spot_img
spot_img
Monday, September 26, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Sunoco Go Rewards 200 Practice Results

2022 NASCAR Xfinity Series Sunoco Go Rewards 200 practice, race 22 of 33
Saturday, August 20, 2022 at Watkins Glen International (2.450-mile Road Course)

All session results from this race

Practice Results

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
116AJ AllmendingerNutrien Ag SolutionsChevrolet71.885--122.69635
254Ty GibbsCub CadetToyota72.1190.234122.29829
317William ByronHendrickCars.comChevrolet72.1250.240122.288411
407Cole CusterBucked Up Energy DrinkFord72.4590.574121.7241011
588Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet72.5420.657121.58529
648Kaz GralaRuedebusch.com / Big MachineChevrolet72.6560.771121.39478
721Austin HillBennett Transportation and LogisticsChevrolet72.6610.776121.386812
82Sheldon CreedWhelenChevrolet72.7150.830121.295212
936Alex LabbeLarue Industrial SnowblowersChevrolet72.7600.875121.22046
1098Riley HerbstMonster EnergyFord72.8190.934121.122612
117Justin AllgaierBRANDTChevrolet72.8490.964121.072411
121Sam MayerAccelerate Pros TalentChevrolet72.8580.973121.057310
1392Ross ChastainProtect Your MelonChevrolet72.8891.004121.006411
1411Daniel HemricAG1 - Athletic GreensChevrolet72.9161.031120.96147
1551Jeremy ClementsKevin Whitaker ChevroletChevrolet73.0541.169120.733610
1618Sammy SmithPilot Flying JToyota73.0631.178120.718911
1719Brandon JonesMenards / MagickwoodsToyota73.0901.205120.673613
189Noah GragsonBass Pro Shops / TrueTimber / BRCCChevrolet73.1031.218120.652511
198Josh BerryTire Pros Summer for HeroesChevrolet73.1581.273120.561812
2026Connor MosackRed CatsToyota73.2451.360120.418414
2138Patrick GallagherBelle HavenFord73.2531.368120.40578
2244Stefan ParsonsKelly MitsubishiChevrolet73.2871.402120.349811
2323Anthony AlfredoDeath Wish CoffeeChevrolet73.3131.428120.306412
2445Josh BilickiSargentoChevrolet73.4201.535120.131611
2510Landon CassillCarnomalyChevrolet73.4691.584120.05167
2631Myatt SniderBommarito Automotive GroupChevrolet73.5201.635119.96779
2734Kyle WeathermanSELE FoundationChevrolet73.5301.645119.95157
2808Andy LallyRefologyFord73.7271.842119.63177
2966Timmy HillR Stone / Coble EnterprisesChevrolet74.0082.123119.17633
3027Jeb BurtonErgodyne Work GearChevrolet74.0692.184119.07827
3191Preston PardusChincor Electric / GSDChevrolet74.1392.254118.96679
325Brandon BrownBJ McLeod MotorsportsChevrolet74.2522.367118.78568
3378Scott HeckertMalco AutomotiveChevrolet74.3282.443118.66357
3435Brad PerezWEISSToyota74.4492.564118.47088
3532Austin Wayne SelfAM Technical SolutionsChevrolet74.7522.867117.99079
366Spencer PumpellyTeamJDMotorsports.comChevrolet74.8822.997117.785910
374Bayley CurreyHy-VeeChevrolet74.9413.056117.693811
3868Kris WrightFirst National BankChevrolet75.1073.222117.432811
3902Blaine PerkinsRobinson FreshChevrolet75.1783.293117.32224
4047Stanton BarrettHorseheads BrewingChevrolet75.4793.594116.85477
4139Ryan SiegA-GAMEFord0.000--0.00000