Tuesday, May 17, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series FR8 208 Practice Results

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series FR8 208 Practice, Race 3 of 23
Friday, March 18, 2022 at Atlanta Motor Speedway (1.540-mile oval)

All session results from this race

PosVehicleDriverTeamMakeTimeDiffLapNumberNumberLaps
116Tyler AnkrumLiUNA! Toyota30.527---.---1318
225Matt DibenedettoRackley Roofing/WAR ShocksChevrolet30.581-0.0541323
319Derek KrausNAPA AutoCareChevrolet30.599-0.0721518
424Jack Wood #Chevrolet Truck MonthChevrolet30.792-0.2652930
51Hailie DeeganWastequipFord30.800-0.2731919
691Colby HowardGates HydraulicsChevrolet30.838-0.3112325
751Corey Heim #JBLToyota30.839-0.312613
818Chandler SmithSafeliteToyota30.845-0.318817
947Brennan Poole(i)LiftKits4Less.comToyota30.848-0.3211415
1041Ross Chastain(i)Eat Florida WatermelonChevrolet30.868-0.3411518
1152Stewart FriesenHalmar InternationalToyota30.886-0.3592022
1299Ben RhodesTendaToyota30.902-0.375712
1398Christian EckesCurb RecordsToyota30.903-0.3761214
1488Matt CraftonBlack Label Bacon/MenardsToyota30.920-0.3931414
1515Tanner GrayFord PerformanceFord30.931-0.404722
1617Ryan PreeceUnited RentalsFord30.943-0.416722
174John Hunter NemechekPye-Barker Fire & SafetyToyota31.017-0.4901219
189Blaine Perkins #RacelineChevrolet31.022-0.4951821
1938Zane SmithFr8Auctions.comFord31.036-0.509720
2066Ty MajeskiAmerican Racing WheelsToyota31.038-0.511923
2146Matt JaskolAutoParts4Less.comToyota31.040-0.5131022
2230Tate FoglemanRangeline GroupToyota31.052-0.525312
2322Austin Wayne SelfAM Technical SolutionsChevrolet31.062-0.5351315
2461Chase PurdyDavid S Gray Found LoveToyota31.082-0.5551517
2523Grant EnfingerChampion Power EquipmentChevrolet31.107-0.580717
2602Jesse LittleSim SeatsChevrolet31.135-0.6081517
2720Matt Mills(i)J.F. ElectricChevrolet31.319-0.79289
2856Timmy HillUNITS StorageToyota31.393-0.86678
2944Kris WrightF.N.B. CorporationChevrolet31.624-1.0971215
3040Dean Thompson #Worldwide ExpressChevrolet31.658-1.1311314
313Jordan AndersonEasyCare/Bommarito.comChevrolet31.813-1.286512
3233Chris HackerDal DirtToyota31.845-1.31855
3345Lawless Alan #AUTOParkIt.comChevrolet31.881-1.3541116
3442Carson HocevarPremier Security SolutionsChevrolet31.896-1.36956
3543Thad MoffittClean HarborsChevrolet32.502-1.97577
3612Spencer BoydRimtymeChevrolet32.687-2.160913