedway (0.533-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Starting Lineup

RowPos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLapsRound
1110Aric AlmirolaFord BlueOval CityFord14.946--128.382122
1214Chase BriscoeMagical Vacation PlannerFord14.9680.022128.193122
2348Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet14.9700.024128.176222
2411Denny HamlinFedEx GroundToyota14.9720.026128.159222
355Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet15.0010.055127.911122
3612Ryan BlaneyPennzoil / MenardsFord15.0080.062127.852122
474Kevin HarvickBusch LightFord15.0300.084127.665222
4820Christopher BellYahoo!Toyota15.0570.111127.436122
592Austin CindricFreightlinerFord15.0780.132127.258122
5106Brad KeselowskiKohler GeneratorsFord15.0830.137127.216222
61141Cole CusterAutodesk / HaasTooling.comFord15.047--127.520121
6121Ross ChastainWorldwide ExpressChevrolet15.0510.004127.487111
71316AJ AllmendingerAction IndustriesChevrolet15.0920.045127.140121
71445Bubba WallaceMoneyLionToyota15.0960.049127.107121
81522Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord15.1250.078126.863221
81624William ByronAcronisChevrolet15.1530.106126.628221
9178Tyler ReddickCheddar's Scratch KitchenChevrolet15.1590.112126.578221
91834Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord15.1760.129126.436121
101931Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet15.1820.135126.387221
102017Chris BuescherFastenalFord15.1840.137126.370221
112118Kyle BuschM&M'sToyota15.1880.141126.337221
112219Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota15.2200.173126.071221
12239Chase ElliottHootersChevrolet15.2480.201125.839121
122443Erik JonesU.S. Air ForceChevrolet15.2650.218125.699221
132523Ty GibbsMonster EnergyToyota15.2660.219125.691121
132647Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / Thomas'Chevrolet15.3790.332124.768121
142721Harrison BurtonMotorcraft / Quick LaneFord15.3820.335124.743121
14283Austin DillonBass Pro Shops / Tracker Off RoadChevrolet15.3880.341124.695221
152999Daniel SuarezTootsies Orchid LoungeChevrolet15.3900.343124.678221
153038Todd GillilandLong John Silver'sFord15.4500.403124.194221
16317Corey LaJoieSchluter SystemsChevrolet15.4510.404124.186221
163251Cody WareNurtec ODTFord15.4600.413124.114121
173378BJ McLeodDown-N-Dirty OutdoorsFord15.5010.454123.786121
173442Ty DillonEG3 TechnologiesChevrolet15.6040.557122.968221
183577Landon CassillZeigler Auto / LoJackChevrolet15.6840.637122.341221
183615JJ YeleyWorld Supercross ChampionshipsFord15.7220.675122.046221

Qualifying Round 2

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
110Aric AlmirolaFord BlueOval CityFord14.946--128.38212
214Chase BriscoeMagical Vacation PlannerFord14.9680.022128.19312
348Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet14.9700.024128.17622
411Denny HamlinFedEx GroundToyota14.9720.026128.15922
55Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet15.0010.055127.91112
612Ryan BlaneyPennzoil / MenardsFord15.0080.062127.85212
74Kevin HarvickBusch LightFord15.0300.084127.66522
820Christopher BellYahoo!Toyota15.0570.111127.43612
92Austin CindricFreightlinerFord15.0780.132127.25812
106Brad KeselowskiKohler GeneratorsFord15.0830.137127.21622

Qualifying Round 1 Group A

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
15Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet15.063127.38511
248Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet15.0810.0180127.23322
312Ryan BlaneyPennzoil / MenardsFord15.1160.053126.93822
410Aric AlmirolaFord BlueOval CityFord15.1340.071126.78711
520Christopher BellYahoo!Toyota15.1400.077126.73711
68Tyler ReddickCheddar's Scratch KitchenChevrolet15.1590.096126.57822
734Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord15.1760.113126.43612
819Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota15.220.157126.07122
99Chase ElliottHootersChevrolet15.2480.185125.83912
1047Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / Thomas'Chevrolet15.3790.316124.76812
1121Harrison BurtonMotorcraft / Quick LaneFord15.3820.319124.74312
123Austin DillonBass Pro Shops / Tracker Off RoadChevrolet15.3880.325124.69522
1399Daniel SuarezTootsies Orchid LoungeChevrolet15.3900.327124.67822
1438Todd GillilandLong John Silver'sFord15.4500.387124.19422
157Corey LaJoieSchluter SystemsChevrolet15.4510.388124.18622
1651Cody WareNurtec ODTFord15.4600.397124.11412
1742Ty DillonEG3 TechnologiesChevrolet15.6040.541122.96822
1877Landon CassillZeigler Auto / LoJackChevrolet15.6840.621122.34122

Qualifying Round 1 Group B

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
114Chase BriscoeMagical Vacation PlannerFord14.944--128.39912
22Austin CindricFreightlinerFord15.0000.056127.92012
311Denny HamlinFedEx GroundToyota15.0120.068127.81812
46Brad KeselowskiKohler GeneratorsFord15.0380.094127.59722
54Kevin HarvickBusch LightFord15.0440.100127.54622
641Cole CusterAutodesk / HaasTooling.comFord15.0470.103127.52012
71Ross ChastainWorldwide ExpressChevrolet15.0510.107127.48711
816AJ AllmendingerAction IndustriesChevrolet15.0920.148127.14012
945Bubba WallaceMoneyLionToyota15.0960.152127.10712
1022Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord15.1250.181126.86322
1124William ByronAcronisChevrolet15.1530.209126.62822
1231Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet15.1820.238126.38722
1317Chris BuescherFastenalFord15.1840.240126.37022
1418Kyle BuschM&M'sToyota15.1880.244126.33722
1543Erik JonesU.S. Air ForceChevrolet15.2650.321125.69922
1623Ty GibbsMonster EnergyToyota15.2660.322125.69112
1778BJ McLeodDown-N-Dirty OutdoorsFord15.5010.557123.78612
1815JJ YeleyWorld Supercross ChampionshipsFord15.7220.778122.04622