spot_img
spot_img
Monday, September 26, 2022
spot_img
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Go Bowling at The Glen Practice Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series Go Bowling at The Glen practice, race 25 of 36
Saturday, August 20, 2022 at Watkins Glen International (2.450-mile Road Course)

All session results from this race

Practice Results

PosNo.DriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedBest LapLaps
15Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet71.293--123.7151313
29Chase ElliottKelley Blue BookChevrolet71.3080.015123.689611
316AJ AllmendingerAction IndustriesChevrolet71.4380.145123.46469
424William ByronRaptorTough.comChevrolet71.6010.308123.183513
545Ty GibbsToyota SmartPathToyota71.7170.424122.98359
617Chris BuescherFastenalFord71.7460.453122.934413
714Chase BriscoeFord Performance Racing SchoolFord71.7510.458122.925710
88Tyler ReddickKCMGChevrolet71.7550.462122.918615
999Daniel SuarezPrincess CruisesChevrolet71.8030.510122.836614
1048Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet71.8650.572122.730915
111Ross ChastainWorldwide ExpressChevrolet71.8830.590122.699911
1231Justin HaleyLeafFilter Gutter ProtectionChevrolet71.9180.625122.640611
132Austin CindricMenards / RichmondFord71.9420.649122.599513
1411Denny HamlinSport Clips HaircutsToyota71.9500.657122.585614
1522Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord71.9580.665122.5721213
1620Christopher BellDeWaltToyota71.9760.683122.54148
1712Ryan BlaneyWurthFord72.0330.740122.4441112
1834Michael McDowellLove's Travel StopsFord72.0540.761122.4081114
1918Kyle BuschSnickersToyota72.0720.779122.378613
2091Kimi RaikkonenRecogniChevrolet72.0930.800122.3421212
2123Bubba WallaceSiriusXM RadioToyota72.1100.817122.313312
2238Todd GillilandMDStrucking.comFord72.1160.823122.3031013
2315Joey HandFordPro.comFord72.1350.842122.271311
246Brad KeselowskiViolet DefenseFord72.1910.898122.1761313
2543Erik JonesFOCUSfactorChevrolet72.2310.938122.1081112
263Austin DillonBass Pro Shops / Tracker Off RoadChevrolet72.2710.978122.0411111
2719Martin Truex Jr.Reser's Fine FoodsToyota72.2770.984122.0311214
2841Cole CusterHaasTooling.comFord72.3361.043121.931812
2910Aric AlmirolaGo BowlingFord72.3771.084121.862814
3021Harrison BurtonDEX ImagingFord72.4501.157121.7391012
314Kevin HarvickBusch LightFord72.4551.162121.73149
3242Ty DillonAllegiantChevrolet72.4941.201121.6651314
3347Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Sugarlands / Ball Park BunsChevrolet72.5771.284121.526513
3451Cody WareNurtec ODTFord72.6601.367121.38745
3577Mike RockenfellerNations GuardChevrolet72.6851.392121.346912
367Corey LaJoieRaze EnergyChevrolet72.8341.541121.097913
3727Loris HezemansHezeberg SystemsFord73.6492.356119.757411
3826Daniil KvyatHezeberg SystemsToyota74.4583.165118.45656
3978Kyle TilleyBrush Creek Valley FarmsFord75.7244.431116.476410