spot_img
spot_img
Thursday, October 6, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Federated Auto Parts 400 Practice Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Federated Auto Parts 400 practice, race 24 of 36
Saturday, August 13, 2022 at Richmond Raceway (0.750-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Practice Results

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
11Ross ChastainMoose FraternityChevrolet22.976--117.514382
28Tyler Reddick3CHIChevrolet23.0640.088117.066253
32Austin CindricMenards / DuracellFord23.0870.111116.949442
410Aric AlmirolaSmithfieldFord23.0960.120116.903462
519Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota23.1200.144116.782372
611Denny HamlinFedEx FreightToyota23.1540.178116.611421
743Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet23.1570.181116.595172
89Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet23.2040.228116.359362
999Daniel SuarezCommScopeChevrolet23.2220.246116.269283
1031Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet23.2660.290116.049283
1118Kyle BuschM&M'sToyota23.2800.304115.979333
1221Harrison BurtonMenards / Dutch BoyFord23.3310.355115.726473
1322Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord23.3790.403115.488472
147Corey LaJoieBuilt.comChevrolet23.3930.417115.419302
1548Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet23.4000.424115.385242
1634Michael McDowellChicago Pneumatic CompressorsFord23.4280.452115.247232
175Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet23.4420.466115.178292
1820Christopher BellRheemToyota23.5130.537114.830333
194Kevin HarvickMobil 1Ford23.5160.540114.815392
2024William ByronLiberty UniversityChevrolet23.5500.574114.650283
2112Ryan BlaneyBody ArmorFord23.5530.577114.635423
2241Cole CusterJacob ConstructionFord23.5550.579114.625341
2342Ty DillonAllegiantChevrolet23.5820.606114.494303
2423Bubba WallaceleidosToyota23.5980.622114.416223
253Austin DillonHuk Performance FishingChevrolet23.6180.642114.320324
2614Chase BriscoeHighPoint.comFord23.6220.646114.300304
2745Ty GibbsJordan BrandToyota23.6280.652114.271303
286Brad KeselowskiRoushParts.comFord23.6660.690114.088401
2917Chris BuescherFastenalFord23.7110.735113.871283
3015JJ YeleyUnsponsoredFord23.7170.741113.842202
3147Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / KleenexChevrolet23.7650.789113.612405
3238Todd GillilandThe Pete StoreFord23.7800.804113.541251
3351Cody WareNurtec ODTFord23.8950.919112.994161
3416Noah GragsonChevy AccessoriesChevrolet23.9530.977112.721284
3577Landon CassillVoyager: Crypto for AllChevrolet24.3281.352110.983281
3678BJ McLeodBlasterFord25.8342.858104.51311