spot_img
spot_img
Monday, September 26, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Food City 300 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Food City 300 qualifying, race 26 of 33
Friday, September 16, 2022 at Bristol Motor Speedway (0.533-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Starting Lineup

RowPosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBEST LAPLAPS 
1154Ty GibbsMonster EnergyToyota15.705--122.17811
128Josh BerryHarrison's USAChevrolet15.7150.010122.10011
237Justin AllgaierBRANDTChevrolet15.7400.035121.90622
2416AJ AllmendingerBarger PrecastChevrolet15.7470.042121.85212
351Sam MayerHuck's MarketChevrolet15.7920.087121.50522
3618Sammy SmithPilot Flying JToyota15.8130.108121.34312
4727Jeb BurtonAlsco UniformsChevrolet15.8340.129121.18212
4811Daniel HemricAG1 - Athletic GreensChevrolet15.8410.136121.12912
599Noah GragsonBass Pro Shops / TrueTimber / BRCCChevrolet15.8600.155120.98412
51039Ryan SiegA-GameFord15.8860.181120.78622
61119Brandon JonesMenards / Jeld-WenToyota15.9010.196120.67212
61298Riley HerbstResorts WorldFord15.9410.236120.36912
7135Brandon BrownBJ McLeod MotorsportsChevrolet15.9640.259120.19522
71445Stefan Parsons(i)Pursuit Church / SokalChevrolet15.9840.279120.04522
81521Austin Hill #Bennett TransportationChevrolet16.0190.314119.78312
81610Landon CassillVoyager: Crypto For AllChevrolet16.0280.323119.71512
91791Mason MasseyAnderson Power ServicesChevrolet16.0350.330119.66322
91851Jeremy ClementsAll South ElectricChevrolet16.0370.332119.64822
101923Anthony AlfredoDUDE WipesChevrolet16.0370.332119.64822
10204Bayley CurreyAkla-SeltzerChevrolet16.0540.349119.52222
112126Jeffrey EarnhardtForeverLawnToyota16.0800.375119.32822
11222Sheldon Creed #WhelenChevrolet16.1130.408119.08422
122335Patrick EmerlingKooksChevrolet16.1310.426118.95112
122448Nick SanchezBig Machine Racing Spiked CoolersChevrolet16.1350.430118.92212
132536Alex LabbeCan-AmChevrolet16.1360.431118.91412
132666JJ YeleyParatec Door Solutions / Team FarrellToyota16.1540.449118.78212
142708David StarrGood Boy VodkaFord16.1600.455118.73822
142844Ryan EllisKeenParts.comChevrolet16.1770.472118.61322
152978BJ McLeodJ.F. ElectricChevrolet16.1780.473118.60612
153092Josh WilliamsAlloy Employer ServicesChevrolet16.1840.479118.56212
163177Ronnie Bassett JrJerry Hunt SupercenterChevrolet16.1980.493118.45922
163202Sage KaramQuality Roof SeamersChevrolet16.1980.493118.45922
173334Kyle WeathermaneRacing AssociationChevrolet16.2180.513118.31322
173468Kris Wright(i)Hummer EVChevrolet16.2210.516118.29122
183538CJ McLaughlinSciApsFord16.2440.539118.12422
183631Myatt SniderTaxSlayerChevrolet16.3360.631117.45812
19377Justin AllgaierBRANDTChevrolet16.3920.687117.05722
19386Bobby McCartySolid Rock CarriersChevrolet16.4150.710116.89322
DNQ3952Brennan Poole(i)Jimmy Means RacingChevrolet16.2400.535118.15312DNQ
DNQ4013Chad FinchumFinishing Touch / Food CityToyota16.3520.647117.34312DNQ
DNQ4147Dawson CramMichael Waltrip Brewing Co.Chevrolet16.9871.282112.95722DNQ

Qualifying Round 1

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBEST LAPLAPS 
154Ty GibbsMonster EnergyToyota15.705--122.17811
28Josh BerryHarrison's USAChevrolet15.7150.010122.10011
37Justin AllgaierBRANDTChevrolet15.7400.035121.90622
416AJ AllmendingerBarger PrecastChevrolet15.7470.042121.85212
51Sam MayerHuck's MarketChevrolet15.7920.087121.50522
618Sammy SmithPilot Flying JToyota15.8130.108121.34312
727Jeb BurtonAlsco UniformsChevrolet15.8340.129121.18212
811Daniel HemricAG1 - Athletic GreensChevrolet15.8410.136121.12912
99Noah GragsonBass Pro Shops / TrueTimber / BRCCChevrolet15.8600.155120.98412
1039Ryan SiegA-GameFord15.8860.181120.78622
1119Brandon JonesMenards / Jeld-WenToyota15.9010.196120.67212
1298Riley HerbstResorts WorldFord15.9410.236120.36912
135Brandon BrownBJ McLeod MotorsportsChevrolet15.9640.259120.19522
1445Stefan Parsons(i)Pursuit Church / SokalChevrolet15.9840.279120.04522
1521Austin Hill #Bennett TransportationChevrolet16.0190.314119.78312
1610Landon CassillVoyager: Crypto For AllChevrolet16.0280.323119.71512
1791Mason MasseyAnderson Power ServicesChevrolet16.0350.330119.66322
1851Jeremy ClementsAll South ElectricChevrolet16.0370.332119.64822
1923Anthony AlfredoDUDE WipesChevrolet16.0370.332119.64822
204Bayley CurreyAkla-SeltzerChevrolet16.0540.349119.52222
2126Jeffrey EarnhardtForeverLawnToyota16.0800.375119.32822
222Sheldon Creed #WhelenChevrolet16.1130.408119.08422
2335Patrick EmerlingKooksChevrolet16.1310.426118.95112
2448Nick SanchezBig Machine Racing Spiked CoolersChevrolet16.1350.430118.92212
2536Alex LabbeCan-AmChevrolet16.1360.431118.91412
2666JJ YeleyParatec Door Solutions / Team FarrellToyota16.1540.449118.78212
2708David StarrGood Boy VodkaFord16.1600.455118.73822
2844Ryan EllisKeenParts.comChevrolet16.1770.472118.61322
2978BJ McLeodJ.F. ElectricChevrolet16.1780.473118.60612
3092Josh WilliamsAlloy Employer ServicesChevrolet16.1840.479118.56212
3177Ronnie Bassett JrJerry Hunt SupercenterChevrolet16.1980.493118.45922
3202Sage KaramQuality Roof SeamersChevrolet16.1980.493118.45922
3334Kyle WeathermaneRacing AssociationChevrolet16.2180.513118.31322
3468Kris Wright(i)Hummer EVChevrolet16.2210.516118.29122
3552Brennan Poole(i)Jimmy Means RacingChevrolet16.2400.535118.15312DNQ
3638CJ McLaughlinSciApsFord16.2440.539118.12422
3731Myatt SniderTaxSlayerChevrolet16.3360.631117.45812
3813Chad FinchumFinishing Touch / Food CityToyota16.3520.647117.34312DNQ
397Justin AllgaierBRANDTChevrolet16.3920.687117.05722
406Bobby McCartySolid Rock CarriersChevrolet16.4150.710116.89322
4147Dawson CramMichael Waltrip Brewing Co.Chevrolet16.9871.282112.95722DNQ