Monday, May 23, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Pennzoil 400 Practice 1 Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Wise Power 400 Practice 1, Race 3 of 36
Saturday, March 5, 2022 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (1.500-mile oval)

All session results from this race

FinCarDriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
15Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet29.804181.1833242
220Christopher BellDeWalt ToolsToyota29.872-0.068180.7712626
312Ryan BlaneyMenards / Pennzoil
Ford30.000-0.196180.000843
424William ByronAxalta
Chevrolet30.037-0.233179.7782137
522Joey LoganoPennzoilFord30.207-0.403178.766332
648Alex BowmanAlly FinancialChevrolet30.222-0.418178.6772735
78Tyler ReddickBetMGMChevrolet30.227-0.423178.6482834
89Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet30.255-0.451178.482537
916Daniel HemricSouth PointChevrolet30.272-0.468178.3822537
101Ross ChastainACM Awards
Chevrolet30.358-0.554177.8773434
1111Denny HamlinFedEx FreightToyota30.396-0.592177.6541535
1218Kyle BuschEthel M ChocolatesToyota30.498-0.694177.06069
1343Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet30.507-0.703177.0081724
1421Harrison Burton Motorcraft / Quick LaneFord30.511-0.707176.9853046
1514Chase BriscoeMahindra TractorsFord30.520-0.716176.9332626
1641Cole CusterHaasTooling.comFord30.537-0.733176.8342339
1719Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota30.557-0.753176.7183133
182Austin Cindric Discount TireFord30.560-0.756176.7011031
1945Kurt BuschMonster EnergyToyota30.576-0.772176.6092641
2010Aric AlmirolaMobil 1Ford30.582-0.778176.574931
2123Bubba WallaceDr. Pepper Cream SodaToyota30.602-0.798176.4592732
2231Justin HaleyLeaf Filter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet30.608-0.804176.424221
2344Greg BiffleFlorida A&M UniversityChevrolet30.639-0.835176.245313
244Kevin HarvickRheem / Smurfit KappaFord30.720-0.916175.7813246
2517Chris BuescherWyndham RewardsFord30.725-0.921175.7522330
2647Ricky Stenhouse Jr.SunnyDChevrolet30.740-0.936175.666433
273Austin DillonBREZTRIChevrolet30.744-0.940175.6443034
286Brad KeselowskiFastenalFord30.817-1.013175.227731
2951Cody WareNurtec ODTFord30.883-1.079174.853510
307Corey LaJoieSchluter SystemsChevrolet30.889-1.085174.8191726
3134Michael McDowellStage Front Ford30.907-1.103174.7171824
3238Todd Gilliland Frontline EnterprisesFord30.935-1.131174.5592443
3399Daniel SuarezCommScopeChevrolet31.159-1.355173.3041922
3442Ty DillonGoettl Air ConditioningChevrolet31.293-1.489172.5621718
3577Josh BilickiZeigler Auto GroupChevrolet31.586-1.782170.961326
3615Garrett SmithleyTrophy TractorChevrolet32.164-2.360167.8892525
3778BJ McLeodFilter TimeFord32.255-2.451167.41539