spot_img
spot_img
Wednesday, August 17, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Cup Series M&M's Fan Appeciation 400 Practice Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series M&M’s Fan Appreciation 400 practice, race 21 of 36
Saturday, July 23, 2022 at Pocono Raceway (2.500-mile triangle)

All session results from this race

Practice Results

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
11Ross ChastainChevrolet53.661--167.72514
220Christopher BellToyota53.6880.027167.635212
399Daniel SuarezChevrolet53.7810.120167.34549
445Kurt BuschToyota53.8080.147167.261212
55Kyle LarsonChevrolet53.8330.172167.18446
643Erik JonesChevrolet53.8910.230167.004512
718Kyle BuschToyota53.9180.257166.92113
88Tyler ReddickChevrolet53.9200.259166.914711
948Alex BowmanChevrolet53.9210.260166.91169
109Chase ElliottChevrolet53.9480.287166.827219
1111Denny HamlinToyota54.0920.431166.38328
1223Bubba WallaceToyota54.1250.464166.28217
1324William ByronChevrolet54.1730.512166.13479
1419Martin Truex Jr.Toyota54.1760.515166.125512
152Austin CindricFord54.1810.520166.1178
1622Joey LoganoFord54.2660.605165.85214
1717Chris BuescherFord54.2840.623165.795412
183Austin DillonChevrolet54.3030.642165.7371212
1947Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Chevrolet54.3620.701165.557511
2014Chase BriscoeFord54.4100.749165.411211
2134Michael McDowellFord54.4540.793165.27746
226Brad KeselowskiFord54.4990.838165.141513
2321Harrison BurtonFord54.5210.860165.074511
2451Cody WareFord54.5530.892164.97727
257Corey LaJoieChevrolet54.5590.898164.95928
2642Ty DillonChevrolet54.5620.901164.95212
2710Aric AlmirolaFord54.6030.942164.826214
2812Ryan BlaneyFord54.6070.946164.81467
2938Todd GillilandFord54.7001.039164.53479
304Kevin HarvickFord54.7071.046164.51349
3116Noah GragsonChevrolet54.7521.091164.3781011
3231Justin HaleyChevrolet54.7851.124164.27978
3341Cole CusterFord54.9911.330163.66348
3415JJ YeleyFord55.2281.567162.96157
3577Josh BilickiChevrolet55.2991.638162.752511
3678BJ McLeodFord55.6231.962161.80444