spot_img
spot_img
Sunday, November 27, 2022
spot_img
spot_img
NASCAR Cup Series practice results South Point 400 Las Vegas Motor Speedway

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Bank of America Roval 400 Practice Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Bank of America Roval 400 Practice, race 32 of 36
Saturday, October 8, 2022 at the Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval (2.280-mile road course)

All session results from this race

Practice Results

 No.DriverSponsorMakeLapDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
116AJ AllmendingerAction IndustriesChevrolet81.732102.18834
22Austin CindricMenards / RichmondFord81.7980.066102.105210
324William ByronValvolineChevrolet81.8090.077102.091210
422Joey LoganoShell-PennzoilFord82.0420.310101.802210
599Daniel SuarezCommScopeChevrolet82.2180.486101.584412
641Cole CusterAutodesk / HaasTooling.comFord82.3590.627101.410512
75Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet82.3940.662101.36767
88Tyler Reddick3CHIChevrolet82.4580.726101.288313
934Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord82.5050.773101.23049
1012Ryan BlaneyDiscount TireFord82.5240.792101.207811
111Ross ChastainWorldwide ExpressChevrolet82.6160.884101.084710
1214Chase BriscoeFord Performance Racing SchoolFord82.6230.891101.08638
1345Bubba WallaceROOT InsuranceToyota82.6990.967100.9931012
1420Christopher BellDeWaltToyota82.7381.006100.945214
1523Ty GibbsMonster EnergyToyota82.8061.074100.862210
169Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet82.9401.208100.699311
1743Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet83.0091.277100.61657
1811Denny HamlinFedEx FreightToyota83.0951.363100.511411
1919Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota83.1451.413100.451110
2047Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Haris Teeter / ScottChevrolet84.1512.41999.250910
2142Ty DillonQuickChekChevrolet83.1631.431100.429211
2218Kyle BuschM&M'sToyota83.1731.441100.41729
237Corey LaJoieRaze EnergyChevrolet83.1891.457100.398811
2431Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet83.2001.468100.385310
2548Noah GragsonAllyChevrolet83.3261.594100.233212
2615Joey HandFord BlueOval CityFord83.4581.726100.074810
276Brad KeselowskiCastrolFord83.5571.82599.95636
2821Harrison BurtonDex ImagingFord83.6151.88399.886413
293Austin DillonGet BioethanolChevrolet83.6461.91499.8491414
3017Chris BuescherFastenalFord83.6811.94999.80859
314Kevin HarvickMobil 1Ford83.8072.07599.658311
3238Todd GillilandFirst PhaseFord83.8752.14399.577411
3310Aric AlmirolaHaas AutomationFord83.9942.26299.4361214
3427Loris HezemansHezeberg SystemsFord84.1722.44099.22529
3577Mike RockenfellerBon Secours and Swamp RabbitsChevrolet84.2332.50199.154811
3626Daniil KvyatHezeberg SystemsToyota84.3972.66598.961511
3778Josh WilliamsAlloy Employer ServicesFord84.8353.10398.45049
3850Conor DalyBitNile.comChevrolet85.8744.14297.25967
3951JJ YeleyNurtec ODT UBCFFord86.0234.29197.09068