spot_img
spot_img
Tuesday, December 6, 2022
spot_img
spot_img
starting lineup 2022 NASCAR Cup Series South Point 400 Las Vegas Motor Speedway qualifying results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series All-Star Race Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series All-Star Race qualifying, Exhibition Event
Saturday, May 21, 2022 at Texas Motor Speedway (1.500-mile oval)

spot_img

All session results from this race

spot_img

Starting Lineup

PosNo.DriverSponsorMake
118Kyle BuschM&M's Crispy CookieToyota
212Ryan BlaneyMenards / WranglerFord
324William ByronLiberty UniversityChevrolet
45Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet
545Kurt BuschMonster EnergyToyota
61Ross ChastainWorldwide ExpressChevrolet
719Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota
810Aric AlmirolaSmithfield #BuschBaconFord
922Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord
1016AJ AllmendingerAndy's Frozen CustardChevrolet
1114Chase BriscoeMagical Vacation PlannerFord
122Austin CindricKeystone LightFord
139Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet
1420Christopher BellDeWaltToyota
154Kevin Harvick#BuschBaconFord
1611Denny HamlinFedEx ExpressToyota
1723Bubba WallaceDr. Pepper Dark BerryToyota
186Brad KeselowskiKohler GeneratorsFord
1934Michael McDowellWISE-EVFord
2048Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet
2147Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / Viva TowelsChevrolet
2217Chris BuescherFastenalFord
2399Daniel SuarezFreeway InsuranceChevrolet
2443Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet
spot_img

Qualifying Round 2 Set 3 Results

WinnerLoserDiff
Kyle BuschRyan Blaney1.284

Qualifying Round 2 Set 2 Results

WinnerLoserDiff
Ryan BlaneyWilliam Byron0.459
Kyle BuschKyle Larson--

Qualifying Round 2 Set 1 Results

WinnerLoserDiff
William ByronAric Almirola2.192
Ryan BlaneyRoss Chastain0.269
Kyle LarsonKurt Busch0.500
Kyle BuschMartin Truex Jr.4.709
spot_img

Qualifying Round 1 Results

PosCarDriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedLapsBest Lap
124William ByronLiberty UniversityChevrolet28.528--189.28811
218Kyle BuschM&M's Crunchy CookieToyota28.5540.026189.11511
312Ryan BlaneyMenards / WranglerFord28.5650.037189.04311
445Kurt BuschMonster EnergyToyota28.6200.092188.67911
55Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet28.6320.104188.60011
61Ross ChastainWorldwide ExpressChevrolet28.7230.195188.00311
719Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota28.7440.216187.86511
810Aric AlmirolaSmithfield #BuschBaconFord28.7670.239187.71511
922Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord28.7770.249187.65011
1016AJ AllmendingerAndy's Frozen CustardChevrolet28.8070.279187.45411
1114Chase BriscoeMagical Vacation PlannerFord28.8220.294187.35711
122Austin CindricKeystone LightFord28.8300.302187.30511
139Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet28.8310.303187.29811
1420Christopher BellDeWaltToyota28.8340.306187.27911
154Kevin Harvick#BuschBaconFord28.8640.336187.08411
1611Denny HamlinFedEx ExpressToyota28.8910.363186.90911
1723Bubba WallaceDr. Pepper Dark BerryToyota28.9040.376186.82511
186Brad KeselowskiKohler GeneratorsFord28.9080.380186.80011
1934Michael McDowellWISE-EVFord28.9350.407186.62511
2048Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet29.0110.483186.13611
spot_img

Qualifying Order

Pos.No.DriverOwner Points
116AJ Allmendinger32
26Brad Keselowski31
334Michael McDowell24
423Bubba Wallace22
511Denny Hamlin20
645Kurt Busch18
72Austin Cindric16
814Chase Briscoe14
910Aric Almirola12
104Kevin Harvick11
1120Christopher Bell10
125Kyle Larson9
1348Alex Bowman8
1422Joey Logano7
1519Martin Truex Jr.6
161Ross Chastain5
1724William Byron4
1818Kyle Busch3
1912Ryan Blaney2
209Chase Elliott1
spot_img