spot_img
spot_img
Saturday, November 26, 2022
spot_img
spot_img
starting lineup 2022 NASCAR Cup Series South Point 400 Las Vegas Motor Speedway qualifying results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Ally 400 Qualifying Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Ally 400 qualifying, race 17 of 36
Saturday, June 25, 2022 at Nashville Superspeedway (1.330-mile oval)

All session results from this race

Starting Lineup

RowPos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLapsRound
1111Denny HamlinFedEx OfficeToyota29.848--160.413111
1222Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord29.9050.057160.107111
235Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet29.9320.084159.963111
249Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet29.9380.090159.931111
3599Daniel SuarezTootsies Orchid LoungeChevrolet29.9480.100159.877111
3612Ryan BlaneyAdvance Auto PartsFord29.950.102159.866111
471Ross ChastainJockeyChevrolet29.9770.129159.722111
484Kevin HarvickBusch Light AppleFord29.9890.141159.659111
5920Christopher BellDeWaltToyota30.070.222159.228111
51019Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota30.0740.226159.207111
61110Aric AlmirolaHaas AutomationFord29.9990.151159.605111
61248Alex BowmanAlly Music CityChevrolet30.0150.167159.520111
71324William ByronValvolineChevrolet30.0210.173159.488111
71416AJ AllmendingerGold Fish Casino SlotsChevrolet30.1080.260159.028111
81517Chris BuescherFastenalFord30.120.272158.964111
8168Tyler Reddick3CHIChevrolet30.1360.288158.880111
91741Cole CusterDixie VodkaFord30.140.292158.859111
91834Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord30.1420.294158.848111
101945Kurt BuschMonster EnergyToyota30.1430.295158.843111
10203Austin DillonBass Pro Shops / Tracker Off RoadChevrolet30.1520.304158.795111
112131Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet30.2530.405158.265111
11227Corey LaJoieSchluter SystemsChevrolet30.2880.440158.082111
122343Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet30.3260.478157.884111
12242Austin CindricMenards / DuracellFord30.360.512157.708111
132547Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / Entenmann'sChevrolet30.4070.559157.464111
132621Harrison BurtonDEX ImagingFord30.4710.623157.133111
14276Brad KeselowskiKing's HawaiianFord30.4720.624157.128111
142814Chase BriscoeMahindra TractorsFord30.4750.627157.112111
152942Ty DillonBlack Rifle Coffee CompanyChevrolet30.6410.793156.261111
153023Bubba WallaceRoot InsuranceToyota30.6880.840156.022111
163151Cody WareNurtec ODTFord30.8631.015155.137111
163215JJ YeleyUnsponsoredFord30.8761.028155.072111
173338Todd GillilandBoot BarnFord30.9521.104154.691111
173477Josh BilickiZeigler Auto GroupChevrolet31.0911.243154.000111
183578BJ McLeodMotorsport Games / XBOXFord31.9852.137149.695111
183618Kyle BuschPedigreeToyota0.000--0.000000

Qualifying Round 2

Canceled due to weather

Qualifying Round 1 Group A

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
111Denny HamlinFedEx OfficeToyota29.848--160.41311
299Daniel SuarezTootsies Orchid LoungeChevrolet29.9480.100159.87711
31Ross ChastainJockeyChevrolet29.9770.129159.72211
420Christopher BellDeWaltToyota30.0700.222159.22811
519Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota30.0740.226159.20711
617Chris BuescherFastenalFord30.1200.272158.96411
741Cole CusterDixie VodkaFord30.1400.292158.85911
834Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord30.1420.294158.84811
93Austin DillonBass Pro Shops / Tracker Off RoadChevrolet30.1520.304158.79511
1031Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet30.2530.405158.26511
1143Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet30.3260.478157.88411
122Austin CindricMenards / DuracellFord30.3600.512157.70811
1347Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Kroger / Entenmann'sChevrolet30.4070.559157.46411
1421Harrison BurtonDEX ImagingFord30.4710.623157.13311
1514Chase BriscoeMahindra TractorsFord30.4750.627157.11211
1615JJ YeleyUnsponsoredFord30.8761.028155.07211
1777Josh BilickiZeigler Auto GroupChevrolet31.0911.243154.00011
1878BJ McLeodMotorsport Games / XBOXFord31.9852.137149.69511

Qualifying Round 1 Group B

Pos.No.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
122Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord29.905--160.10711
25Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet29.9320.027159.96311
39Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet29.9380.033159.93111
412Ryan BlaneyAdvance Auto PartsFord29.9500.045159.86611
54Kevin HarvickBusch Light AppleFord29.9890.084159.65911
610Aric AlmirolaHaas AutomationFord29.9990.094159.60511
748Alex BowmanAlly Music CityChevrolet30.0150.110159.52011
824William ByronValvolineChevrolet30.0210.116159.48811
916AJ AllmendingerGold Fish Casino SlotsChevrolet30.1080.203159.02811
108Tyler Reddick3CHIChevrolet30.1360.231158.88011
1145Kurt BuschMonster EnergyToyota30.1430.238158.84311
127Corey LaJoieSchluter SystemsChevrolet30.2880.383158.08211
136Brad KeselowskiKing's HawaiianFord30.4720.567157.12811
1442Ty DillonBlack Rifle Coffee CompanyChevrolet30.6410.736156.26111
1523Bubba WallaceRoot InsuranceToyota30.6880.783156.02211
1651Cody WareNurtec ODTFord30.8630.958155.13711
1738Todd GillilandBoot BarnFord30.9521.047154.69111
1818Kyle BuschPedigreeToyota0.000--0.00000