Wednesday, May 25, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Toyota Care 250 Race Results

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Toyota Care 250, race 7 of 33
Saturday, April 2, 2022 at Richmond Raceway (0.750-mile oval)
Scheduled Race Distance: 250 laps / 187.500 miles

Time of Race: 01:58:03
Cautions: 3 for 24 laps
Average Speed: 95.299 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.116 sec.
Lead Changes: 8
Pole Speed: 121.836 mph

All session results from this race

FinStNo.DriverSponsorMakeDiffLapsLaps LedIncBest LapStatus
1154Ty GibbsMonster EnergyToyota--250114023.295Running
2218John Hunter NemechekSafewayToyota-0.116250135023.485Running
3111Sam MayerAccelerate Pros TalentChevrolet-3.7332500023.732Running
4916AJ AllmendingerAction IndustriesChevrolet-9.3342500023.507Running
52498Riley HerbstMonster EnergyFord-13.0182500023.880Running
61611Daniel HemricAG1 - Athletic GreensChevrolet-13.2902500023.706Running
7128Josh BerryTire ProsChevrolet-14.8302501023.693Running
82668Brandon BrownJabs ConstructionChevrolet-15.0262500024.253Running
9839Ryan SiegA-GameFord-16.1492500023.691Running
101038Parker RetzlaffPonsseFord-16.7702500023.933Running
113727Jeb BurtonRocky BootsChevrolet-17.5702500023.994Running
121923Anthony AlfredoLarry's Hard Lemonade / Sim SeatsChevrolet-18.4092500023.904Running
13519Brandon JonesMenards / NibcoToyota-18.6842500023.665Running
14147Justin AllgaierBRANDTChevrolet-18.9022500023.548Running
153610Landon CassillCarnomalyChevrolet-20.8392500023.874Running
1665Ryan PreeceMohawkFord-21.7952500023.650Running
172591Mason MasseyAnderson Power ServicesChevrolet-22.2992500024.207Running
18621Austin HillBennett Transportation and LogisticsChevrolet-24.3732500023.806Running
1936Alex LabbeLarue Industrial Snow BlowersChevrolet-24.4432500023.994Running
20751Jeremy ClementsFox Sports / Spartan WasteChevrolet-1L2490023.882Running
2139Noah GragsonBass Pro Shops / TrueTimber / BRCCChevrolet-1L2490023.397Running
22132Sheldon CreedWhelenChevrolet-1L2490023.652Running
23338David StarrTicketSmarterFord-2L2480024.229Running
242244Rajah CaruthVirginia State UniversityChevrolet-2L2480024.151Running
251502Brett MoffittHalf Off WhoelsaleChevrolet-2L2480023.927Running
263126Derek GriffithToyota RacingToyota-3L2470024.198Running
272378Josh WilliamsChildren's Hospital of Richmond at VCUChevrolet-3L2470024.131Running
282934Kyle WeathermaneRacing AssociationChevrolet-4L2460024.213Running
292707Joe Graf JrBucked Up Energy DrinkFord-4L2460024.116Running
302131Myatt SniderTaxSlayerChevrolet-4L2460024.149Running
31324Bayley CurreyJersey Mike's Subs / Special OlympicsChevrolet-4L2460024.052Running
323566JJ YeleyRemote Health SolutionsFord-5L2450024.171Running
331748Jade BufordBig Machine Spiked CoolersChevrolet-5L2450024.096Running
343835Joey GaseDonate Life VAFord-5L2450024.176Running
351899Stefan ParsonsLittle Joe's / SOKALChevrolet-5L2450024.069Running
36286Ryan VargasJersey Mike's Subs / Special OlympicsChevrolet-7L2430023.883Running
373428Kyle SiegThe Engineering GroupeFord-111L1390023.892Engine
383047Brennan PooleSave22VetChevrolet-138L1120024.457Rear Gear
spot_img

To The Rear

No.DriverReason
11Daniel HemricUnapproved Adjustments
27Jeb BurtonUnapproved Adjustments
66JJ YeleyUnapproved Adjustments

Failed to Qualify

PosNo.DriverSponsorTeamMake
3952Harrison RhodesAmerican DreamJimmy Means RacingChevrolet
4077Dillon BassettHonest AmishBassett RacingChevrolet
4145Howie DiSavino IIIAlpha PrimeAlpha Prime RacingChevrolet
4255Matt MillsJ.F. ElectricBJ McLeod MotorsportsChevrolet
spot_img

Stage 1 Results

FinNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
118John Hunter Nemechek----
29Noah Gragson9--
38Josh Berry8--
416AJ Allmendinger7--
554Ty Gibbs6--
639Ryan Sieg5--
738Parker Retzlaff4--
819Brandon Jones3--
921Austin Hill2--
101Sam Mayer1--

Stage 2 Results

FinNo.DriverStage PointsPlayoff Points
154Ty Gibbs101
218John Hunter Nemechek----
38Josh Berry8--
439Ryan Sieg7--
516AJ Allmendinger6--
623Anthony Alfredo5--
71Sam Mayer4--
87Justin Allgaier3--
998Riley Herbst2--
1038Parker Retzlaff1--
spot_img

Cautions / Incidents

CautionLapDescriptionFree Pass
177Stage 1 end51
290Debris Turn 15
3152Stage 2 end9
spot_img

Lap Leaders

Lead ChangeDriverFromToLaps
--Ty Gibbs01111
1John Hunter Nemechek127867
2Josh Berry79791
3John Hunter Nemechek8014364
4Ty Gibbs14421673
5John Hunter Nemechek2172171
6Ty Gibbs21824629
7John Hunter Nemechek2472493
8Ty Gibbs2502501
spot_img

Playoff Grid

RankNo.DriverPointsCutoffWinsStage WinsPlayoff Points
154Ty Gibbs2833 WINS3116
29Noah Gragson2831 WIN138
316AJ Allmendinger3031 WIN127
421Austin Hill1931 WIN105
58Josh Berry22763011
67Justin Allgaier21652000
71Sam Mayer20137011
819Brandon Jones19935000
911Daniel Hemric19733022
1039Ryan Sieg19127000
1198Riley Herbst17915000
122Sheldon Creed1640000
1368Brandon Brown1640000
1423Anthony Alfredo158-6000
1527Jeb Burton152-12000
1610Landon Cassill150-14000
1702Brett Moffitt138-26000
1866JJ Yeley107-57000
1931Myatt Snider100-64000
2051Jeremy Clements99-65000