spot_img
spot_img
Monday, September 26, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

Race Results: ARCA Menards Series West NAPA Auto Parts 150 at Evergreen

 

ARCA Menards Series West race results Evergreen Speedway Tanner Reif win
Tanner Reif scored the ARCA Menards Series West NAPA Auto Parts 150 at Evergreen Speedway over his Sunrise Ford Racing teammate Jake Drew.

Tanner Reif won in a hotly contested battle with his Sunrise Ford Racing teammate Jake Drew in Saturday night’s ARCA Menards Series West NAPA Auto Parts 150 at Evergreen Speedway.

Here are the full race results from the 1,000th ARCA West race in history.

Pos.No.DriverLapsDiffBest Lap
19Tanner Reif150--24.123
26Jake Drew1500.53624.171
354Joey Iest1501.37924.161
499Cole Moore1505.67624.208
513Todd Souza1508.67624.359
616Landen Lewis15012.35824.151
712Kyle Keller15012.67924.307
850Trevor Huddleston15021.48424.570
97Takuma Koga15030.22924.370
1088Bridget Burgess1491 lap25.164
1139Andrew Tuttle1418 laps26.226
1211Chris Lowden12821 laps25.104
135David Smith11732 laps26.152
144Sean Hingorani7178 laps24.589
1521RJ Smotherman16133 laps25.117
Toby Christie
Toby Christiehttps://tobychristie.com
Toby is the Founder, and Editor-in-Chief of TobyChristie.com. Toby is also the co-host of The Final Lap Weekly Podcast. Additionally, he is a NMPA (National Motorsports Press Association) award-winning writer, and has followed the sport as a fan since 1993.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

spot_img

Stay Connected

7,871FansLike
3,215FollowersFollow
1,600SubscribersSubscribe

Latest Articles

spot_img