Practice Results: 2022 NASCAR Cup Series Federated Auto Parts 400

NASCAR Cup Series practice results South Point 400 Las Vegas Motor Speedway

[tdc_zone type=”tdc_content”][vc_row][vc_column][tdm_block_inline_image image=”108544″ display_inline=”yes” media_size_image_height=”1080″ media_size_image_width=”1920″][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”2022 NASCAR Cup Series Federated Auto Parts 400 Practice Results” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#000000″]

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Federated Auto Parts 400 practice, race 24 of 36
Saturday, August 13, 2022 at Richmond Raceway (0.750-mile oval)

[/td_block_text_with_title][tdm_block_button button_text=”Prev Race” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjI1IiwibWFyZ2luLWxlZnQiOiIyNSIsImRpc3BsYXkiOiIifX0=” tds_button=”tds_button1″ tds_button1-background_color=”#b5b5b5″ tds_button1-text_color=”#0a0a0a” button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/race-results-2022-nascar-cup-series-firekeepers-casino-400/”][tdm_block_button button_text=”Next Race” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjI1IiwibWFyZ2luLWxlZnQiOiIyNSIsImRpc3BsYXkiOiIifX0=” tds_button=”tds_button1″ tds_button1-background_color=”#b5b5b5″ tds_button1-text_color=”#0a0a0a” button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/race-results-2022-nascar-cup-series-go-bowling-at-the-glen/”][td_block_title title_tag=”h4″ custom_title=”All session results from this race” block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#000000″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjEwIiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==”][tdm_block_button button_text=”Practice” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tds_button1-background_color=”#3fff00″ button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/practice-results-2022-nascar-cup-series-federated-auto-parts-400/” tds_button1-text_color=”#000000″][tdm_block_button button_text=”Qualifying” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tds_button1-background_color=”#0a0000″ button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/qualifying-results-2022-nascar-cup-series-federated-auto-parts-400/” tds_button1-text_color=”#ffffff”][tdm_block_button button_text=”Race” button_size=”tdm-btn-lg” button_display=”tdm-block-button-inline” tds_button1-background_color=”#000000″ button_url=”https://tobychristie.com/race-results-2022-nascar-cup-series-federated-auto-parts-400/” tds_button1-text_color=”#ffffff”][td_block_text_with_title block_template_id=”td_block_template_10″ border_color=”#000000″ tdc_css=”eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLXRvcCI6IjI1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9fQ==” custom_title=”Practice Results”]

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
11Ross ChastainMoose FraternityChevrolet22.976--117.514382
28Tyler Reddick3CHIChevrolet23.0640.088117.066253
32Austin CindricMenards / DuracellFord23.0870.111116.949442
410Aric AlmirolaSmithfieldFord23.0960.120116.903462
519Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota23.1200.144116.782372
611Denny HamlinFedEx FreightToyota23.1540.178116.611421
743Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet23.1570.181116.595172
89Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet23.2040.228116.359362
999Daniel SuarezCommScopeChevrolet23.2220.246116.269283
1031Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet23.2660.290116.049283
1118Kyle BuschM&M'sToyota23.2800.304115.979333
1221Harrison BurtonMenards / Dutch BoyFord23.3310.355115.726473
1322Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord23.3790.403115.488472
147Corey LaJoieBuilt.comChevrolet23.3930.417115.419302
1548Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet23.4000.424115.385242
1634Michael McDowellChicago Pneumatic CompressorsFord23.4280.452115.247232
175Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet23.4420.466115.178292
1820Christopher BellRheemToyota23.5130.537114.830333
194Kevin HarvickMobil 1Ford23.5160.540114.815392
2024William ByronLiberty UniversityChevrolet23.5500.574114.650283
2112Ryan BlaneyBody ArmorFord23.5530.577114.635423
2241Cole CusterJacob ConstructionFord23.5550.579114.625341
2342Ty DillonAllegiantChevrolet23.5820.606114.494303
2423Bubba WallaceleidosToyota23.5980.622114.416223
253Austin DillonHuk Performance FishingChevrolet23.6180.642114.320324
2614Chase BriscoeHighPoint.comFord23.6220.646114.300304
2745Ty GibbsJordan BrandToyota23.6280.652114.271303
286Brad KeselowskiRoushParts.comFord23.6660.690114.088401
2917Chris BuescherFastenalFord23.7110.735113.871283
3015JJ YeleyUnsponsoredFord23.7170.741113.842202
3147Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / KleenexChevrolet23.7650.789113.612405
3238Todd GillilandThe Pete StoreFord23.7800.804113.541251
3351Cody WareNurtec ODTFord23.8950.919112.994161
3416Noah GragsonChevy AccessoriesChevrolet23.9530.977112.721284
3577Landon CassillVoyager: Crypto for AllChevrolet24.3281.352110.983281
3678BJ McLeodBlasterFord25.8342.858104.51311

[/td_block_text_with_title][/vc_column][/vc_row][/tdc_zone]

share it
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit

Latest Post

Jimmie Johnson confirmed that Josh Berry will be a consideration for LEGACY MOTOR CLUB's No. 42 Toyota in 2027

Jimmie Johnson Confirms Josh Berry 'Would Definitely Be a Consideration' For LEGACY MOTOR CLUB

Ross Chastain took the pole position for Saturday night's NASCAR Cup Series Coke Zero Sugar 400 at Daytona.

Ross Chastain Takes Daytona Pole; First Cup Pole Since 2024

Entry List for the 2026 Pennzoil 400 NASCAR Cup Series race at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Entry List For the NASCAR Cup Series Event at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Carson Hocevar sent Brad Keselowski spinning to end Stage 1 of the Cook Out Southern 500 at Darlington Raceway

Brad Keselowski Gets Hocevared Early In Southern 500 at Darlington

Denny Hamlin lashed out at Spire Motorsports, saying there are "no adults in the room," following Carson Hocevar's latest on-track incident with Brad Keselowski at Darlington.

Denny Hamlin Says There Are "No Adults In The Room" At Spire Motorsports

NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Kansas 200

Friesen and Rohrbaugh Teams Hit With L1 Penalties For Illegal Holes in Truck Beds

Join Our Newsletter

Ready to have NASCAR news hand-delivered to your email daily?