Skip to content

2020 NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Team Chart

Updated: May 14, 2020

*If you find new information about a team that I don’t have listed send the info or link to toby@tobychristie.com, also send any photos that you’ve taken of paint schemes as well!

Truck No.DriverTeamManufacturerSponsor(s)Crew Chief
00Josh Reaume (8 Races)
Angela Ruch (7 Races)
Josh Bilicki (Bristol, Texas 2)
Dawson Cram (Kansas 1)
Ryan Huff (Kansas 2)
Bobby Kennedy (Daytona RC)
J.J. Yeley (Dover)
Kyle Donahue (Gateway)
Jason White (Talladega)
Reaume Brothers RacingChevrolet Silverado
Toyota Tundra
DWF Flooring & Cabinets (4 Races)
Colonial Countertops (Michigan, Darlington, Kansas 3)
Motorsports Safety Group (Pocono, Richmond)
The Wounded Blue (Kentucky, Texas 1)
Levrack (Kansas 1, Martinsville)
TrueHardwoods.com (Homestead)
556 Body Ops (Kansas 2)
SRI Performance Source (Daytona RC)
GPS Tab (Dover)
Back Stoppers (Gateway)
Insurance King (Bristol)
N/A (Las Vegas 2)
YourGMCTruckStore.com (Talladega)
Texas Mobile Radiology (Texas 2)


Andrew Abbott (21 Races)
Greg Rayl (2 Races)
02Tate Fogleman [R]Young's MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoSolid Rock Carriers (23 Races)Chad Kendrick
03Tim Viens Affarano MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoTRUMP / PENCE 2020David McClure
04Cory RoperRoper RacingFord F-150CarQuest Auto Parts (10 Races)
Alliance Aviation (Daytona)
Preferred Industrial Contractors (Daytona RC)
Shane Whitbeck
2Sheldon CreedGMS RacingChevrolet SilveradoChevrolet (23 Races)
- Chevy Accessories (15 Races)
- Chevy Truck Month (5 Races)
- Chevy.com / Trench Shoring (Daytona, Las Vegas 1 & 2)
Jeff Stankiewicz
3Jordan AndersonJordan Anderson RacingChevrolet SilveradoBommarito.com (17 Races)
- Bommarito.com (5 Races)
- Bommarito.com / Sefton Steel (Richmond, Bristol, Las Vegas 2)
- Bommarito.com / Lucas Oil (Las Vegas 1, Daytona RC)
- Bommarito.com / Rusty's off Road (Kentucky, Talladega)
- Bommarito.com / BG Services (Kansas 1 & 2)
- Bommarito.com / Knight Fire Protection (Charlotte)
- Bommarito.com / WCIParts.com (Dover)
- Bommarito.com / Capital City Towing (Darlington)

K-Seal / Bommarito.com (Daytona 1)
Capital City Towing / Bommarito.com (Atlanta, Homestead)
U.S. Lawshield / SAR USA / Valutek (Texas 1)
Sefton Steel (Texas 2)
U.S Law Shield / #GunVote (Martinsville)
Wally Rogers (13 Races)
Arthur Haire (9 Races)
Danny Ketterman (Gateway)
4Raphael LessardKyle Busch MotorsportsToyota TundraMobil 1 (11 Races)
Canac (5 Races)
SiriusXM (5 Races)
JBL (Daytona, Texas 1)
Mike Hillman, Jr.
5Erik Jones Wauters MotorsportsToyota TundraPhoenix ConstructionRichie Wauters
6Norm Benning (20 Races)

DNQ - Daytona, Charlotte, Atlanta
Norm Benning RacingChevrolet SilveradoH&H Transport (20 Races)John Vulio (11 Races)
Bill Johnson (8 Races)
7Korbin Forrister (8 Races)

DNQ - Las Vegas
All-Out MotorsportsToyota TundraNursing Home Heroes (5 Races)
50 Egg Music (Daytona)
All-Out Motorsports (Las Vegas 1)
Pruitt Healthcare (Pocono)
Danny Gill (5 Races)
Richard Mason (3 Races)
8John Hunter Nemechek (4 Races)
Mike Skeen (Daytona RC)
Camden Murphy (Bristol)
Joe Nemechek (Talladega)

DNQ - Daytona
NEMCO MotorsportsFord F-150
Chevrolet Silverado
Fire Alarm Services (4 Races)
ROMCO Equipment / DAB Constructors (Daytona RC)
Advances Collison / Ronald McDonald House (Bristol)
Breast Cancer Awareness (Talladega)
Duke Whiseant (4 Races)
Gere Kennon (3 Races)
9Codie Rohrbuagh (17 Races)CR7 MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoGrant County Mulch
- Grant County Mulch / Pray For Joshua (10 Races)
- Grant County Mulch / CR7 Motorsports Garage (5 Races)
- Grant County Mulch (2 Races)
Doug George (16 Races)
Mark Huff (Talladega)
10Jennifer Jo Cobb (23 Races)

DNQ - Daytona, Las Vegas
Jennifer Jo Cobb RacingChevrolet SilveradoFastener Supply Co. (17 Races)
Driven2Honor.org (4 Races)
N/A (Charlotte)
Newnan Peachtree Dodge (Atlanta)
Brian Keselowski (20 Races)
Bryan Smith (3 Races)
11Spencer Davis (14 Races)Spencer Davis MotorsportsToyota TundraPolar Bear Coolers (8 Races)
- Polar Bear Coolers (7 Races)
- Polar Bear Coolers / Jones Demo & Abatement (Pocono)

Hearn Industrial (Las Vegas 1, Homestead)
Tower Sealants / Southern Premier Construction (Charlotte)
Southern Premier Construction / Jones Demo & Abatement (Atlanta)
ChaLew Performance (Daytona RC)
Max Industrial (Las Vegas 1)


Mark Rette (13 Races)
Michael Shelton (Las Vegas 1)
13Johnny SauterThorSport RacingFord F-150Vivitar (21 Races)
- Vivitar (17 Races)
- Vivitar / Altec Lansing (3 Races)
- Vivitar / Sakar / Realtree (Michigan)

Tenda Heal (Daytona, Las Vegas 1)

Joe Shear, Jr. (21 Races)
Rich Lushes (Daytona RC)
14Trey Hutchens (5 Races)

DNQ - Charlotte, Atlanta
Trey Hutchens RacingChevrolet SilveradoHutchens Motorsports (Kentucky)
Heintz Bros. Performance (Michigan)
Vytal Studios (Texas 2)
Bobby Hutchens
15Tanner Gray [R]DGR-Crosley RacingFord F-150Ford / Ford Performance (21 Races)
Turtle Beach Construction (Homestead)
Place of Hope (Daytona RC)
Shane Wilson
16Austin HillHattori Racing EnterprisesToyota TundraUnited Rentals (14 Races)
AISIN Group (Kentucky, Texas 2, Martinsville)
Toyota Tsusho (Pocono, Kansas 2)
Toyota Racing Development (Michigan, Daytona RC)
Gunma Toyopet (Darlington)
Weins Canada (Las Vegas 2)
Scott Zipadelli
17Dylan Lupton (Las Vegas 2, Texas 2, Phoenix)
David Ragan (Darlington, Richmond)
Korbin Forrister (Talladega)
Hailie Deegan (Kansas 3)
DGR-Crosley RacingFord F-150
Toyota Camry (Talladega)
Crosley Brands (Texas 2, Phoenix)
Shriner's Hospital for Kids (Darlington)
Select Blinds (Richmond)
Fatal Motorsports (Las Vegas 2)
Supreme Attrax (Talladega)
Ford Performance (Kansas 3)

Marcus Richmond (3 Races)
Blake Bainbridge (2 Races)
Derek Smith (1 Race)
Drew Blickensderfer (1 Race)
Danny Gill (1 Race)
18Christian EckesKyle Busch MotorsportsToyota TundraSafelite (23 Races)Rudy Fugle
19Derek KrausMcAnally-Hilgemann RacingToyota TundraENEOS (8 Races)
- ENEOS (6 Races)
- ENEOS / NAPA Filters (Las Vegas 1, Homestead)

NAPA Auto Parts (6 Races)
- NAPA Auto Care (4 Races)
- NAPA Filters (Charlotte, Darlington)

Shockwave Marine Suspension Seating (5 Races)
- Shockwave / ENEOS (4 Races)
- Shockwave (Daytona)

Gates Hydraulics / NAPA Belts & Hoses (Gateway, Richmond, Phoenix)
Incredible Bank (Bristol)
Kevin Bellicourt
20Spencer BoydYoung's MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoHair Club (Homestead, Las Vegas 2)
Crowe Equipment (Kentucky, Kansas 1)
Bucks For The Brave (Texas 1, Richmond)
Steelsafe Shelters (Kansas 2, Bristol)
Cura Life (Daytona)
American Pavement Specialists (Las Vegas 1)
Spike's Tactical (Charlotte)
Orion Cooker (Atlanta)
The Kong Beer Bong (Pocono)
M&D Blacktop (Michigan)
Dan-o's Seasoning (Daytona RC)
Rich Mar Florist (Dover)
Hans Wiemann (Gateway)
Freedom Warranty (Darlington)
Alabama Roofing Professionals (Talladega)
Concealment Express (Kansas 3)
E1 Motorsports (Texas 2)
Plan B Sales (Martinsville)
Joe Lax
21Zane Smith [R]GMS RacingChevrolet SilveradoLaPaz Margarita Mix (10 Races)
- LaPaz (8 Races)
- LaPaz / MRC (Kansas 3, Martinsville)

MRC Construction (5 Races)
ICON Vehicle Dynamics (Daytona)
The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas (Las Vegas 1)
N/A (Homestead)
Bay Mountain Air (Michigan)
On The House Cocktail Mix (Dover)
Atari Hotels (Richmond)
Chevy Accessories (Bristol)
Pit Boss Grills (Texas 2)

Kevin "Bono" Manion
22Austin Wayne SelfAM RacingChevrolet SilveradoGo Texan / AM Technical Solutions (16 Races)
AM Technical Solutions / Go Texan (Daytona, Charlotte)
JB Henderson Construction / Go Texan (Las Vegas 1 & 2)
Airbox Air Purifiers (Daytona RC, Talladega)
Margins PAC / TRUMP 2020 (Texas 2)
Eddie Troconis (19 Races)
Ryan Saloman (4 Races)
23Brett MoffittGMS RacingChevrolet SilveradoGMS Fabrication (4 Races)
Destiny Homes (4 Races)
CMR Roofing (Daytona, Homestead, Daytona RC)
Superior Essex (Atlanta, Richmond)
Chevrolet (2 Races)
- Chevy Cares (Pocono)
- Chevrolet Silverado (Mchigan)

Plan B Sales (Charlotte, Phoenix)
Concrete Supply / JMT Trucking (Kansas 3, Texas 2)
Allegiant Travel (Las Vegas 1)
Arlon Graphics (Dover)
N/A (Bristol)
Fr8 Auctions (Talladega)
Chad Norris
24Chase Purdy (7 Races)
Sam Mayer (6 Races)
Chase Elliott (Charlotte, Atlanta, Homestead)
David Gravel (Michigan, Kansas 3)
Justin Haley (Texas 1)
Kris Wright (Daytona RC)
Greg Biffle (Darlington)
GMS RacingChevrolet SilveradoBamaBuggies.com (7 Races)
Armour Guard / All Weather Armour (5 Races)
ChevyGoods.com (Michigan, Kansas)
iRacing (Charlotte)
Hooters (Atlanta)
HendrickCars.com (Homestead)
Fraternal Order of Eagles (Texas 1)
FNB Corporation (Daytona RC)
QPS Employment "Now Hiring" (Gateway)
GMS Racing (Darlington)
Charles Denike
26Tyler AnkrumGMS RacingChevrolet SilveradoLiuna (20 Races)
May's Hawaii (Homestead)
Railblaza (Daytona RC)
Chevy Silverado (Richmond)
Chad Walter
28Bryan Dauzat (7 Races)FDNY RacingChevrolet SilveradoFDNY (6 Races)
- FDNY (Charlotte)
- FDNY / American Genomics / OB Builders (Daytona 1)
- FDNY / OB Builders (Pocono)
- FDNY / American Genomics (Kansas 1)
- FDNY / Fowler Companies (Kansas 2)
- FDNY / Peter Navarra Landscape (Talladega)

N/A (Atlanta)
Jim Rosenblum
30Brennan Poole (11 Races)
Danny Bohn (11 Races)
Scott Lagasse, Jr. (Daytona Road Course)
On Point MotorsportsToyota TundraNorth American Motor Car (10 Races)
Remember Everyone Deployed (R.E.D.) (10 Races)
Spartan Mosquito (Daytona)
Brantley Gilbert (Daytona RC)
Steven Lane (15 Races)
Rick Markle (7 Races)
33Josh Reaume (4 Races)
Bryant Barnhill (4 Races)
Jesse Iwuji (4 Races)
Gray Gaulding (Atlanta, Homestead)
Kevin Donahue (Kansas 1 & 2)
Josh Bilicki (Richmond, Kansas 2)
Akinori Ogata (Texas 1, Phoenix)
Jason White (Daytona)
Bryan Collyer (Daytona RC)
B.J. McLeod (Martinsville)
Reaume Brothers RacingChevrolet Silverado
Toyota Tundra
Colonial Countertops (4 Races)
Motorsports Safety Group (Las Vegas 1, Homestead)
Reaume Brothers Racing (Charlotte, Pocono)
Crowe Equipment (Dover, Gateway)
YourGMCTruckStore.com (Daytona)
Atlanta Motor Speedway 60th Anniversary (Atlanta)
Uland & Son Heavy Equipment Transporting (Kentucky)
Kyowa Industrial (Texas 1)
First Responders Racing (Kansas 1)
Levrack / First Responders Racing (Kansas 2)
G2 Xchange (Michigan)
Crunch Construction (Daytona RC)
Bell & Bell Buick GMC Trucks (Darlington)
Insurance King (Richmond)
The Mullet That Changed My Life (Talladega)
The Boss (Kansas 2)
Shinano Pneumatic Tools (Phoenix)
Greg Rayl (11 Races)
Matt Wolper (5 Races)
Josh Reaume (4 Races)
Andrew Abbott (2 Races)
John Reaume (1 Race)
34Bryant Barnhill (Charlotte, Atlanta, Homestead)
Josh Reaume (Daytona)
Josh Bilicki (Las Vegas)
Reaume Brothers RacingChevrolet Silverado
Toyota Tundra
Motorsports Saftey Group (Daytona)
Reaume Brothers Racing (Las Vegas)
RBR Graphics (Homestead)
Gregory Rayl (Daytona)
John Reaume (Las Vegas 1)
Matthew Wolper (Homestead)
38Todd GillilandFront Row MotorsportsFord F-150Speedco (10 Races)
- Speedco (8 Races)
- Speedco / Delo (Kentucky)
- Speedco / Luber Finer (Talladega)

BTS Tire & Wheel Distributors / Black's Tire (4 Races)
Frontline Enterprises (4 Races)
Crosley Brands (Pocono, Gateway)
Mannington Commercial (Atlanta)
The Pete Store (Dover)
Pneumatech (Las Vegas 2)
Chris Lawson (21 Races)
Jon Leonard (2 Races)
40Ryan Truex (9 Races)
Carson Hocevar (5 Races)
Ross Chastain (4 Races)
Garrett Smithley (Charlotte)
T.J. Bell (Homestead)
Travis Pastrana (Kansas 2)
Trevor Bayne (Darlington)
Bayley Currey (Talladega)
Niece MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoMarquis Hot Tubs (8 Races)
Scott's / GM Parts Now (5 Races)
Plan B Sales (5 Races)
NIECE Equipment (Las Vegas 1)
Trophy Tractor (Charlotte)
Cypress Ridge Hunting Preserve (Homestead)
iRacing (Pocono)
MG Machinery (Talladega)
Ryan McKinney (10 Races)
Wally Rogers (10 Races)
Cody Efaw (2 Races)
Frank Kerr (Daytona)
41Dawson Cram (8 Races)
Ryan Huff (Richmond)
Cody Erickson (Bristol)
Cram EnterprisesChevrolet CamaroMagnum Contracting (7 Races)
Cram Enterprises (Gateway)
Hustler / Land & Coats (Richmond)
N/A (Las Vegas 2)
Kevin Cram (9 Races)
Bryan Berry (Darlington)
42Ross Chastain (4 Races)
Carson Hocevar (Martinsville, Phoenix)
Mark Smith (Daytona RC)
Conor Daly (Las Vegas 2)
James Buescher (Texas 2)
Niece MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoFlorida Watermelon Association (Charlotte, Atlanta)
Scott's / GM Parts Now (Martinsville, Phoenix)
MG Machinery / Hardocre Fish & Game (Texas 1)
St. Lucie Battery & Tire (Daytona RC)
iRacing (Bristol)
iRacing / Fatheadz (Las Vegas 2)
FHE FracLock (Texas 2)
Cody Efaw (6 Races)
Phil Gould (2 Races)
Kevin Eagle (1 Race)
44Natalie Decker (14 Starts)
Bayley Currey (Pocono, Dover, Darlington)
Jeb Burton (Atlanta, Michigan)
Ross Chastain (Homestead)
Kaz Grala (Talladega)
Colin Garrett (Kansas 3)
Niece MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoRuedebusch Development (8 Races)
N29 Capital Partners (7 Races)
REMarkable Pillow (Las Vegas 1)
State Water Heaters / Alsco (Atlanta)
Florida Watermelon Association (Homestead)
12 Hours Auctions (Michigan)
Niece Motorsports (Dover)
Hardcore Fish & Game (Darlington)
The Rosie Network (Kansas 3)
Paul Clapprood
45Ty Majeski (15 Races)
Trevor Bayne (7 Races)
Travis Pastrana (Las Vegas 2)
Niece MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoiRacing (6 Races)
- iRacing (5 Races)
- iRacing / Pit Viper (Las Vegas 2)

Plan B Sales (5 Races)
- Plan B Sales (Daytona, Texas 1, Talladega)
- Plan B Sales / Alzheimer's Association (Homestead)
- Plan B Slaes / Proceller8

Chevrolet Accessories (Kentucky, Michigan, Gateway)
Studio 45 Trackside Tavern (Kansas 1 & 2)
Air Power Foundation (Texas 2, Phoenix)
NIECE Equipment (Pocono)
Niece Motorsports (Daytona RC)
Proceller8 (Bristol)
Mahalo Coffee Roasters (Kansas 3)
iRacing / CRC Brakleen (Martinsville)
Phil Gould (21 Races)
Cody Efaw (Las Vegas 2, Bristol)
49Ray Ciccarelli (8 Races)
Tim Viens (5 Races)
Bayley Currey (Las Vegas 1, Charlotte, Atlanta)
Roger Reuse (Daytona RC, Gateway)

DNQ - Daytona, Las Vegas 1
CMI MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoSpringrates (6 Races)
TRUMP 2020 (5 Races)
CMI Motorsports (5 Races)
WCIParts.com (Daytona RC, Gateway)
Wes Hopkins (10 Races)
Tim Silva (3 Races)
Matt Cooper (2 Races)
Jerry Miller (2 Races)
51Chandler Smith (12 Races)
Kyle Busch (5 Races)
Brandon Jones (4 Races)
Riley Herbst (Daytona)
Alex Tagliani (Daytona RC)
Kyle Busch MotorsportsToyota TundraJBL (11 Races)
- JBL (8 Races)
- JBL / Smith General Contracting (Darlington, Richmond, Las Vegas 2)

Cessna (5 Races)
- Cessna / Beechcraft (Las Vegas 1, Homestead, Texas 1)
- Cessna / Big Machine Hand Sanitizer (Charlotte, Atlanta)

Mobil 1 / ORCA Coolers (Daytona)
DuPont Air Filtration (Pocono)
Barracuda Pumps (Kansas 1)
Delta Faucet (Kansas 2)
Rona / Viagra (Daytona RC)
iBuyPower (Talladega)
Magick Woods Vanities (Martinsville)
Danny Stockman, Jr. (21 Races)
Wes Ward (Martinsville, Phoenix)
52Stewart Friesen
Timothy Peters (Kansas 3)
Halmar Friesen RacingToyota TundraHalmar InternationalTripp Bruce (22 Races)
Jon Leonard (Talladega)
55Dawson Cram (6 Races)Long MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoLongMotorsports.com (Charlotte, Atlanta, Homestead)
Long Motorsports "Helping Hands Tour" (Kentucky, Michigan, Dover)

Kevin Cram
Brian Keselowski
56Tyler Hill (11 Races)
Timmy Hill (10 Starts)
Gus Dean (Daytona, Talladega)
Hill MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoHill Motorsports (14 Races)
RoofClaim.com (Charlotte, Atlanta, Homestead)
Hair Club (Gateway, Martinsville, Phoenix)
MASHONIT Clothing (Daytona, Talladega)
CrashClaimsR.us (Kansas 1)

Greg Ely (21 Races)
Jamie Jones (Daytona, Talladega)
68Clay Greenfield (20 Races)
Bobby Reuse (Daytona RC)
Clay Greenfield RacingToyota TundraRackley Roofing (20 Races)
WCI Parts (Daytona RC)
Jeff Hammond
75Parker Kligerman (10 Races)

DNQ - Charlotte, Atlanta
Henderson MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoFood Country USA (9 Races)
- Food Country USA (9 Races)
- Food Country USA / Lucks Beans (Pocono, Atlanta)
- Food Country USA / Utz Chips (Kentucky, Daytona RC)

Lucks Beans (Bristol)
Chris Carrier
83Tim Viens (5 Races)
Ray Ciccarelli (5 Races)
T.J. Bell (Charlotte, Atlanta)
Stefan Parsons (Las Vegas 1)
CMI MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoTRUMP 2020 (4 Races)
CMI Motorsports (4 Races)
Esophageal Cancer Awareness (Kansas 3, Texas 2)
Springrates (Las Vegas 1)
Poppin' Pizza (Atlanta)
thesubsafe.com (Pocono)
Tim Silva (12 Races)
Wes Hopkins (Daytona RC)
87Joe NemechekNEMCO MotorsportsFord F-150Fleetwing / D.A.B. Constructors (Daytona)Duke Whiseant
88Matt CraftonThorSport RacingFord F-150Menards (23 Races)
- Ideal Door (7 Races)
- Black Label Bacon (Las Vegas 1 & 2)
- Jack Links (Homestead, Michigan)
- Great Lakes Wood Floors (Pocono, Bristol)
- Chi-Chi's (Texas 1 & 2)
- Mold Armor (Daytona)
- Oklahoma Joe's Smokers (Charlotte)
- Rip It (Atlanta)
- Shasta (Kansas 2)
- Slim Jim (Gateway)
- Hormel Black Label Bacon (Las Vegas 2)
- Flex Seal (Kansas 3)
- Denali Aire (Martinsville)
Carl Joiner
96Todd Peck (Daytona)Peck MotorsportsChevrolet SilveradoHolla Spirits (Daytona)Keith Wolfe
97Robby Lyons (5 Races)
Jesse Little (Daytona, Charlotte, Atlanta)
Diversified Motorsports EnterprisesChevrolet SilveradoSunwest Construction (5 Races)
Teletrac Navman (Daytona, Charlotte, Atlanta)
Bruce Cook
98Grant EnfingerThorSport RacingFord F-150Champion Power Equipment (11 Races)
- Champion / Curb Records (10 Races)
- Champion Power Equipment (Kentucky)

FarmPaint.com (10 Races)
- FarmPaint.com (4 Races)
- FarmPaint / Curb Records (5 Races)
- FarmPaint / Champion / Curb Records (Michigan)

Protect The Harvest / Curb Records (Las Vegas 1)
ADS / Lucas Oil / Curb Records (Bristol)
Jeff Hensley
99Ben RhodesThorSport RacingFord F-150Tenda (20 Races)
- Tenda Heal (15 Races)
- Tenda (5 Races)

Food Lion / Carolina Nut Co (Daytona 1)
Carolina Nut Co (Las Vegas 1)
USA Pickleball (Michigan)
Matt Noyce
%d bloggers like this: