spot_img
spot_img
Sunday, November 27, 2022
spot_img
spot_img
NASCAR Xfinity Series Alsco Uniforms 302 Las Vegas Motor Speedway Practice results

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Championship Race Practice Results

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Championship Race practice, race 33 of 33
Friday, November 4, 2022 at Phoenix Raceway (1.000-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Practice Results

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
118Sammy SmithToyota27.454--131.128434
219Brandon JonesToyota27.5690.115130.581441
354Ty Gibbs (P)Toyota27.5820.128130.52545
411Daniel HemricChevrolet27.670.216130.105337
598Riley HerbstFord27.7870.333129.557543
616AJ AllmendingerChevrolet27.7920.338129.534336
792Alex LabbeChevrolet27.7920.338129.5342222
839Ryan SiegFord27.8020.348129.487245
948Nicholas SanchezChevrolet27.8070.353129.464230
1034Kyle WeathermanChevrolet27.8120.358129.441218
111Sam MayerChevrolet27.8150.361129.427448
127Justin Allgaier (P)Chevrolet27.8190.365129.4081745
139Noah Gragson (P)Chevrolet27.8270.373129.371745
148Josh Berry (P)Chevrolet27.8280.374129.366541
1521Austin Hill #Chevrolet27.9090.455128.991750
1644Rajah Caruth(i)Chevrolet27.910.456128.986240
1723Anthony AlfredoChevrolet27.9210.467128.935239
182Sheldon Creed #Chevrolet27.9380.484128.857741
1936Josh WilliamsChevrolet27.9390.485128.852316
2010Landon CassillChevrolet27.9510.497128.7971030
2151Jeremy ClementsChevrolet28.0510.597128.338235
2277Dillon BassettChevrolet28.0730.619128.237415
234Bayley CurreyChevrolet28.0750.621128.228638
2426Kaz Grala(i)Toyota28.0920.638128.15744
2545Stefan Parsons(i)Chevrolet28.1220.668128.0142933
2602Parker RetzlaffChevrolet28.1270.673127.991442
2727Jeb BurtonChevrolet28.2150.761127.5921029
2891Mason MasseyChevrolet28.2490.795127.4382930
2938Kyle Sieg #Ford28.2680.814127.352946
3068Kris Wright(i)Chevrolet28.280.826127.298932
3107Joe Graf JrFord28.3440.89127.011339
326Brennan Poole(i)Chevrolet28.3670.913126.908233
3366JJ YeleyFord28.3830.929126.836521
3435Joey GaseToyota28.4150.961126.694529
3513Dawson CramFord28.5211.067126.223617
3631Myatt SniderChevrolet28.541.086126.139428
3708Brandon BrownFord28.7281.274125.313739
3878BJ McLeodChevrolet28.7521.298125.20969
395Matt Mills(i)Chevrolet29.4371.983122.295410