spot_img
spot_img
Friday, December 9, 2022
spot_img
spot_img
starting lineup 2022 NASCAR Cup Series South Point 400 Las Vegas Motor Speedway qualifying results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500 qualifying, race 30 of 36
Saturday, September 24, 2022 at Texas Motor Speedway (1.500-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Starting Lineup

RowPosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLapsRound
116Brad KeselowskiRoushParts.comFord28.573--188.990112
1222Joey Logano (P)AAA InsuranceFord28.6010.028188.805112
2324William Byron (P)RaptorTough.comChevrolet28.6010.028188.805112
248Tyler ReddickLenovo / ThinkEdgeChevrolet28.6640.091188.390112
3534Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord28.7190.146188.029112
369Chase Elliott (P)NAPA Auto PartsChevrolet28.7310.158187.950112
473Austin DillonTrue VelocityChevrolet28.7930.22187.546112
4811Denny Hamlin (P)FedEx OfficeToyota28.8790.306186.987112
595Kyle Larson (P)HendrickCars.comChevrolet28.9960.423186.233112
51099Daniel Suarez (P)Aguas FrescasChevrolet29.1260.553185.401112
6112Austin Cindric # (P)Discount TireFord28.751--187.820111
6121Ross Chastain (P)RenuChevrolet28.7530.002187.806111
71317Chris BuescherFastenalFord28.7630.012187.741111
71412Ryan Blaney (P)Menards / TarkettFord28.7680.017187.709111
81519Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota28.8260.075187.331111
81623Ty Gibbs (i)Monster EnergyToyota28.8360.085187.266111
91748Alex Bowman (P)AllyChevrolet28.8370.086187.259111
91818Kyle BuschInterstate BatteriesToyota28.8400.089187.240111
101945Bubba Wallace (P)MoneyLionToyota28.8510.100187.169111
102021Harrison Burton #DEX ImagingFord28.8510.100187.169111
112147Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / NOSChevrolet28.9440.193186.567111
112220Christopher Bell (P)Rheem - Smurfitt KappaToyota28.9630.212186.445111
12234Kevin HarvickHunt Brothers PizzaFord28.9940.243186.245111
122441Cole CusterAutodesk / HaasTooling.comFord29.0510.300185.880111
132510Aric AlmirolaSmithfield / IHOPFord29.0840.333185.669111
132616Noah Gragson(i)Freedom by Ed MorseChevrolet29.1030.352185.548111
142743Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet29.1370.386185.331111
142838Todd Gilliland #First Phase Credit CardFord29.150.399185.249111
15297Corey LaJoieShelton Energy SolutionsChevrolet29.170.419185.122111
153014Chase Briscoe (P)Rush Truck Centers / CumminsFord29.1810.430185.052111
163131Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet29.2610.510184.546111
163242Ty DillonBlack Rifle Coffee CompanyChevrolet29.3050.554184.269111
173315Garrett Smithley (i)Trophy TractorFord29.5010.750183.045111
173478BJ McLeod (i)Boss Truck ShopsFord29.7440.993181.549111
183577Landon Cassill(i)WearMeChevrolet30.381.629177.749111
183651Cody WareNurtec ODTFord0.000--0.000001

Qualifying Round 2

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
16Brad KeselowskiRoushParts.comFord28.573--188.99011
222Joey LoganoAAA InsuranceFord28.6010.028188.80511
324William Byron (P)RaptorTough.comChevrolet28.6010.028188.80511
48Tyler ReddickLenovoChevrolet28.6640.091188.39011
534Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord28.7190.146188.02911
69Chase Elliott (P)NAPA Auto PartsChevrolet28.7310.158187.95011
73Austin DillonTrue VelocityChevrolet28.7930.220187.54611
811Denny HamlinFedEx OfficeToyota28.8790.306186.98711
95Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet28.9960.423186.23311
1099Daniel Suarez (P)Aguas FrescasChevrolet29.1260.553185.40111

Qualifying Round 1 Group A

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
18Tyler ReddickLenovo / ThinkEdgeChevrolet28.593188.85711
25Kyle Larson (P)HendrickCars.comChevrolet28.6650.072188.38311
322Joey Logano (P)AAA InsuranceFord28.6740.081188.32411
46Brad KeselowskiRoushParts.comFord28.6980.105188.16611
511Denny Hamlin (P)FedEx OfficeToyota28.7230.130188.00311
617Chris BuescherFastenalFord28.7630.170187.74111
712Ryan Blaney (P)Menards / TarkettFord28.7680.175187.70911
823Ty Gibbs (i)Monster EnergyToyota28.8360.243187.26611
945Bubba Wallace (P)MoneyLionToyota28.8510.258187.16911
1020Christopher Bell (P)Rheem - Smurfit KappaToyota28.9630.370186.44511
1110Aric AlmirolaSmithfield / IHOPFord29.0840.491185.66911
1243Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet29.1370.544185.33111
1338Todd Gilliland #First Phase Credit CardFord29.1500.557185.24911
1431Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet29.2610.668184.54611
1542Ty DillonBlack Rifle Coffee CompanyChevrolet29.3050.712184.26911
1615Garrett Smithley (i)Trophy TractorFord29.5010.908183.04511
1778BJ McLeodBoss Truck ShopsFord29.7441.151181.54911
1851Cody WareNurtec ODTFord0.000--0.00000

Qualifying Round 1 Group B

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
124William Byron (P)RaptorTough.comChevrolet28.588--188.89011
23Austin DillonTrue VelocityChevrolet28.7160.128188.04811
399Daniel Suarez (P)Aguas FrescasChevrolet28.7190.131188.02911
49Chase Elliott (P)NAPA Auto PartsChevrolet28.7190.131188.02911
534Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord28.7210.133188.01611
62Austin Cindric # (P)Discount TireFord28.7510.163187.82011
71Ross Chastain (P)RenuChevrolet28.7530.165187.80611
819Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota28.8260.238187.33111
948Alex Bowman (P)AllyChevrolet28.8370.249187.25911
1018Kyle BuschInterstate BatteriesToyota28.8400.252187.24011
1121Harrison Burton #DEX ImagingFord28.8510.263187.16911
1247Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / NOSChevrolet28.9440.356186.56711
134Kevin HarvickHunt Brothers PizzaFord28.9940.406186.24511
1441Cole CusterAutodesk / HaasTooling.comFord29.0510.463185.88011
1516Noah Gragson(i)Freedom by Ed MorseChevrolet29.1030.515185.54811
167Corey LaJoieShelton Energy SolutionsChevrolet29.1700.582185.12211
1714Chase Briscoe (P)Rush Truck Centers / CumminsFord29.1810.593185.05211
1877Landon Cassill(i)WearMeChevrolet30.3801.792177.74911