Skip to content

2019 NASCAR Xfinity Series Team Chart and Paint Schemes

Updated: May 22, 2019

Do you enjoy this team chart and the compilation of paint schemes? If so, please consider becoming my Patron. Every dollar will help this project become even more well done!

*If you find new information about a team that I don’t have listed send the info or link to tobalical@icloud.com, also send any photos that you’ve taken of paint schemes as well!

Car No. Driver Manufacturer Sponsors Team Crew Chief
00 Cole Custer Ford Jacob Companies(Daytona, Atlanta, Texas 1, Talladega 1)

Haas Automation (Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Bristol 1, Richmond 1, Dover 1)

Thompson Pipe (Fontana, Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

Stewart-Haas Racing Mike Shiplett
0 Garrett Smithley Chevrolet Flex Tape (Daytona 1, Talladega 1)

Unsponsored (Atlanta, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Richmond 1, Dover 1)

In Memory of Hippie (Las Vegas 1)

Trophy Tractor (Texas 1)

Food City (Bristol 1)

KSDT (Homestead)

View Paint Schemes

JD Motorsports Bryan Berry
01 Stephen Leicht Chevrolet OPAV (Daytona 1)

Unsponsored (Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Richmond 1, Dover 1)

Food City (Bristol 1)

In Memory of Hippie (Texas 1)

Flex Glue (Talladega 1)

View Paint Schemes

JD Motorsports Mark Setzer
1 Michael Annett Chevrolet American Heart Association (Daytona, Atlanta)

Pilot Flying J (Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Bristol 1, Richmond 1, Dover 1, Charlotte 1)

TMC (Talladega 1)

Allstate Parts and Service Group

BabyRuth Throwback (Darlington)

View Paint Schemes

JR Motorsports Travis Mack
2 Tyler Reddick

2018 Champion

Chevrolet Pinnacle Financial Partners Gold (Daytona)

Pinnacle Financial Partners (Atlanta)

Hurdl (Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana)

Nationwide Children’s Hospital (Texas 1)

Dolly Records (Bristol 1)

Anderson’s Maple Syrup (Richmond 1)

Roland (Talladega 1, Dover 1)

TAME the Beast (Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

Richard Childress Racing Randall Burnett
4 Ross Chastain

Scott Lagasse Jr. (Daytona1)

Landon Cassill (Talladega 1)

Chevrolet Rimrock Devlin (Daytona)

TeamJDMotorsports.com (Atlanta)

RMParks/EZ Angus Ranch (Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana)

Swan Transportation Services (Texas 1)

Food City (Bristol 1)

FlexSeal (Richmond 1)

FlexSeal/Contec (Talladega 1)

Protect Your Melon (Dover 1)

Florida Watermelon Association (Charlotte 1)

KSDT (Homestead)

View Paint Schemes

JD Motorsports Paul Clapprood
5 Matt Mills Toyota (Daytona)

Chevrolet

J.F. Electric (Daytona, Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fotnana, Texas 1, Richmond 1, Talladega 1, Dover 1, Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

B.J. McLeod Motorsports David Ingram Jr.
07 Ray Black Jr. Chevrolet Isokern Fireplaces & Chimneys (Daytona 1, Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Bristol 1, Richmond 1, Talladega 1, Dover 1, Charlotte 1)

ScubaLife

View Paint Schemes

SS Green Light Racing Jason Miller
7 Justin Allgaier Chevrolet BRANDT (Daytona 1, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Richmond 1, Dover 1)

Suave

Hellmann’s Fight Hunger Spark Change (Talladega 1)

Klondike Bar

Cessna (Atlanta, Fontana, Texas 1)

Armour Vianna Sausages (Bristol 1)

Hellmann’s Real Mayonaise & Ketchup (Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

JR Motorsports Jason Burdett
08 Gray Gaulding Chevrolet GGPure.com (Daytona 1, Atlanta, Texas 1)

Flywheel (Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana)

Panini Trading Cards (Bristol 1, Talladega 1)

ACI (Richmond 1)

World Wide Safety Consulting (Dover 1)

View Paint Schemes

SS Green Light Racing Patrick Donahue
8 Chase Elliott: Daytona (Feb)

Zane Smith: Vegas (Mar), Bristol (Apr), Richmond (Apr), Dover (May), Iowa (Jun), Iowa (Jul), Richmond (Sept), Dover (Oct)

Jeb Burton: Texas (Mar), Charlotte (May), Indy (Sept), Texas (Nov), Homestead

Ryan Truex: Phoenix 1, Vegas (Sept), Charlotte (Sept) and Kansas

Ryan Preece: Atlanta, Auto Club, Pocono and Watkins Glen

Brett Moffitt (Talladega 1)

Dale Earnhardt Jr.: Darlington

Chevrolet AfterShokz Headphones (Elliott: Daytona 1)

Cosmopolitan
(Smith: Las Vegas 1, Bristol 1)

State Water Heaters (Burton: Texas 1, Charlotte 1, Indy, Texas 2, Homestead)

Louisiana Hot Sauce (Preece: Atlanta)

Velveeta Shells and Cheese
(Preece: Fontana)

#SherryStrong Catwalk for a Cure
(Truex: Phoenix 1)

Hellman’s Mayonaise Throwback
(Earnhardt Jr.: Darlington)

PatientPops (Richmond 1, Dover 1)

ISM Connect (Talladega 1)

View Paint Schemes

JR Motorsports Taylor Moyer
9 Noah Gragson Chevrolet Switch (Daytona 1, Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Bristol 1, Richmond 1, Dover 1)

Armour Vienna Sausage (Talladega 1)

Cessna (Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

JR Motorsports Dave Elenz
10 Ross Chastain (3 races: Daytona 1, Talladega 1)

Elliott Sadler
(2 races: Richmond 1, Las Vegas 2)

Austin Dillon
(Las Vegas 1, Charlotte 1)

AJ Allmendinger (Multiple Races)

Chevrolet Nutrien Ag Solutions (Daytona, Richmond 1, Talladega 1, Las Vegas 2)

Stitched (Las Vegas 1)

Nyloxin Chronic Pain Relief (Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

Kaulig Racing Alex Yontz
11 Justin Haley Chevrolet Leaf Filter (Daytona 1, Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Bristol 1, RIchmond 1, Talladega 1, Charlotte 1)

Leaf Filter Autism Awareness (Dover 1)

View Paint Schemes

Kaulig Racing Nick Harrison
12 Brad Keselowski Ford Fitzgerald Glider Kits (Daytona)

Pirtek (Texas 1)

View Paint Schemes

Team Penske Matt Swiderski
13 Max Tullman (Daytona)

John Jackson
(Atlanta, Fontana, Bristol 1)

Stan Mullis
(Las Vegas 1)

Timmy Hill (Texas 1, Richmond 1)

Chad Finchum (Talladega 1)

Joe Nemechek (Charlotte 1)

Toyota Zoomi (Daytona 1)

Fluidyne (Atlanta, Las Vegas 1)

OCR Gaz Bar (Phoenix 1, Fontana)

Street Toys (Texas 1)

Richie Anderson Tribute/CrashClaimsR.Us (Bristol 1, Richmond 1, Dover 1)

CrashClaimsR.US (Talladega 1)

View Paint Schemes

MBM Motorsports Doug Richert
15 B.J. McLeod

Tyler Matthews (Richmond 1)

Chevrolet BTX Logistics (Daytona 1)

Unsponsored (Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Talladega 1, Dover 1)

Food City (Bristol 1)

Linetec Services (Richmond 1)

View Paint Schemes

JD Motorsports Ron Drake
17 Chris Cockrum (Daytona 1, Talladega 1)

Bayley Currey

Kyle Weatherman (Bristol 1, Richmond 1)

Camden Murphy (Charlotte 1)

Chevrolet Advanced Communication Group (Daytona 1, Talladega 1)

East Central University (Bristol 1, Richmond 1, Dover 1)

CHARLOTTE (Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

Rick Ware Racing Jeff Spraker
18 Jeffrey Earnhardt – Daytona (Feb), Atlanta, Talladega (Apr), Charlotte (May), Pocono (Jun), Mid-Ohio, Road America, Phoenix (Nov), Homestead

Kyle Busch – Las Vegas (Mar), Phoenix (Mar), Auto Club, Texas (Mar), Watkins Glen

Harrison Burton (8 races)

Riley Herbst (Richmond 1, Dover 1)

Toyota Xtreme Concepts Inc. / iK9 (Daytona 1, Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Talladega 1, Charlotte 1, +6 more races)

Dex Imaging (Bristol 1, +7 races)

Monster Energy (Richmond 1, Dover 1)

View Paint Schemes

Joe Gibbs Racing Ben Beshore
19 Brandon Jones Toyota Menards (Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Fontana, Bristol 1, Charlotte 1)

Juniper Networks (Daytona 1, Phoenix 1, Richmond 1)

Extreme Concepts Inc. (10 races)

JDGibbsLegacy.com (Texas 1)

1st Foundation (Talladega 1, Dover 1)

View Paint Schemes

Joe Gibbs Racing Jeff Meendering
20 Christopher Bell Toyota Rheem (Daytona 1, Atlanta, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Bristol 1, Dover 1, Charlotte 1)

RUUD (Texas 1, Richmond 1)

Smufit Kappa (Las Vegas 1)

Rheem/Johns Manville (Talladega 1)

View Paint Schemes

Joe Gibbs Racing Jason Ratcliff
21 Kaz Grala Chevrolet Hot Scream Spicy Ice Cream (Texas 1, Richmond 1, Dover 1)

View Paint Schemes

Richard Childress Racing Justin Alexander
22 Austin Cindric Ford Money Lion (Daytona 1, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Texas 1, Bristol 1, Talladega 1)

Discount Tire (Atlanta, Fontana)

LTi Printing (Richmond 1)

Menards/Richmond (Dover 1)

PPG (Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

Team Penske Brian Wilson
23 John Hunter Nemechek Chevrolet Fire Alarm Services (Daytona 1, Atlanta, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Talladega 1, Dover 1, Charlotte 1)

Allegiant (Las Vegas 1)

Romco Equipment (Texas 1)

Falci Adaptive Motorsports (Richmond 1)

View Paint Schemes

GMS Racing Chad Norris
35 Joey Gase Toyota Eternal Fan (Daytona 1)

Donate Life Georgia (Atlanta)

Donate Life Nevada (Las Vegas 1)

Donate Life Arizona (Phoenix 1)

Cocopah Speedway/Transplant Connect (Fontana)

Unsponsored (Texas 1, Dover 1)

Richie Anderson Tribute (Bristol 1)

Donate Life Virginia (Richmond 1)

Donate Life (Talladega 1)

Lifeshare Carolinas (Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

MBM Motorsports Ryan Bell
36 Josh Williams

Donald Theetge (Richmond 1)

Chevrolet JoeFroyo/All Sports Coffee (Daytona 1, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1)

Simcraft (Atlanta)

Unsponsored Orange (Fontana)

Unsponsored Black (Texas 1, Dover 1)

Peg Leg Porker (Bristol 1)

Mercedes Benz St. Nicolas (Richmond 1)

Starbrite Inc. (Talladega 1)

View Paint Schemes

DGM Racing Mario Gosselin
38 Josh Bilicki
(Daytona 1, Atlanta)Jeff Green
Chevrolet Dr. Squatch (Daytona 1)

Unsponsored (Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Bristol 1, Richmond 1, Dover 1, Charlotte 1)

C2 Freight (Talladega 1)

View Paint Schemes

RSS Racing Kevin Starland
39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet Larry’s Hard Lemonade (Daytona 1, Richmond 1, Daytona 2, Richmond 2, Homestead)

Lombard Bros Gaming (Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, +4 races)

Code Rum (Atlanta)

Shop Boss (Bristol 1)

CMR Construction and Roofing (Texas 1)

Alabama Soda and Abrasive Blasting Strip it Naked! (Talladega 1)

Anglin Builders, LLC. (Dover 1)

Night Owl Contractors (Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

RSS Racing Shane Wilson
42 John Jackson (Daytona)

Chad Finchum

Max Tullman (Talladega 1)

Toyota James Carter Attorney at Law/CrashClaimsRUs.com (Daytona 1)

Smithbilt Homes (Atlanta, Bristol 1, Richmond 1)

Amana (Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1)

Top Tier (Talladega 1)

Garrison Homes (Dover 1)

View Paint Schemes

MBM Motorsports Brian Keselowski
51 Jeremy Clements Chevrolet RepairableVehicles.com (Daytona 1, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Richmond 1, Talladega 1, Dover 1, Charlotte 1)

All South Electric (Atlanta, Bristol 1)

View Paint Schemes

Jeremy Clements Racing Andrew Abbott
52 David Starr Chevrolet Whataburger (Daytona 1, Phoenix 1, Texas 1, +2 races)

Chasco (Atlanta, Fontana)

Texas Elite Logistics/Rakeman Plumbing (Las Vegas 1)

Shoun Trucking/Whataburger (Bristol 1)

Extreme Kleaner (Richmond 1)

ATS (Dover 1)

View Paint Schemes

Jimmy Means Racing Tim Brown
66 Timmy Hill

Tyler Hill (Phoenix 1, Texas 1)

Colin Garrett (Richmond 1)

Toyota VSI Racing/Overkill Motorsports (Daytona 1)

CrashClaimsR.US (Atlanta, Phoenix 1, Fontana)

Francovich Manhattan (Las Vegas 1)

Richie Anderson Tribute/CrashClaimsR.Us (Bristol 1, Dover 1)

Chris Kyle Memorial Benefit (Texas 1)

Racing for Heroes (Richmond 1)

VSI Racing / Overkill Motorsports (Talladega 1)

LeithCars.com (Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

MBM Motorsports Clinton Cram
68 Brandon Brown (Charlotte 1) Chevrolet Vero True Social

View Paint Schemes

Brandonbilt Motorsports Jeff Stankiewicz
74 Mike Harmon Chevrolet Air One Heating and Cooling (Daytona 1)

Time for a Hero (Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana)

Woobies (Texas 1, Bristol 1, Richmond 1, Talladega 1)

The Journey Home Project/Charlie Daniels (Dover 1, Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

Mike Harmon Racing Alan Collins Jr./Timothy Goulet
78 Vinnie Miller Toyota (Daytona)

Chevrolet

Koolbox/JAS Expedited Trucking (Daytona 1)

Koolbox (Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Bristol 1, Richmond 1, Dover 1)

Pit Viper Sunglasses (Talladega 1)

Lake Norman Patio and Game Rooms (Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

B.J. McLeod Motorsports Keith Wolf
81 Jeffrey Earnhardt
(five races)
Toyota KUIU (Texas 1)

View Paint Schemes

Xtreme Concepts Racing Matt Lucas
86 Brandon Brown

Mason Diaz (Richmond 1, Charlotte 1)

Chevrolet Brandonbilt Motorsports (Daytona 1, Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Bristol 1, Talladega 1)

Extreme Custom Collision (Richmond 1)

Solid Rock Carriers (Charlotte 1)

Vector Security (Dover 1)

View Paint Schemes

Brandonbilt Motorsports Adam Brenner
89 Morgan Shepherd Chevrolet Visone RV (Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Bristol 1, Richmond 1, Dover 1, Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

Shepherd Racing Ventures Nick Hoechst
90 Caesar Bacarella (Daytona, Fontana)

Alex Labbe (Atlanta, Bristol 1, Talladega 1)

Donald Theetge (Las Vegas 1)

Ronnie Bassett Jr. (Phoenix 1, Texas 1, Dover 1)

Dillon Bassett (Richmond 1, Charlotte 1)

Chevrolet Alpha Prime (Daytona 1, Atlanta, Fontana, Talladega 1)

Mercedes-Benz St. Nicolas (Las Vegas 1)

Bassett Gutters and More (Phoenix 1, Texas 1, Richmond 1, Dover 1,  Charlotte 1)

Auto Credit National (Bristol 1)

View Paint Schemes

DGM Racing Joe Lax/Nathan Kennedy/Shannon Rursch
92 Ronnie Bassett Jr. (Charlotte 1) Chevrolet Bassett Gutters and More (Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

DGM Racing Nathan Kennedy
93 Jeff Green
(Daytona 1, Atlanta)Josh Bilicki

Brandon Brown (Richmond 1)

Chevrolet Night Owl Contractors (Daytona 1)

Unsponsored (Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Fontana, Bristol 1, Dover 1)

Sierra Auction (Phoenix 1)

The BOSS/Woodshed (Texas 1)

W.G. Speeks/Carrier (Richmond 1, Charlotte 1)

CMR Roofing (Talladega 1)

View Paint Schemes

RSS Racing Clifford Turner/Kevin Starland
98 Chase Briscoe Ford Nutri Chomps/Chewy.com (Daytona 1, Atlanta, Las Vegas 1, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Bristol 1, Richmond 1, Talladega 1, Dover 1, Charlotte 1)

View Paint Schemes

Stewart-Haas Racing with Biagi-DenBeste Richard Boswell II
99 DJ Kennington

B.J. McLeod

Tommy Joe Martins

JA Avila Jr.

Toyota LORDCO Auto Parts(Kennington: Daytona 1, Talladega 1)

Art General Contractors/JW Transport (Avila: Las Vegas 1)

Diamond Gussett (Martins: Atlanta, Phoenix 1, Fontana, Texas 1, Bristol 1, Dover 1)

Koolbox/JW Transport (McLeod: Richmond 1)

View Paint Schemes

B.J. McLeod Motorsports Kevyn Rebolledo

 

%d bloggers like this: