Practice Results: 2026 NOAPS National Debt Relief 250 at Martinsville

National Debt Relief 250 practice results NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series at Martinsville Speedway

Matt Marrie | TobyChristie.com

share it
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit

Dean Thompson, who made a mock-qualifying run late in Friday’s NASCAR O’Reilly Auto Parts Series practice session at Martinsville Speedway, was able to rocket to the top of the speed charts in his No. 26 Sam Hunt Racing Toyota.

Thompson’s best lap, which came on his 57th and final lap in the session, was a 20.550-second (92.146 mph) lap around the 0.526-mile paperclip.

Sam Mayer, Taylor Gray, Carson Kvapil, and Jesse Love rounded out the top-five fastest drivers in the practice for Saturday’s National Debt Relief 250 at Martinsville.

National Debt Relief 250 Practice Results

RankCarDriverTeamMakeLap timeDiffSpeedLapsBest Lap
126Dean ThompsonSam Hunt RacingToyota20.5500.00092.1465757
241Sam Mayer (C)Haas Factory TeamChevrolet20.5540.00492.128834
354Taylor Gray (C)Joe Gibbs RacingToyota20.6110.06191.873613
41Carson Kvapil (C)JR MotorsportsChevrolet20.6120.06291.869603
52Jesse Love (C)Richard Childress RacingChevrolet20.6410.09191.740645
620Brandon Jones (C)Joe Gibbs RacingToyota20.6540.10491.682568
748Patrick Staropoli #Big Machine RacingChevrolet20.6560.10691.673674
87Justin Allgaier (C)JR MotorsportsChevrolet20.6640.11491.638604
90Garrett SmithleySS-GreenLight RacingChevrolet20.6750.12591.5893635
1024Harrison BurtonSam Hunt RacingToyota20.6830.13391.553736
1121Austin Hill (C)Richard Childress RacingChevrolet20.6870.13791.536746
1217Corey Day (C)Hendrick MotorsportsChevrolet20.7060.15691.452503
1318William SawalichJoe Gibbs RacingToyota20.7130.16391.421765
148Sammy Smith (C)JR MotorsportsChevrolet20.7140.16491.416516
1588Rajah Caruth (C)JR MotorsportsChevrolet20.7150.16591.412515
1696Anthony AlfredoViking MotorsportsChevrolet20.7170.16791.403718
1739Ryan SiegRSS RacingChevrolet20.7240.17491.372545
1828Kyle SiegRSS RacingChevrolet20.7410.19191.297486
1999Parker Retzlaff (C)Viking MotorsportsChevrolet20.7430.19391.289628
2007Josh BilickiSS-GreenLight RacingChevrolet20.7440.19491.2845151
2151Jeremy ClementsJeremy Clements RacingChevrolet20.7530.20391.245525
2244Brennan PooleAlpha Prime RacingChevrolet20.8000.25091.038555
2327Jeb BurtonJordan Anderson RacingChevrolet20.8090.25990.999604
2419Brent Crews # (C)Joe Gibbs RacingToyota20.8240.27490.934553
2500Sheldon Creed (C)Haas Factory TeamChevrolet20.8240.27490.934815
2602Ryan EllisYoung's MotorsportsChevrolet20.8480.29890.829456
2792Alex LabbeDGM RacingChevrolet20.8500.30090.820504
2853Carson WareJoey Gase MotorsportsChevrolet20.8510.30190.816484
2987Lee PulliamPeterson RacingChevrolet20.8570.30790.790605
3032Daniel Dye(i)Jordan Anderson RacingChevrolet20.8660.31690.751497
3131Blaine PerkinsJordan Anderson RacingChevrolet20.9200.37090.5165714
3238Patrick Emerling(i)RSS RacingFord20.9380.38890.438439
3355Joey GaseJoey Gase MotorsportsFord20.9830.43390.2443511
3491Mason MaggioDGM RacingChevrolet20.9990.44990.176577
3545Lavar Scott #Alpha Prime RacingChevrolet21.0810.53189.825613
3635Justin Carroll(i)Joey Gase MotorsportsChevrolet21.1260.57689.634349
3747Dawson CramMike Harmon RacingChevrolet21.1940.64489.346186
3842Baltazar LeguizamonYoung's MotorsportsChevrolet21.4200.87088.4033314

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Chandler Smith led the way in NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series practice for the Black's Tire 200 at Martinsville Speedway.
Practice Results: 2026 NASCAR Truck Series Black's Tire 200 at Martinsville
Parker Retzlaff and Anthony Alfredo will return to Viking Motorsports for the 2027 NASCAR season
Retzlaff, Alfredo Return to Viking Motorsports for 2027 Season
Carson Hocevar says he played rock paper scissors with Bubba Wallace during the green flag at Talladega Superspeedway
Hocevar Played Rock, Paper, Scissors with Wallace During Green Flag Run at Talladega
Kyle Larson celebrates a win in the YellaWood 500 at Talladega Superspeedway.
Kyle Larson’s eventful last lap lands him Talladega victory and potential third championship
YellaWood 500 race results NASCAR Cup Series at Talladega Superspeedway
Race Results: 2026 NASCAR Cup Series YellaWood 500 at Talladega
Joey Logano sent for a wild flip with five laps remaining in the YellaWood 500 at Talladega
Joey Logano Walks Away From Terrifying Flip Late in Talladega Race

Join Our Newsletter

Ready to have NASCAR news hand-delivered to your email daily?

Related Article