Skip to content

2020 NASCAR Cup Series Schedule

Date/Time (ET) Race Track TV/Radio
Sunday, Feb 9
3:00 PM
Busch Clash Daytona International Speedway FS1/MRN
Thursday, Feb 13
7:00 PM
Bluegreen Vacations Duel 1 at Daytona Daytona International Speedway FS1/MRN
Thursday, Feb 13
9:00 PM
Bluegreen Vacations Duel 2 at Daytona Daytona International Speedway FS1/MRN
Sunday, Feb 16
2:30 PM
Daytona 500 Daytona International Speedway FOX/MRN
Sunday, Feb 23
3:30 PM
Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube Las Vegas Motor Speedway FOX/PRN
Sunday, Mar 1
3:30 PM
Auto Club 400 Auto Club Speedway FOX/MRN
Sunday, Mar 8
3:30 PM
FanShield 500 Phoenix Raceway FOX/MRN
Sunday, Mar 15
2:00 PM
Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 Atlanta Motor Speedway FOX/PRN
Sunday, Mar 22
2:00 PM
Dixie Vodka 400 Homestead-Miami Speedway FOX/MRN
Sunday, Mar 29
2:00 PM
O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 Texas Motor Speedway FS1/PRN
Sunday, Apr 5
2:00 PM
Food City 500 Bristol Motor Speedway FS1/PRN
Sunday, Apr 19
2:00 PM
Toyota Owners 400 Richmond Raceway FOX/MRN
Sunday, Apr 26
2:00 PM
GEICO 500 Talladega Superspeedway FOX/MRN
Sunday, May 3
2:00 PM
Dover 400 Dover International Speedway FS1/MRN
Saturday, May 9
8:00 PM
Martinsville 500 Martinsville Speedway FS1/MRN
Saturday, May 16
7:00 PM
NASCAR All Star Open Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1/MRN
Saturday, May 16
9:00 PM
NASCAR All Star Race Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1/MRN
Sunday, May 24
6:00 PM
Coca-Cola 600 Charlotte Motor Speedway FOX/PRN
Sunday, May 31
2:00 PM
Kansas 400 Kansas Speedway FS1/MRN
Sunday, Jun 7
2:00 PM
FireKeepers Casino 400 Michigan International Speedway FS1/MRN
Sunday, Jun 14
3:00 PM
Toyota / Save Mart 350 Sonoma Raceway FS1/PRN
Sunday, Jun 21
2:30 PM
Chicagoland 400 Chicagoland Speedway NBCSN/MRN
Saturday, Jun 27
3:00 PM
Kids Free 325 Pocono Raceway NBCSN/MRN
Saturday, Jun 28
3:30 PM
Worry-Free Weather Guarantee 350 Pocono Raceway NBCSN/MRN
Sunday, Jul 5
3:30 PM
Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard Powered by Florida Georgia Line Indianapolis Motor Speedway NBC/IMS
Saturday, Jul 11
7:30 PM
Quaker State 400 Presented by Walmart Kentucky Speedway NBCSN/PRN
Sunday, Jul 19
3:00 PM
Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 New Hampshire Motor Speedway NBCSN/PRN
Sunday, Aug 9
3:00 PM
Consumers Energy 400 Michigan International Speedway NBCSN/MRN
Sunday, Aug 16
3:00 PM
Go Bowling at The Glen Watkins Glen International NBCSN/MRN
Sunday, Aug 23
3:00 PM
Drydene 400 Dover International Speedway NBCSN/MRN
Saturday, Aug 29
7:30 PM
Coke Zero Sugar 400 Daytona International Speedway NBC/MRN
*PLAYOFFS Round of 16
Sunday, Sep 6 6:00 PM Southern 500 Darlington Raceway NBCSN/MRN
Saturday, Sep 12
7:30 PM
Federated Auto Parts 400 Richmond Raceway NBCSN/MRN
Saturday, Sep 19
7:30 PM
Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race Bristol Motor Speedway NBCSN/PRN
*PLAYOFFS Round of 12
Sunday, Sept 27
7:00 PM
South Point 400 Las Vegas Motor Speedway NBCSN/PRN
Sunday, Oct 4
2:00 PM
Talladega 500 Talladega Superspeedway NBC/MRN
Sunday, Oct 11
2:30 PM
Bank of America Roval 400 Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval NBC/PRN
*PLAYOFFS Round of 8
Sunday, Oct 18
2:30 PM
Hollywood Casino 400 Kansas Speedway NBC/MRN
Sunday, Oct 25
3:00 PM
Texas 500 Texas Motor Speedway NBCSN/PRN
Sunday, Nov 1
2:00 PM
Martinsville 500 Martinsville Speedway NBC/MRN
*PLAYOFFS Championship Race
Sunday, Nov 8
3:00 PM
NASCAR Cup Series Championship Race Phoenix Raceway NBC/MRN
%d bloggers like this: