spot_img
Friday, July 1, 2022
spot_img

2022 NASCAR Cup Series All-Star Race Practice Results

2022 NASCAR Cup Series All-Star Race practice, Exhibition Event
Saturday, May 21, 2022 at Texas Motor Speedway (1.500-mile oval)

spot_img

All session results from this race

spot_img

Practice Results

PosCarDriverSponsorMakeLaptimeDiffSpeedLapsBest Lap
111Denny HamlinFedEx ExpressToyota28.838--187.253182
25Kyle LarsonHendrickCars.comChevrolet28.9040.066186.825163
318Kyle BuschM&M's Crunchy CookieToyota28.9090.071186.793142
412Ryan BlaneyMenards / WranglerFord28.9280.090186.670213
519Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro ShopsToyota28.9520.114186.516169
61Ross ChastainWorldwide ExpressChevrolet28.9690.131186.406133
79Chase ElliottNAPA Auto PartsChevrolet29.0300.192186.014174
823Bubba WallaceDr. Pepper Dark BerryToyota29.0470.209185.9061717
922Joey LoganoShell PennzoilFord29.0550.217185.8541710
1016AJ AllmendingerAndy's Frozen CustardChevrolet29.0660.228185.784142
1145Kurt BuschMonster EnergyToyota29.0760.238185.7201613
1224William ByronLiberty UniversityChevrolet29.0880.250185.6441414
132Austin CindricKeystone LightFord29.0990.261185.573168
1410Aric AlmirolaSmithfield #BuschBaconFord29.1540.316185.2231712
1520Christopher BellDeWaltToyota29.1650.327185.15398
166Brad KeselowskiKohler GeneratorsFord29.1770.339185.077137
1734Michael McDowellWISE-EVFord29.2240.386184.780157
1814Chase BriscoeMagical Vacation PlannerFord29.2350.397184.710123
194Kevin Harvick#BuschBaconFord29.2680.430184.502133
2048Alex BowmanAllyChevrolet29.2910.453184.357134
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img