Practice Results: 2026 NCTS LiUNA! 150 at Lime Rock Park

Chandler Smith led the way in NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series practice for the LiUNA! 150 at Lime Rock Park

Chandler Smith was the fastest driver in NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series practice at Lime Rock Park on Saturday morning.

The driver of the No. 38 Front Row Motorsports Ford F-150 turned a lap time of 54.312 seconds, which allowed him to top Connor Mosack for the top spot in the session by 0.054 seconds.

Ben Rhodes, Daniel Hemric, and Parker Kligerman rounded out the top-five fastest drivers in the practice for Saturday’s LiUNA! 150 at Lime Rock Park.

Photo: Rob Branning | TobyChristie.com

LiUNA! 150 Practice Results

RankTruckDriverTeamMakeLap timeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
138Chandler SmithFront Row MotorsportsFord54.3120.000101.4141717
27Connor MosackSpire MotorsportsChevrolet54.3660.054101.3132929
399Ben RhodesThorSport RacingFord54.5200.208101.0271717
419Daniel HemricMcAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet54.5280.216101.0122121
577Parker KligermanSpire MotorsportsChevrolet54.5570.245100.9592424
617Giovanni RuggieroTRICON GarageToyota54.5860.274100.9052323
798Jake GarciaThorSport RacingFord54.6120.300100.8571717
852Stewart FriesenHalmar Friesen RacingToyota54.8170.505100.4802525
99Grant EnfingerCR7 MotorsportsChevrolet54.9910.679100.162911
1034Layne RiggsFront Row MotorsportsFord55.0300.718100.091823
1113Cole Butcher #ThorSport RacingFord55.0320.720100.0872425
1215Tanner GrayTRICON GarageToyota55.2000.88899.7832627
1326Dawson SuttonRackley WARChevrolet55.2220.91099.7431920
1488Ty MajeskiThorSport RacingFord55.3841.07299.451723
151Thomas AnnunziataTRICON GarageToyota55.4471.13599.338330
1611Kaden HoneycuttTRICON GarageToyota55.4711.15999.295825
1725Colin BraunKaulig RacingRam55.5311.21999.1882425
1842Ben MaierNiece MotorsportsChevrolet55.6231.31199.0241021
1945Landen LewisNiece MotorsportsChevrolet55.6301.31899.011828
2010Corey LaJoieKaulig RacingRam55.6341.32299.0042525
2116Justin HaleyKaulig RacingRam55.6931.38198.8992222
2244Andres Perez De LaraNiece MotorsportsChevrolet55.7521.44098.7951027
2318Tyler AnkrumMcAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet55.8891.57798.552725
2491Christian EckesMcAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet56.0661.75498.2411926
2581Kris WrightMcAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet56.2351.92397.9461720
2662Wesley SlimpHalmar Friesen RacingToyota56.4312.11997.6061429
2776Louis FosterFreedom Racing EnterprisesChevrolet56.4802.16897.5211129
2814Mini Tyrrell #Kaulig RacingRam56.5362.22497.425729
292Jackson LeeTeam ReaumeFord57.0212.70996.596420
3012Brenden Queen #Kaulig RacingRam57.1592.84796.363725
315Graham DoyleTRICON GarageToyota57.2822.97096.156728
3233Frankie MunizTeam ReaumeFord57.9283.61695.0842226
3322Josh ReaumeTeam ReaumeFord58.5584.24694.0612424
share it
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit

Latest Post

Michael McDowell spins out Ricky Stenhouse Jr. after the checkered flag in the Bank of America 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway.

McDowell and Stenhouse Late-Race Clash Boils Over In Cool-Down Lap Scuffle

Jeb Burton will move to RSS Racing in 2027 in the NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series.

Jeb Burton Moving to RSS Racing in 2027; Will Drive No. 22 Chevrolet

Ryan Blaney led the way in NASCAR Cup Series practice at Phoenix, full practice results for the Freeway Insurance 500

Practice Results: 2026 NASCAR Cup Series Freeway Insurance 500 at Phoenix

Sam Mayer will return to JR Motorsports for the 2027 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series season

JR Motorsports Announces Return of Sam Mayer In 2027

2021 NASCAR Cup Driver / Team Chart drivers and teams 2021 season silly season chart

Results pdf: 2020 NCS Quaker State 400 at Kentucky

Chase Briscoe wins over Christopher Bell in a photo finish to the Bank of America 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway.

Race Results: 2026 NASCAR Cup Series Bank of America 400 at Charlotte

Join Our Newsletter

Ready to have NASCAR news hand-delivered to your email daily?