spot_img
spot_img
Wednesday, August 17, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Tsport 200 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Tsport 200 Qualifying, Race 17 of 23
Friday, July 29, 2022 at Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park (0.686-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Starting Lineup

Row No.DriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
114John Hunter NemechekYahoo!Toyota22.2110111.18812
1218Chandler SmithSafelite Auto GlassToyota22.2490.038110.99812
2398Christian EckesTSPORT / Curb RecordsToyota22.3470.136110.51112
2451Corey HeimCrescent ToolsToyota22.3780.167110.35822
3523Grant EnfingerChampion Power EquipmentChevrolet22.3830.172110.33422
3666Ty MajeskiRoad RangerToyota22.4070.196110.21622
4742Carson HocevarPremier Security SolutionsChevrolet22.420 0.209110.15212
4852Stewart FriesenHalmar InternationalToyota22.4310.220110.09812
5999Ben RhodesDan O's SeasoningToyota22.4940.283109.78912
51019Derek KrausAdaptive One CalipersChevrolet22.5320.321109.60412
61116Tyler AnkrumLiUNA!Toyota22.58100.37109.36612
61291Colby HowardGates HydraulicsChevrolet22.5960.385109.29422
71317Taylor GrayFord PerformanceFord22.5980.387109.28412
71415Tanner GrayLincoln WeldersFord22.6210.410109.17322
81513Johnny SauterCMR Construction & RoofingToyota22.7110.500108.74012
81688Matt CraftonDenali Aire / MenardsToyota22.7120.501108.73522
9171Hailie DeeganWastequipFord22.760 0.549108.50612
91861Chase PurdyAISINToyota22.850 0.639108.07912
101925Matt DiBenedettoRackley RoofingChevrolet22.8720.661107.97512
102024Jack WoodGM Military DiscountChevrolet22.9080.697107.80522
112120Jesse LittleShriners ChildrensChevrolet22.9530.742107.59412
112222Austin Wayne SelfAM Technical SolutionsChevrolet22.9610.750107.55622
122338Zane SmithBoot BarnFord22.9710.760107.50912
122445Lawless AlanAutoChargitChevrolet23.0470.836107.15522
132530Chris HackerTJ's Team FoundationToyota23.0530.842107.12722
132662Layne RiggsPuryear Tank LinesToyota23.0540.843107.12212
142735Jake GarciaQuanta ServicesChevrolet23.0940.883106.93722
142840Dean ThompsonWorldwide ExpressChevrolet23.1220.911106.80712
15299Blaine PerkinsRACELINEChevrolet23.13 00.919106.77012
153002Kaz GralaRuedebusch DevelopmentChevrolet23.2711.060106.12422
163144Kris WrightiHeartRadioChevrolet23.2891.078106.04112
163233Josh ReaumeMotorsports Safety GroupToyota23.2951.084106.01412
173312Spencer BoydDerm DudeChevrolet23.4291.218105.40822
173441Chad ChastainAGvantage ConsultingChevrolet23.4851.274105.15622
183556Timmy HillHill MotorsportsToyota23.4961.285105.10722
183643Blake LothianThe Texas LawbookToyota24.1911.980102.08812

Qualifying Results

 No.DriverSponsorMakeTimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
14John Hunter NemechekYahoo!Toyota22.211111.18812
218Chandler SmithSafelite Auto GlassToyota22.2490.038110.99812
398Christian EckesTSPORT / Curb RecordsToyota22.3470.136110.51112
451Corey HeimCrescent ToolsToyota22.3780.167110.35822
523Grant EnfingerChampion Power EquipmentChevrolet22.3830.172110.33422
666Ty MajeskiRoad RangerToyota22.4070.196110.21622
742Carson HocevarPremier Security SolutionsChevrolet22.4200.209110.15212
852Stewart FriesenHalmar InternationalToyota22.4310.220110.09812
999Ben RhodesDan O's SeasoningToyota22.4940.283109.78912
1019Derek KrausAdaptive One CalipersChevrolet22.5320.321109.60412
1116Tyler AnkrumLiUNA!Toyota22.5810.370109.36612
1291Colby HowardGates HydraulicsChevrolet22.5960.385109.29422
1317Taylor GrayFord PerformanceFord22.5980.387109.28412
1415Tanner GrayLincoln WeldersFord22.6210.410109.17322
1513Johnny SauterCMR Construction & RoofingToyota22.7110.500108.74012
1688Matt CraftonDenali Aire / MenardsToyota22.7120.501108.73522
171Hailie DeeganWastequipFord22.7600.549108.50612
1861Chase PurdyAISINToyota22.8500.639108.07912
1925Matt DiBenedettoRackley RoofingChevrolet22.8720.661107.97512
2024Jack WoodGM Military DiscountChevrolet22.9080.697107.80522
2120Jesse LittleShriners ChildrensChevrolet22.9530.742107.59412
2222Austin Wayne SelfAM Technical SolutionsChevrolet22.9610.750107.55622
2338Zane SmithBoot BarnFord22.9710.760107.50912
2445Lawless AlanAutoChargitChevrolet23.0470.836107.15522
2530Chris HackerTJ's Team FoundationToyota23.0530.842107.12722
2662Layne RiggsPuryear Tank LinesToyota23.0540.843107.12212
2735Jake GarciaQuanta ServicesChevrolet23.0940.883106.93722
2840Dean ThompsonWorldwide ExpressChevrolet23.1220.911106.80712
299Blaine PerkinsRACELINEChevrolet23.1300.919106.77012
3002Kaz GralaRuedebusch DevelopmentChevrolet23.2711.060106.12422
3144Kris WrightiHeartRadioChevrolet23.2891.078106.04112
3233Josh ReaumeMotorsports Safety GroupToyota23.2951.084106.01412
3312Spencer BoydDerm DudeChevrolet23.4291.218105.40822
3441Chad ChastainAGvantage ConsultingChevrolet23.4851.274105.15622
3556Timmy HillHill MotorsportsToyota23.4961.285105.10722
3643Blake LothianThe Texas LawbookToyota24.1911.980102.08812