Skip to content

2021 ARCA Menards Series Driver / Team Chart

Last Updated: May 6th, 2021

WELCOME to TobyChristie.com’s 2021 ARCA Menards Series Driver / Team Chart! NEW for 2021, the search bar feature allows readers to type in the name of their favorite driver or team, to see where they stand in the 2021 Silly Season shuffle!

This page includes the ARCA Menards Series, ARCA Menards Series East and ARCA Menards Series West Driver / Team Charts!

If you think we’ve missed something, feel free to send us an email at: toby@tobychristie.com.


2021 ARCA Menards Series Full-Time Drivers / Teams:
  • No. 2 – Nick Sanchez – REV Racing
  • No. 18 – Ty Gibbs – Joe Gibbs Racing
  • No. 20 – Corey Heim – Venturini Motorsports
  • No. 21 – Jack Wood – GMS Racing
  • No. 48 – Brad Smith – Smith Brothers Racing

No. DriverTeamMaufacturerSponsorCrew Chief
01Chuck Hiers (Daytona)
Bryce Haugeberg (Phoenix)
Michael Harper (Talladega)
Owen Smith (Kansas 1)
Fast Track RacingToyota Camry
Chevrolet SS
Ford Fusion
Design Center of the Avenues (Daytona)
Magnum Construction (Phoenix)
ThePeadalinPup.com (Talladega)
Fast Track Racing (Kansas)
David Ifft
Kevin Cram
Chris VanScoy
Owen Smith
02Toni Breidinger (8 Races)Young's MotorsportsChevrolet SSYoung's Motorsports (Phoenix, Kansas)
Roman Empire (Daytona)
Hude Beauty (Talladega)
Ryan London
06Con Nicolopoulos (Daytona, Talladega)
Wayne Peterson
Wayne Peterson RacingChevrolet SSGreatRailing.com (Daytona)Michael Peterson
Wayne Peterson
2Nick SanchezREV RacingChevrolet SSMax Siegel Inc.
- Honda Generators (Phoenix, Talladega, Kansas 1)
- Eibach (Daytona)
Steve Plattenberger
3Willie Mullins (Daytona)Mullins RacingChevrolet SSCrawford Sprinkler / CorvetteParts.net (Daytona)Tony Furr
6 (East)Rajah Caruth (Iowa, Milwaukee, Bristol)REV RacingChevrolet SSTBDGlenn Parker
6 (West)Trevor Huddleston (Phoenix)Sunrise Ford RacingFord FusionSunrise Ford - Lucas Oil - Haas Dvlpmt - TerraClean (Phoenix)Bill Sedgwick
7Eric Caudell (Daytona, Talladega, Kansas 1)CCM RacingFord FusionCaudell Consulting & Marketing (Daytona, Talladega, Kansas 1)Jeremy Petty
7 (West)Takuma Koga (Phoenix)Jerry Pitts RacingToyota CamryRiseUp CKB - Jerry Pitts Racing (Phoenix)Jerry Pitts
8Sean Corr (Daytona)Empire RacingChevrolet SSNesco (Daytona)Derek Hartnagel
9Thomas Prayor (Talladega)Max Force RacingChevrolet SSAlabama Institute Deaf & Blind (Talladega)Tommy Praytor
9 (West)Jake Drew (Phoenix)Sunrise Ford RacingFord FusionSunrise Ford - Lucas Oil - Eibach - K&N (Phoenix)Jeff Schrader
10Jason White (Daytona)
Mark Lowrey (Phoenix)
Ed Pompa (Talladega)
Jason Miles (Kansas 1)
Fast Track RacingFord FusionPowder Ventures Excavating (Daytona)
CSK The Florida Law Firm (Phoenix)
Burt Crane & Rigging | Cen Pe Co Lubricants (Talladega)
Pay2Win Setups | WK Fence (Kansas 1)
Mike Sroufe
Jeff McClure
Trey Galgon
11Richard Garvie
Dick Doheny (Kansas 1)
Fast Track RacingFord Fusion
Toyota Camry
The Brews Box Steven Barton
Mike Sroufe
12D.L. WilsonFast Track RacingToyota Camry
Chevrolet SS
Pangenic Dog Food (Daytona, Phoenix)
Leggott Trailers of Waco (Talladega, Kansas 1)
Dick Doheny
13Todd Souza (Phoenix)Central Coast RacingFord FusionCentral Coast Cabinets (Phoenix)Michael Munoz
15Drew Dollar (11 Races)
Gracie Trotter (5 Races)
TBA (4 Races)
Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamrySunbelt Rentals (4 Races)Billy Venturini
16Jesse Love (Phoenix)Bill McAnally RacingToyota CamryNAPA Auto Parts (Phoenix)Travis Sharp
17Tanner Gray (Daytona)
Taylor Gray (Phoenix)
David Gilliland RacingFord FusionRipper Coffee Co (Daytona, Phoenix)Chad Johnston
17 (West)Zane Smith (Phoenix)Steve McGowen MotorsportsChevrolet SSPit Boss Grills / MMI Services (Phoenix)Bruce Cook
18Ty GibbsJoe Gibbs RacingToyota CamryN/A (Talladega, Kansas 1)
Monster Energy (Daytona)
Pristine Auction (Phoenix)
Mark McFarland
19Derek Kraus (Phoenix)Bill McAnally RacingToyota CamryNGK Spark Plugs (Phoenix)John Camilleri
20Corey HeimVenturini MotorsportsToyota CamryJBL Shannon Rursch
21Jack WoodGMS RacingChevrolet SSGMS Racing (Daytona, Kansas 1)
Quick Quack Car Wash (Phoenix)
Chevrolet Accessories (Talladega)
Chad Bryant
23Bret Holmes (7 Races)
Sam Mayer (5 Races)
Bret Holmes RacingChevrolet SSSouthern States Bank (Daytona, Kansas 1)
Golden Eagle Syrup (Talladega)
Shane Huffman
25Jesse Love (8 Races)
Parker Chase (5 Races)
Gracie Trotter (4 Races)
Derek Griffith (Kansas 1)
Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryMobil 1
Spot On (Kansas 1)
Kevin Reed
27Tim Richmond (13 Races)
Alex Clubb (7 Races)
Richmond Clubb MotorsportsToyota Camry
Chevrolet SS
Immagration Law Center
Let's Party | Classic Style Venue (Kansas 1)
Brad Frye
Alex Clubb
27 (West)Bobby Hillis Jr. (Phoenix)Hillis RacingChevrolet SSFirst Impression Press (Phoenix)Ed Ash
28Kyle Sieg (4 Races)RSS RacingChevrolet SSC2 Freight Resources (Talladega, Kansas 1)
Night Owl (Daytona)
Hoarders.com (Phoenix)
Jeff Green
29Derrick Lancaster (Daytona, Talladega, Charlotte)Derrick Lancaster RacingToyota CamryTotal Car & Truck Service (Daytona, Talladega)Don Akers
30Brittney Zamora (Daytona)
Max Gutierrez (Iowa, Milwaukee, Bristol)
Rette Jones RacingFord FusionSQ1 Flex (Daytona)Mark Rette
32Howie DiSavino III (Daytona)AM RacingChevrolet SSKee's Travel (Daytona)Jamie Jones
33PJ PedroncelliPedroncelli RacingToyota CamryPedroncelli Mobile Bottling (Phoenix)Ty Joiner
35Greg Van Alst (Daytona, Talladega, Kansas 1)Greg Van Alst MotorsportsChevrolet SSCB Fabricating (Daytona, Talladega, Kansas 1)Jim Long
36Ryan Huff (Talladega)Huff RacingFord FusionHuff Racing (Talladega)Richard Burgess
43Daniel Dye (Iowa, Milwaukee, Bristol)Ben Kennedy RacingChevrolet SSTBDGlenn Garrison
44John Ferrier (Daytona, Talladega)John Ferrier Racing Chevrolet SSFerrier McClure Racing (Daytona, Talladega)Jeff McClure
45Rich Bickle (Daytona)Empire RacingChevrolet SSPub Table Racers (Daytona)Mike Cheek
46Thad Moffitt (11 Races)David Gilliland RacingFord FusionClean Pacs (6 Races)
Clean Harbors (Daytona)
Dirteeze (Mid-Ohio)
Derek Smith
48Brad Smith
Owen Smith (Daytona)
Smith Brothers RacingChevrolet SSHenshaw AutomotiveBrad Smith
Kevin Schwarze
Jeff Smith
Arlis Basham
51Dean Thompson (Phoenix)High Point RacingFord FusionThompson Pipe - High Point Racing - Sunrise Ford (Phoenix)Travis Thirkettle
54Joey Iest (Bristol)David Gilliland Racing
Ford FusionTBADerek Smith
54 (West)Joey Iest (Phoenix)Naake-Klauer MotorsportsFord FusionAG Center 59Mike Naake
55Derek Griffith (Daytona)Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamrySpot On (Daytona)Dave Leiner Jr.
57Bryan Dauzat (Talladega)Brother In Law RacingChevrolet SSBrother In Law Motorsports (Talladega)Bob Rahilly
63Dave Mader III (Daytona, Talladega)Spraker Racing Chevrolet SSDiamond C Ranch (Daytona, Talladega)Jeff Spraker
69Scott Melton (Daytona, Talladega, Kansas 1)Kimmel RacingFord Fusion
Chevrolet SS
Melton McFadden Insurance Agency (Daytona, Talladega, Kansas 1)Bill Kimmel
73Andy Jankowiak (Daytona, Talladega)AJ Racing Team Ford FusionJanowiak Racing (Daytona)
V1 Fiber | Thermal Foams (Talladega)
Mike Dayton
74Mason Diaz (Iowa, Milwaukee, Bristol)Visconti MotorsportsToyota CamryTBDTommy Baldwin Jr.
77Tony Toste (Phoenix)Performance P-1 MotorsportsToyota CamrySealmaster - MMI Ind - Papich Constr - Toste Constr (Phoenix)TBA
87Chuck Buchanan Jr.Charles Buchanan RacingChevrolet SSSpring DrugCraig Wood
88Scott Reeves (Daytona)Reeves RacingChevrolet SSReeves Racing (Daytona)Brian Finney
88 (West)Bridget Burgess (Phoenix)BMI RacingChevrolet SSHMH Construction (Phoenix)Sarah Burgess
91Justin S. Carroll (Kansas 1)Carroll MotorsportsToyota CamryCarrolls Automotive (Kansas 1)Ron Otto
94Benny Chastain (Daytona, Talladega)
Chris Hacker (Charlotte)
Cram Racing EnterprisesToyota CamryCram Enterprises (Daytona, Talladega(Kevin Cram
Bob Schacht
97Jason Kitzmiller (Daytona, Talladega)CR7 MotorsportsChevrolet SSALL Construction (Daytona, Talladega)Todd Myers
99Cole Moore (Phoenix)Bill McAnally RacingToyota CamryNAPA Power Premium Plus (Phoenix)Mario Isola
TBAAlex Clubb (Milwaukee)Richmond Clubb MotorsportsTBATBATBA
TBASam Mayer (Michigan, Kansas 2)Bret Holmes RacingChevrolet SSTBATBA

2021 ARCA Menards Series East Full-Time Drivers / Teams:
  • No. 6 – Rajah Caruth – REV Racing
  • No. 30 – Max Gutierrez – Rette Jones Racing
  • No. 41 – Carson Kvapil – Cook-Finley Racing
  • No. 42 – Parker Retzlaff – Cook-Finley Racing
  • No. 43 – Daniel Dye – Ben Kennedy Racing
  • No. 74 – Mason Diaz – Visconti Motorsports

No.DriverTeamManufacturerSponsorCrew Chief
02Toni Breidinger (Iowa)Young's MotorsportsChevrolet SSTBDRyan London
06Wayne Peterson (Five Flags, Nashville)Wayne Peterson RacingChevrolet SSGreatRailing.com Michael Peterson
09Colt Hensley (New Smyrna)Jett MotorsportsToyota CamryAMS Roofing (New Smyrna)Chris Cater
2Nick Sanchez (Iowa, Milwaukee, Bristol)REV RacingChevrolet SSTBDSteve Plattenberger
3Willie Mullins (New Smyrna, Southern National)Mullins RacingFord FusionCW Metals - Crow Wing Recycling (New Smyrna)Tony Furr
6Rajah CaruthREV RacingChevrolet SSUTI-NTIGlenn Parker
10Dick Doheny (New Smyrna, Five Flags, Nashville)Fast Track RacingToyota CamryN/A (New Smyrna, Nashville)
Double H Ranch (Five Flags)
Dick Doheny
11Richard Garvie
Mason Mingus (Nashville)
Fast Track RacingFord FusionN/A
Stretch Lab (Five Flags)
Team Construction (Nashville)
Mike Sroufe
Steven Barton
12Stephanie Moyer (Five Flags, Nashville)Fast Track RacingToyota CamryCouncil Cup Campground (Five Flags)
Evergreen Speedway (Nashville)
Mike Sroufe
15Drew Dollar (Dover, Bristol)
Gracie Trotter (Milwaukee)
Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryBilly Venturini
17Taylor Gray (New Smyrna, Five Flags)David Gilliland RacingFord FusionFord PerformanceChad Johnston
18Sammy Smith (5 Races)
Ty Gibbs (Iowa, Milwaukee, Bristol)
Joe Gibbs RacingToyota CamryEngine IceMark McFarland
20Corey Heim (Iowa, Milwaukee, Bristol)Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryShannon Rursch
21Jack Wood (4 Races)
Connor Jones (Nashville)
GMS RacingChevrolet SSGMS Racing
Jones Utilities (Nashville)
Chad Bryant
22Brandon Oakley (New Smyrna)Brandon Oakley RacingToyota CamryOakley Blacktop - Hotheads Burritos - Lave Mike Bursley
23Sam Mayer (Milwaukee, Bristol)Bret Holmes RacingChevrolet SSShane Huffman
25Jesse Love (3 Races)
Parker Chase (Bristol)
Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryKevin Reed
27Tim Richmond (Iowa, Milwaukee, Bristol)Richmond Clubb MotorsportsTBAAlex Clubb
Brad Frye
30Max Gutierrez Rette Jones RacingFord FusionTOUGHBUILTMark Rette
41Carson KvapilCook-Finley RacingChevrolet SSChevrolet PartsSean Samuels
42Parker Retzlaff Cook-Finley RacingToyota CamryPonsseAmber Slagle
43Daniel Dye Ben Kennedy RacingChevrolet SSHalifax Health Race to Stop SuicideGlenn Garrison
46Thad Moffitt (Bristol)David Gilliland RacingFord FusionClean Pacs (Bristol)TBA
48Brad Smith (5 Races)Smith Brothers RacingChevrolet SSHenshaw AutomationCarlos Leon
54Joey Iest (5 Races)David Gilliland RacingFord FusionDavid Gilliland RacingDerek Smith
74Mason Diaz Visconti MotorsportsToyota CamrySolid Rock Carriers - Prince William MarinaTommy Baldwin Jr.
87Chuck Buchanan Jr. (New Smyrna)Charles Buchanan RacingChevrolet SSSpring DrugJimmy Seay
TBAAlex Clubb (Milwaukee)Richmond Clubb MotorsportsTBATBA

2021 ARCA Menards Series East Full-Time Drivers / Teams:
  • No. 6 – Trevor Huddleston – Sunrise Ford Racing
  • No. 7 – Takuma Koga – Jerry Pitts Racing
  • No. 9  – Jake Drew – Sunrise Ford Racing
  • No. 13 – Todd Souza – Coastal Cabinets Racing
  • No. 16 – Jesse Love – Bill McAnally Racing
  • No. 51 – Dean Thompson – High Point Racing
  • No. 77 – Tony Toste – Performance P-1 Motorsports
  • No. 88 – Bridget Burgess – BMI Motorsports
  • No. 99 – Cole Moore – Bill McAnally Racing

No.DriverTeamManufacturerSponsor(s)Crew Chief
01Bryce Haugeberg (Phoenix 1)Fast Track RacingChevrolet SSMangum ContractingKevin Cram
02Toni Breidinger (Phoenix 1)Young's MotorsportsChevrolet SSTBDRyan London
2Nick Sanchez (Phoenix 1)REV RacingChevrolet SSMax Siegel Inc.Steve Plattenberger
6Trevor HuddlestonSunrise Ford RacingFord FusionSunrise Ford - Lucas Oil - Haas Dvlpmt - TerraCleanBill Sedgwick
7Takuma KogaJerry Pitts RacingToyota CamryRiseUp CKB - Jerry Pitts RacingJerry Pitts
9Jake DrewSunrise Ford RacingFord FusionSunrise Ford - Lucas Oil - Eibach - K&NJeff Schrader
10Mark Lowrey (Phoenix 1)Fast Track RacingFord FusionCSK The Florida Law FirmJeff McClure
11Richard Garvie (Phoenix 1)Fast Track RacingToyota CamryBrews BoxSteven Barton
12D.L. Wilson (Phoenix 1)Fast Track RacingChevrolet SSPanagenics Dog FoodDick Doheny
13Todd SouzaCentral Coast RacingFord FusionCentral Coast CabinetsMichael Munoz
15Drew Dollar (Phoenix 1 & 2)Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamrySunbelt RentalsBilly Venturini
16Jesse LoveBill McAnally RacingToyota CamryNAPA Auto PartsTravis Sharp
17Taylor Gray (Phoenix 1)David Gilliland RacingFord FusionRipper Coffee Company Chad Johnston
17WZane Smith (Phoenix 1Steve McGowen RacingChevrolet SSPit Boss Grills - MMI ServicesBruce Cook
18Ty Gibbs (Phoenix 1)
Sammy Smith (Phoenix 2)
Joe Gibbs RacingToyota CamryPristine AuctionMark McFarland
19Derek Kraus (Phoenix 1)Bill McAnally RacingToyota CamryNGK Spark Plugs John Camilleri
20Corey Heim (Phoenix 1)Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryJBLShannon Rursch
21Jack Wood (Phoenix 1)GMS RacingChevrolet SSQuick Quack Car WashChad Bryant
25Gracie Trotter (Phoenix 1 & 2)Venturini MotorsportsToyota CamryMobil 1Kevin Reed
27Tim Richmond (Phoenix 1)Richmond Clubb MotorsportsChevrolet SSImmagration LawAlex Clubb
27WBobby Hillis Jr.Bobby HillisChevrolet SSFirst Impression PressEd Ash
28Kyle Sieg (Phoenix 1)RSS RacingChevrolet SSHoarders.com Jeff Green
33PJ Pedroncelli (Phoenix 1)PJ Pedroncelli RacingToyota CamryPedroncelli Mobile Bottling - Select Mobile BottlersTy Joiner
46Thad Moffitt (Phoenix 1)David Gilliland RacingFord FusionClean PacsDerek Smith
48Brad Smith (Phoenix 1)Smith Brothers RacingChevrolet SSHenshaw Custom AutomationKevin Schwarze
51Dean ThompsonHigh Point RacingFord FusionThompson Pipe - High Point Racing - Sunrise FordTravis Thirkettle
54Joey IestNaake-Klauer RacingFord FusionAG Center 59Mike Naake
77Tony TostePerformance P-1 MotorsportsToyota CamrySealmaster - MMI Ind - Papich Constr - Toste ConstrDave McKenzie
88Bridget BurgessBMI RacingChevrolet SSHMH ConstructionSarah Burgess
99Cole MooreBill McAnally RacingToyota CamryNAPA Power Premium Plus Mario Isola
%d bloggers like this: