spot_img
spot_img
Wednesday, September 28, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Daytona 500 Practice 4 Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Daytona 500 Practice 4, Race 1 of 36
Saturday, February 19, 2022 at Daytona International Speedway (2.500-mile oval)

All session results from this race

FinCarDriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps10 Lap Avg
121Harrison BurtonMotorcraft / DEX ImagingFord47.782--188.355921186.936
222Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord47.790-0.008188.3241225186.932
32Austin CindricDiscount TireFord47.805-0.023188.265516186.939
44Kevin HarvickBusch Light #BuschRaceTeamFord47.807-0.025188.257417186.241
514Chase BriscoeMahindra TractorsFord47.814-0.032188.229415186.263
612Ryan BlaneyMenards / Blue DEF / PEAKFord47.827-0.045188.178920186.940
741Cole CusterHaasTooling.comFord47.839-0.057188.131413186.090
810Aric AlmirolaSmithfieldFord47.839-0.057188.131513186.229
916Daniel HemricHeritage Pool Supply GroupChevrolet48.447-0.665185.770511185.060
1031Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet48.457-0.675185.732413185.218
1177Landon CassillFOX NationChevrolet48.465-0.683185.701412185.138
1224William ByronAxaltaChevrolet48.833-1.051184.30257--
1350Kaz GralaPit Viper SunglassesChevrolet49.186-1.404182.97957--
1442Ty DillonBlack Rifle Coffee CompanyChevrolet49.318-1.536182.48926--
1578BJ McLeodNASCAR IgnitionFord49.500-1.718181.81813--
1638Todd GillilandFirst Phase Credit CardFord50.020-2.238179.92814--
1748Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet50.029-2.247179.89633--
1844Greg BiffleGrambling State UniversityChevrolet50.077-2.295179.72315--
1943Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet50.214-2.432179.23314--
209Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet0.000----------