Practice Results: 2026 NCTS Zero Carbon Bioethanol 150 at Phoenix

Zero Carbon Bioethanol 150 practice results NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race at Phoenix Raceway

Matt Marrie | TobyChristie.com

share it
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit

In the closing minutes of Friday’s NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series practice session at Phoenix Raceway, Kaden Honeycutt, the series point leader, rocketed to the top of the speed charts. The driver of the No. 11 TRICON Garage Toyota would hold on to pace the session by a margin of 0.020 seconds over Ben Rhodes.

Ty Majeski, Rhodes’ ThorSport Racing teammate, clocked in third-fastest ahead of Leland Honeyman and William Sawalich.

Layne Riggs, who trails Honeycutt by 17 points coming into Friday night’s race, was 20th-fastest in practice.

Here are the complete practice results for the NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Zero Carbon Bioethanol 150 at Phoenix Raceway:

Zero Carbon Bioethanol 150 Practice Results

RankTruckDriverTeamMakeLap timeDiffSpeedLapsB. Lap
111Kaden Honeycutt (C)TRICON GarageToyota27.6040130.4158817565050
299Ben Rhodes (C)ThorSport RacingFord27.6240.02130.3214596201
388Ty Majeski (C)ThorSport RacingFord27.6920.088130.00144446492
462Leland Honeyman JrHalmar Friesen RacingToyota27.7340.13129.8045720054141
55William Sawalich(i)TRICON GarageToyota27.7600.156129.6829971184545
615Tanner GrayTRICON GarageToyota27.7750.171129.6129612964444
791Christian Eckes (C)McAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet27.8290.225129.361457472341
817Giovanni Ruggiero (C)TRICON GarageToyota27.8440.24129.2917684243838
97Connor Mosack (C)Spire MotorsportsChevrolet27.8670.263129.1850575955252
109Grant Enfinger (C)CR7 MotorsportsChevrolet27.9210.317128.9352100573333
1116Justin HaleyKaulig RacingRAM27.9360.332128.865979381411
1281Kris WrightMcAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet27.9760.372128.681727195381
131Brent Crews(i) (C)TRICON GarageToyota27.9830.379128.6495372193535
1413Cole Butcher #ThorSport RacingFord28.0210.417128.475072267361
1598Jake GarciaThorSport RacingFord28.0380.434128.3971752624242
1614Mini Tyrrell #Kaulig RacingRAM28.0470.443128.355973901381
1745Landen Lewis (C)Niece MotorsportsChevrolet28.0590.455128.301079867382
1852Stewart FriesenHalmar Friesen RacingToyota28.0820.478128.1959974364747
1912Brenden Queen #Kaulig RacingRAM28.1080.504128.077415682422
2034Layne Riggs (C)Front Row MotorsportsFord28.1090.505128.072859227371
2126Dawson SuttonRackley W.A.R.Chevrolet28.1450.541127.9090424593130
2238Chandler Smith (C)Front Row MotorsportsFord28.1990.595127.664101564484
2344Andres Perez De LaraNiece MotorsportsChevrolet28.2220.618127.5600595284040
2419Daniel Hemric (C)McAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet28.2250.621127.546501329423
2518Tyler Ankrum (C)McAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet28.2650.661127.3660003543434
2677Tristan McKee (C)Spire MotorsportsChevrolet28.2680.664127.3524833734747
2742Tyler ReifNiece MotorsportsChevrolet28.2980.694127.2174711993838
2810Corey LaJoieKaulig RacingRAM28.3340.73127.05583398371
2920Toni BreidingerMcAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet28.6811.077125.518636031542
3025Conor DalyKaulig RacingRAM28.8021.198124.9913200474747
314Donovan StraussNiece MotorsportsChevrolet28.8931.289124.597653411523
3276Ben MaierFreedom Racing EnterprisesChevrolet28.9241.32124.464112847143
332Monty TiptonTeam ReaumeFord29.3691.765122.5782287453225
3433Frankie MunizTeam ReaumeFord29.3871.783122.50314765313
3523Jackson LeeTeam ReaumeFord29.4271.823122.3366296263330
3622Clayton GreenTeam ReaumeFord29.4441.84122.265996468439

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Ryan Ellis will join Alpha Prime Racing for the 2027 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series season
Ryan Ellis Reunites With Alpha Prime Racing On Multi-Year Agreement in 2027
Brennan Poole will depart Alpha Prime Racing at the conclusion of the 2026 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series season.
Brennan Poole Will Not Return to Alpha Prime Racing in 2027
Sam Mayer was unhappy with the competition in the NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series after Sunday night's Blue Cross NC 300 at Charlotte Motor Speedway.
Sam Mayer: "Everyone In [The O'Reilly Auto Parts] Series Sucks"
Corey Day celebrates a win in the 2026 Blue Cross NC 300 at Charlotte Motor Speedway.
Late charge at Charlotte gives Corey Day second straight NASCAR O’Reilly Chase win
Race results for the 2026 Blue Cross NC 300 at Charlotte Motor Speedway
Race Results: 2026 NOAPS Blue Cross NC 300 at Charlotte
Chase Briscoe beats Christopher Bell in a photo finish in the Bank of America 400 at Charlotte Motor Speedway.
Chase Briscoe edges out JGR teammate in dramatic Chase win at Charlotte

Join Our Newsletter

Ready to have NASCAR news hand-delivered to your email daily?

Related Article