Practice Results: 2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Sports Clips Haircuts VFW Help a Hero 200

NASCAR Xfinity Series Alsco Uniforms 302 Las Vegas Motor Speedway Practice results

[tdc_zone type=”tdc_content”][vc_row][vc_column][tdm_block_inline_image image=”108552″ display_inline=”yes” media_size_image_height=”1080″ media_size_image_width=”1920″][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Sports Clips Haircuts VFW Help a Hero 200 Practice Results” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#000000″]

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Sports Clips Haircuts VFW Help a Hero 200 practice, race 24 of 33
Saturday, September 3, 2022 at Darlington Raceway (1.366-mile Ocal)

[/td_block_text_with_title][tdm_block_button button_text=”Prev Race” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjI1IiwibWFyZ2luLWxlZnQiOiIyNSIsImRpc3BsYXkiOiIifX0=” tds_button=”tds_button1″ tds_button1-background_color=”#b5b5b5″ tds_button1-text_color=”#0a0a0a” button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/race-results-2022-nascar-xfinity-series-wawa-250/”][tdm_block_button button_text=”Next Race” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjI1IiwibWFyZ2luLWxlZnQiOiIyNSIsImRpc3BsYXkiOiIifX0=” tds_button=”tds_button1″ tds_button1-background_color=”#b5b5b5″ tds_button1-text_color=”#0a0a0a” button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/race-results-2022-nascar-xfinity-series-kansas-lottery-300/”][td_block_title title_tag=”h4″ custom_title=”All session results from this race” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#000000″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjEwIiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==”][tdm_block_button button_text=”Practice” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tds_button1-background_color=”#3fff00″ button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/practice-results-2022-nascar-xfinity-series-sports-clips-haircuts-vfw-help-a-hero-200/” tds_button1-text_color=”#000000″][tdm_block_button button_text=”Qualifying” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tds_button1-background_color=”#0a0000″ button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/qualifying-results-2022-nascar-xfinity-series-sports-clips-haircuts-vfw-help-a-hero-200/” tds_button1-text_color=”#ffffff”][tdm_block_button button_text=”Race” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tds_button1-background_color=”#000000″ button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/race-results-2022-nascar-xfinity-series-sports-clips-haircuts-vfw-help-a-hero-200/” tds_button1-text_color=”#ffffff”][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”Practice Results” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#8224e3″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==”]

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBEST LAPLAPS
17Justin AllgaierChevrolet29.632--165.956218
29Noah GragsonChevrolet29.770.138165.186325
32Sheldon CreedChevrolet29.7850.153165.103225
418Christopher BellToyota29.8930.261164.507319
519Brandon JonesToyota29.9390.307164.254216
654Ty GibbsToyota29.9550.323164.166225
721Austin HillChevrolet30.1420.510163.148228
810Landon CassillChevrolet30.1740.542162.975223
97Joe Graf Jr.Ford30.1860.554162.910317
1066JJ YeleyToyota30.1990.567162.840215
1126John Hunter NemechekToyota30.2390.607162.624224
1217Kyle LarsonChevrolet30.3380.706162.094322
138Josh BerryChevrolet30.3790.747161.875219
1434Kyle WeathermanChevrolet30.3980.766161.774315
1598Riley HerbstFord30.4230.791161.641321
161Sam MayerChevrolet30.4430.811161.535320
1736Josh WilliamsChevrolet30.4430.811161.535322
1811Daniel HemricChevrolet30.4510.819161.492321
1916AJ AllmendingerChevrolet30.4580.826161.455222
2031Myatt SniderChevrolet30.5110.879161.175220
2147Brennan PooleChevrolet30.5250.893161.10125
2248Ross ChastainChevrolet30.5270.895161.090522
2327Jeb BurtonChevrolet30.5320.900161.064222
244Bayley CurreyChevrolet30.5460.914160.99028
2591Mason MasseyChevrolet30.6881.056160.245314
2645Stefan ParsonsChevrolet30.7311.099160.021420
2739Ryan SiegFord30.7361.104159.995318
2844Ryan EllisChevrolet30.8761.244159.269622
296Ryan VargasChevrolet30.8771.245159.264310
3023Anthony AlfredoChevrolet30.9451.313158.91426
3151Jeremy ClementsChevrolet30.9581.326158.847319
325Tommy Joe MartinsChevrolet30.9591.327158.84236
3368Kris WrightChevrolet30.9661.334158.806424
3413Chad FinchumFord30.9861.354158.70439
3578Brandon BrownChevrolet31.0021.370158.622213
368David StarrFord31.1031.471158.107418
372Ty DillonChevrolet31.2121.580157.555215
3835Dawson CramFord31.3951.763156.636313
3938Kyle SiegFord31.7002.068155.129920

[/td_block_text_with_title][/vc_column][/vc_row][/tdc_zone]

share it
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit

Latest Post

Michael McDowell spins out Ricky Stenhouse Jr. after the checkered flag in the Bank of America 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway.

McDowell and Stenhouse Late-Race Clash Boils Over In Cool-Down Lap Scuffle

Jeb Burton will move to RSS Racing in 2027 in the NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series.

Jeb Burton Moving to RSS Racing in 2027; Will Drive No. 22 Chevrolet

Ryan Blaney led the way in NASCAR Cup Series practice at Phoenix, full practice results for the Freeway Insurance 500

Practice Results: 2026 NASCAR Cup Series Freeway Insurance 500 at Phoenix

Sam Mayer will return to JR Motorsports for the 2027 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series season

JR Motorsports Announces Return of Sam Mayer In 2027

2021 NASCAR Cup Driver / Team Chart drivers and teams 2021 season silly season chart

Results pdf: 2020 NCS Quaker State 400 at Kentucky

Chase Briscoe wins over Christopher Bell in a photo finish to the Bank of America 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway.

Race Results: 2026 NASCAR Cup Series Bank of America 400 at Charlotte

Join Our Newsletter

Ready to have NASCAR news hand-delivered to your email daily?