Last Updated: August 25th, 2021
WELCOME to TobyChristie.com’s 2021 ARCA Menards Series Driver / Team Chart! NEW for 2021, the search bar feature allows readers to type in the name of their favorite driver or team, to see where they stand in the 2021 Silly Season shuffle!
This page includes the ARCA Menards Series, ARCA Menards Series East and ARCA Menards Series West Driver / Team Charts!
If you think we’ve missed something, feel free to send us an email at: joseph@tobychristie.com.
2021 ARCA Menards Series Full-Time Teams:
- 01 – Fast Track Racing
- Owen Smith, Stephanie Moyer, Chuck Hiers, Bryce Haugeberg, Michael Harper, Mike Basham, D.L. Wilson, Tony Cosentino, Jason Miles
- 2 – Rev Racing / Rette Jones Racing
- Nick Sanchez, Landen Lewis
- 10 – Fast Track Racing
- Arnout Kok, Ed Pompa, Jason Miles, Jason White, Mark Lowrey, Dick Doheny, Willie Mullins, Owen Smith, DL Wilson, Brandon Varney, Morgen Baird, Tim Monroe
- 11 – Fast Track Racing
- Tony Cosentino, Richard Garvie, Bryce Haugeberg, Dick Doheny, Jade Buford, Mason Mingus, Ed Pompa, Brandon Varney, Mike Goudie
- 12 – Fast Track Racing
- D.L. Wilson, Tony Cosentino, Stanton Barrett, Nick Igdalsky, Dick Doheny, Stephanie Moyer
- 15 – Venturini Motorsports
- Drew Dollar, Jesse Love, Parker Chase
- 18 – Joe Gibbs Racing
- Ty Gibbs
- 20 – Venturini Motorsports
- Corey Heim
- 25 – Venturini Motorsports
- Gracie Trotter, Brandon Jones, Toni Breidinger, Derek Griffith, Parker Chase, Chandler Smith, Jesse Love
- 27 – Richmond Clubb Motorsports
- Tim Richmond, Alex Clubb
- 46 – David Gilliland Racing
- Thad Moffitt, Taylor Gray
- 48 – Smith Brothers Racing
- Brad Smith, Owen Smith
No. | Driver | Team | Maufacturer | Sponsor | Crew Chief |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Owen Smith (7 Races) Stephanie Moyer (Pocono, Iowa) Chuck Hiers (Daytona) Bryce Haugeberg (Phoenix) Michael Harper (Talladega) Mike Basham (Berlin) D.L. Wilson (Watkins Glen) Tony Cosentino (Michigan) Jason Miles (Milwaukee) | Fast Track Racing | Toyota Camry Chevrolet SS Ford Fusion | Design Center of the Avenues (Daytona) Magnum Contracting (Phoenix) ThePedalinPup.com (4 Races) N/A (Kansas 1, Springfield) Academy Mortgage (Charlotte, Mid-Ohio, Elko) Evergreen Raceway Park (Pocono, Iowa) Wilson Classic Metals (Watkins Glen) Carolina Sim Works (Milwaukee) | Owen Smith (6) Trey Galgon (3) Mike Sroufe (2) David Ifft (1) Kevin Cram (1) Chris VanScoy (1) Steven Barton (1) Tony Cosentino (1) |
02 | Toni Breidinger (5 Races) Connor Mosack (Michigan, Milwaukee) Mark Green (Mid-Ohio) | Young's Motorsports | Chevrolet SS | Young's Motorsports (Phoenix, Kansas 1, Mid-Ohio) Nick Tailor Custom Underwear (Michigan, Milwaukee) Roman Empire (Daytona) Hude Beauty (Talladega) Hairclub (Charlotte) | Ryan London (5) Mark Green (1) Bruce Cook (1) Eddie Troconis (1) |
06 | Zachary Tinkle (4 Races) Con Nicolopoulos (Daytona, Talladega) Don Thompson (Pocono) Wayne Peterson (Elko) | Wayne Peterson Racing | Chevrolet SS Ford Fusion | GreatRailing.com (8 Races) | Wayne Peterson (5) Michael Peterson (2) George Gimbert (1) |
1 | Austin Hill (Mid-Ohio, Watkins Glen) | Hattori Racing Enterprises | Toyota Camry | ARCO National Construction (Mid-Ohio, Watkins Glen) | David McCarty (2) |
2 | Nick Sanchez Landen Lewis (Springfield) | REV Racing | Chevrolet SS Toyota Camry | Max Siegel Inc. - Max Siegel Inc. (4 Races) - Max Siegel Inc. / Eibach (Daytona, Winchester) - Max Siegel Inc. / Honda Generators (Phoenix, Talladega) - Max Siegel Inc. / Special Smiles (Elko, Iowa) - Max Siegel Inc. / UTI-NTI (Berlin) - Max Siegel Inc. / ATL Fuel Cells (Watkins Glen) UTI-NTI (Toledo, Mid-Ohio) L&A South Tire (Springfield) | Steve Plattenberger (14) Mark Rette (1) |
3 | Willie Mullins (Daytona) Dale Quarterly (Watkins Glen) | Mullins Racing | Chevrolet SS | Crawford Sprinkler / CorvetteParts.net (Daytona) Van Dyk (Watkins Glen) | Tony Furr (1) |
6E | Rajah Caruth (Iowa, Milwaukee) | REV Racing | Chevrolet SS | Max Siegel Inc. / UTI-NTI (Iowa, Milwaukee) | Glenn Parker (2) |
6W | Trevor Huddleston (Phoenix) | Sunrise Ford Racing | Ford Fusion | Sunrise Ford | Bill Sedgwick (1) |
7 | Eric Caudell (5 Races) | CCM Racing | Ford Fusion | Caudell Consulting & Marketing (5 Races) | Jeremy Petty (5) |
7W | Takuma Koga (Phoenix) | Jerry Pitts Racing | Toyota Camry | Rise Up CKB (Phoenix) | Jerry Pitts (1) |
8 | Sean Corr (Daytona, Pocono) | Empire Racing | Chevrolet SS | NESCO (Daytona) Transtech (Pocono) | Derek Hartnagel (2) |
9 | Thomas Praytor (Talladega) | Praytor Racing | Chevrolet SS | Alabama Institute Deaf & Blind (Talladega) | Tommy Praytor (1) |
9W | Jake Drew (Phoenix) | Sunrise Ford Racing | Ford Fusion | Sunrise Ford | Jeff Schrader (1) |
10 | Arnout Kok (Mid-Ohio, Watkins Glen, Milwaukee) Ed Pompa (Talladega, Pocono) Jason Miles (Kansas 1, Charlotte) Jason White (Daytona) Mark Lowrey (Phoenix) Dick Doheny (Toledo) Willie Mullins (Elko) Owen Smith (Berlin) D.L. Wilson (Iowa) Brandon Varney (Winchester) Morgen Baird (Michigan) Tim Monroe (Springfield) | Fast Track Racing | Ford Fusion Chevrolet SS Toyota Camry | Brand South Africa (Mid-Ohio, Watkins Glen, Milwaukee) Burt Crane & Rigging (Talladega, Pocono) Powder Ventures Excavating (Daytona) CSK The Florida Law Firm (Phoenix) Pay2WinSetups / MK Fence (Kansas 1) Double H Ranch (Toledo) N/A (Charlotte) CW Metals (Elko) Szulczewski Financial Group (Berlin) Wilson Traditional Metals (Iowa) Van's Tire Center (Winchester) Founder's Brewing (Michigan) HOI Vending (Springfield) | Mike Sroufe (7) Dick Doheny (4) Jeff McClure (1) Trey Galgon (1) Chris Vanscoy (1) David Ifft (1) Steven Barton (1) |
11 | Tony Cosentino (5 Races) Richard Garvie (Daytona, Phoenix, Talladega) Bryce Haugeberg (Elko, Iowa) Dick Doheny (Kansas 1) Jade Buford (Pocono) Mason Mingus (Berlin) Ed Pompa (Watkins Glen) Brandon Varney (Michigan) Mike Goudie (Springfield) | Fast Track Racing | Ford Fusion Toyota Camry Chevrolet SS | N/A (5 Races) The Brews Box (4 Races) Magnum Contracting (Elko, Iowa) Big Machine Spiked Coolers (Pocono) TC Construction (Berlin) Hytorc of New York (Watkins Glen) Van's Tire Center (Michigan) Muskoka Air Refinishing (Springfield) | Steven Barton (7) Mike Sroufe (3) Jeff McClure (3) Trey Galgon (1) Dick Doheny (1) Tony Cosentino (1) |
12 | D.L. Wilson (9 Races) Tony Cosentino (Berlin, Iowa, Watkins Glen) Stanton Barrett (Mid-Ohio) Nick Igdalsky (Pocono) Dick Doheny (Elko) Stephanie Moyer (Milwaukee) | Fast Track Racing | Toyota Camry Chevrolet SS | Leggott Trailer Sales of Waco Inc. (Phoenix, Talladega, Kansas 1) Wilson Classic Metals (Charlotte, Winchester, Springfield) Tradinghouse Bar & Grill (Toledo, Michigan) N/A (Mid-Ohio, Watkins Glen) Pangenic Dog Food (Daytona) Pocono Reg Police Foundation (Pocono) PeadlinPup.com (Elko) Pit Weld U (Berlin) Cancun Mexican Bar & Grill (Iowa) Evergreen Raceway Park (Milwaukee) | Dick Doheny (11) Mike Sroufe (2) Jeff McClure (1) Tony Cosentino (1) Steven Barton (1) |
13W | Todd Souza (Phoenix) | Central Coast Racing | Ford Fusion | Central Coast Cabinets (Phoenix) | Michael Munoz (1) |
14 | Chase Briscoe (Watkins Glen) | Chad Bryant Racing | Ford Fusion | Huffy Bicycles / Parker Boats (Watkins Glen) | John Klausmeier (1) |
15 | Drew Dollar (10 Races) Jesse Love (5 Races) Parker Chase (Winchester) | Venturini Motorsports | Toyota Camry | Sunbelt Rentals (10 Races) Mobil 1 (5 Races) NXTLVL Marine (Winchester) | Billy Venturini (10) Kevin Reed (6) |
16 | Justin Allgaier (Springfield) | Roy Kovski Motorsports | Chevrolet SS | BRANDT Fresh Agriculture (Springfield) | Kelly Kovski (1) |
16W | Jesse Love (Phoenix) | Bill McAnally Racing | Toyota Camry | NAPA Auto Parts (Phoenix) | Travis Sharp (1) |
17 | Taylor Gray (6 Races) Tanner Gray (Daytona) | David Gilliland Racing | Ford Fusion | Ford Performance (4 Races) Ripper Coffee Co. (Phoenix, Winchester, Milwaukee) David Gilliland Racing (Watkins Glen) | Chad Johnston (8) |
17W | Zane Smith (Phoenix) | Steve McGowan Racing | Chevrolet SS | Pit Boss Grills / MMI Services (Phoenix) | Bruce Cook (1) |
18 | Ty Gibbs | Joe Gibbs Racing | Toyota Camry | Joe Gibbs Racing (13 Races) Pristine Auction (Phoenix, Pocono) Monster Energy (Daytona) | Mark McFarland |
19W | Derek Kraus (Phoenix) | Bill McAnally Racing | Toyota Camry | NGK Spark Plugs (Phoenix) | John Camilleri (1) |
20 | Corey Heim | Venturini Motorsports | Toyota Camry | Craftsman (10 Races) JBL (6 Races) | Shannon Rursch |
21 | Jack Wood (7 Races) Daniel Dye (5 Races) | GMS Racing | Chevrolet SS | GMS Racing (7 Races) Race To Stop Suicide (5 Races) | Chad Bryant (12) |
23 | Bret Holmes (4 Races) Sam Mayer (4 Races) | Bret Holmes Racing | Chevrolet SS | QPS Employment Group (4 Races) Southern States Bank (Daytona, Kansas 1, Iowa) Golden Eagle (Talladega) | Shane Huffman (8) |
24 | Ryan Unzicker (Springfield) | Hendren Motorsports | Chevrolet SS | Hummingbird Winery (Springfield) | Bill Hendren (1) |
25 | Gracie Trotter (8 Races) Brandon Jones (Mid-Ohio, Watkins Glen) Toni Breidinger (Winchester, Springfield) Derek Griffith (Kansas 1) Parker Chase (Charlotte) Chandler Smith (Pocono) Jesse Love (Iowa) | Venturini Motorsports | Toyota Camry | Mobil 1 (5 Races) Calico Coatings (Toledo, Elko, Milwaukee) Spot On (Kansas 1) NXTLVL Marine (Charlotte) Tide / Bounty (Mid-Ohio) Safelite (Pocono) Triller / Hairclub (Winchester) Magicwoods Vanities (Watkins Glen) Free People (Springfield) | Kevin Reed (10) Billy Venturini (5) Kevin Reed, Jr (1) |
27 | Tim Richmond (9 Races) Alex Clubb (6 Races) | Richmond Clubb Motorsports | Toyota Camry Ford Fusion Chevrolet SS | Immagration Law Center (10 Races) Clubb Landscaping (4 Races) Let's Party / Classic Style Venue (Kansas 1) | Alex Clubb (8) Brad Frye (6) Brian Clubb (1) |
27W | Bobby Hillis Jr (Phoenix) | Hillis Racing | Chevrolet SS | First Impression Press (Phoenix) | Ed Ash (1) |
28 | Kyle Sieg (8 Races) | RSS Racing | Chevrolet SS | Night Owl (Daytona, Mid-Ohio, Charlotte) C2 Freight Resources (Talladega, Kansas 1) Hoarders (Phoenix) Empire Jerky (Pocono) LOTZE Insulation Design (Watkins Glen) Chubby Charlie's (Michigan) | Jeff Green (5) Tony Wilson (4) |
29 | Derrick Lancaster (Daytona, Talladega) | Derrick Lancaster Racing | Toyota Camry | Total Car & Truck Service (Daytona, Talladega) | Don Akers (2) |
30 | Kris Wright (4 Races) Max Gutierrez (Charlotte, Iowa, Milwaukee) Brittney Zamora (Daytona) Cole Williams (Toledo) Adam Lemke (Elko) | Rette Jones Racing | Ford Fusion | ToughBuilt (Charlotte, Iowa, Milwaukee) JRI Shocks (Toledo, Elko) Wright Automotive (Winchester, Watkins Glen) SQ1 Flex (Daytona) America Auto Auction (Mid-Ohio) Master Tech (Pocono) | Mark Rette (9\10) |
32 | Howie DiSavino III (Daytona) Austin Wayne Self (Watkins Glen) | AM Racing | Chevrolet SS | Kee's Travel / Bud's Plumbing (Daytona) Janitronics / Airbox Air Purifiers (Watkins Glen) | Jamie Jones (2) |
33 | Paul Pedroncelli Jr (Phoenix) | Pedroncelli Racing | Toyota Camry | Pedroncelli Mobile Bottling (Phoenix) | Ty Joiner (1) |
35 | Greg Van Alst (7 Races) | Greg Van Alst Motorsports | Chevrolet SS Ford Fusion | CB Fabricating (7 Races) | Jim Long (6) Donnie Richeson (1) |
36 | Ryan Huff (Talladega, Pocono) | Huff Racing | Ford Fusion | Huff Racing (Talladega) South Eastern Services (Pocono) | Richard Burgess (2) |
40 | AJ Moyer (Toledo) | Wayne Peterson Racing | Ford Fusion | JRCTransportation.net (Toledo) | Michael Peterson (1) |
42 | Conner Jones (Iowa) Tyler Ankrum (Watkins Glen) Parker Retzlaff (Milwaukee) | Cook Racing Technologies | Chevrolet SS | Jones Utilities (Iowa) Liuna! (Watkins Glen) Ponsse (Milwaukee) | Amber Slagle (3) |
44 | John Ferrier (Daytona, Talladega) | Ferrier McClure Racing | Chevrolet SS | Ferrier McClure Racing (Daytona, Talladega) | Jeff McClure (2) |
45 | Rich Bickle (Daytona) | Empire Racing | Chevrolet SS | Pub Table Racers / FabForceTradeSchool (Daytona) | Mike Cheek |
46 | Thad Moffitt (14 Races) Taylor Gray (Springfield) | David Gilliland Racing | Ford Fusion | Clean Pacs (7 Races) Clean Harbors (6 Races) Dirteeze (Mid-Ohio) N/A (Springfield) | Derek Smith (15) |
48 | Brad Smith (15 Races) Owen Smith (Daytona) | Smith Brothers Racing | Chevrolet SS | Henshaw Automation | Jeff Smith (10) Terry Strange (2) Brad Smith (1) Kevin Schwarze (1) Arlis Basham (1) Leo Kryger (1) |
50 | Jett Noland (Pocono) Morgan Alexander (Berlin, Iowa) Carson Hocevar (Watkins Glen) | Niece Motorsports | Chevrolet SS | Hype Motorsports (Pocono) Alexander Produce (Berlin, Iowa) Scott's / GM Parts Now (Watkins Glen) | Matt Noyce (1) Matt Weber (2) Cody Efaw (1) |
51 | Dean Thompson (Phoenix) | High Point Racing | Ford Fusion | Thompson Pipe (Phoenix) | Travis Thirkettle (1) |
54 | Joey Iest (Phoenix, Iowa, Milwaukee) Riley Herbst (Watkins Glen) | Naake Klauer Motorsports David Gilliland Racing | Ford Fusion | ASN / Basila Ranch (Iowa, Milwaukee) Dixie Vodka / Tony's Tea (Watkins Glen) | Seth Smith (2) Richard Boswell (1) |
55 | Derek Griffith (Daytona) | Venturini Motorsports | Toyota Camry | Spot On (Daytona) | Dave Leiner (1) |
57 | Bryan Dauzat (Talladega, Pocono) | Brother-In-Law Motorsports | Chevrolet SS | Brother In Law Motorsports (Talladega, Pocono) | Bob Rahilly (2) |
60 | Brad Perez (Watkins Glen) | Josh Williams Motorsports | Chevrolet SS | Rackley Roofing (Watkins Glen) | Josh Williams (1) |
63 | Dave Mader III (Daytona, Talladega, Charlotte) | Spraker Racing | Chevrolet SS | Diamond C Ranch (Daytona, Talladega, Charlotte) | Jeff Spraker (3) |
65 | Jeffery MacZink (Michigan) | MacZink Racing | Toyota Camry | Parkway Services (Michigan) | Jarod MacZink (1) |
66 | Ron Vandermeir Jr (Elko, Milwaukee) | Vandermeir Racing | Toyota Camry | Mac Rak Inc. (Elko, Milwaukee) | Ron Vandermeir Sr (1) Jeff McClure (1) |
69 | Scott Melton (6 Races) Russ Lane (Mid-Ohio, Watkins Glen) Will Kimmel (Springfield) | Kimmel Racing | Ford Fusion | Melton McFadden Insurance Agency (6 Races) NASA Central Region (Mid-Ohio, Watkins Glen) Clarksville Schwinn (Springfield) | Bill Kimmel (8) Will Kimmel (1) |
73 | Andy Jankowiak (5 Races) | Jankowiak Racing | Ford Fusion | Jankowiak Racing (Daytona) V1 Fiber (Talladega, Charlotte) Phillips 66 (Pocono, Watkins Glen) | Mike Dayton (4) Andy Seuss (1) |
74 | Mason Diaz (Iowa, Milwaukee) Chris Werth (Watkins Glen) | Visconti Motorsports | Toyota Camry Ford Fusion | Solid Rock Carriers (Iowa, Milwaukee) Accede Mold & Tool (Watkins Glen) | Tommy Baldwin (2) Ron Otto (1) |
77 | Ed Bull (Watkins Glen) | Ed Bull Racing | Ford Fusion | Bayside Chiropractic (Watkins Glen) | Ralph Solhem (1) |
77W | Tony Toste (Phoenix) | Performance P1 Motorsports | Toyota Camry | Sealmaster / MMI (Phoenix) | Dave McKenzie (1) |
81 | Sammy Smith (Iowa, Milwaukee) | Joe Gibbs Racing | Toyota Camry | Engine Ice (Iowa, Milwaukee) | Jamie Jones (2) |
87 | Charles Buchanan (Charlotte) | Charles Buchanan Racing | Ford Fusion | Spring Drug (Charlotte) | Craig Wood (1) |
88 | Scott Reeves (Daytona) | Reeves Racing | Chevrolet SS | Reeves Racing (Daytona) | Brian Finney (1) |
88W | Bridget Burgess (Phoenix) | Burgess Racing | Chevrolet SS | HMH Construction (Phoenix) | Sarah Burgess (1) |
91 | Justin S. Carroll (Kansas 1) | Justin Carroll Racing | Toyota Camry | Carrolls Automotive (Kansas 1) | Ron Otto (1) |
94 | Benny Chastain (Daytona, Talladega) Chris Hacker (Charlotte) | Cram Enterprises | Toyota Camry | Cram Enterprises (Daytona, Talladega) Adams Flooring (Charlotte) | Kevin Cram (2) Bob Schacht (1) |
97 | Jason Kitzmiller (6 Races) | CR7 Motorsports | Ford Fusion Chevrolet SS | ALL Construction (6 Races) | Todd Myers (6) |
99W | Cole Moore (Phoenix) | Bill McAnally Racing | Toyota Camry | NAPA Power Premium Plus (Phoenix) | Mario Isola (1) |
2021 ARCA Menards Series East Full-Time Teams:
- 6 – Rev Racing
- Rajah Caruth
- 10 – Fast Track Racing
- Dick Doheny, Ed Pompa, Owen Smith, D.L. Wilson, Arnout Kok
- 11 – Fast Track Racing
- Richard Garvie, Mason Mingus, Jade Buford, Bruce Haugeberg, Tony Cosentino
- 18 – Joe Gibbs Racing
- Sammy Smith, Ty Gibbs
- 42 – Cook Racing Technologies
- Parker Retzlaff, Conner Jones
No. | Driver | Team | Manufacturer | Sponsor | Crew Chief |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Stephanie Moyer (Iowa) Jason Miles (Milwaukee) | Fast Track Racing | Toyota | Evergreen Raceway (Iowa) Carolina Sim Works (Milwaukee) | Mike Sroufe (1) Owen Smith (1) |
02 | Connor Mosack (Dover, Milwaukee) | Young's Motorsports | Chevrolet SS | Nic Taylor Custom Underwear (Dover, Milwaukee) | Eddie Troconis (2) |
06 | Wayne Peterson (Five Flags, Nashville, Southern National) | Wayne Peterson Racing | Chevrolet SS | GreatRailing.com (Five Flags, Nashville, Southern National) | Michael Peterson (3) |
09 | Colt Hensley (New Smyrna) | Jett Motorsports | Toyota Camry | AMS Roofing (New Smyrna) | Chris Cater (1) |
2 | Nick Sanchez (Iowa, Milwaukee) | REV Racing | Chevrolet SS | Max Siegel Inc. / Special Smiles (Iowa) Max Siegel Inc. / Eibach Springs (Milwaukee) | Steve Plattenberger (2) |
3 | Willie Mullins (New Smyrna) Davey Callihan (Southern National) | Mullins Racing | Ford Fusion | CW Metals (New Smyrna, Southern National) | Tony Furr (2) |
6 | Rajah Caruth | REV Racing | Chevrolet SS | UTI-NTI | Glenn Parker (7) |
7 | Eric Caudell (Iowa, Milwaukee) | CCM Racing | Toyota Camry | Doug Design / Chickering Concrete (Iowa) Caudell Consulting and Marketing (Milwaukee) | Jeremy Petty (2) |
8 | Ross Dalton (Southern National) | Empire Racing | Ford Fusion | Empire Racing (Southern National) | Derek Hartnagel (1) |
10 | Dick Doheny (New Smyrna, Five Flags, Nashville) Ed Pompa (Dover) Owen Smith (Southern National) D.L. Wilson (Iowa) Arnout Kok (Milwaukee) | Fast Track Racing | Toyota Camry Ford Fusion Chevrolet SS | N/A (New Smyrna, Nashville) Double H Ranch (Five Flags) Burt Crane Rigging (Dover) Academy Mortgage (Southern National) Wilson Traditional Metals (Iowa) Brand South Africa (Milwaukee) | Dick Doheny (5) Mike Sroufe (1) Trey Galgon (1) |
11 | Richard Garvie (New Smyrna, Five Flags) Mason Mingus (Nashville, Southern National) Jade Buford (Dover) Bryce Haugeberg (Iowa) Tony Cosentino (Milwaukee) | Fast Track Racing | Ford Fusion Toyota Camry | Team Construction (Nashville, Southern National) N/A (New Smyrna, Milwaukee) Stretch Lab (Five Flags) Big Machine Spiked Coolers (Dover) Magnum Contracting (Iowa) | Steven Barton (3) Jeff McClure (2) Mike Sroufe (1) Tony Cosentino (1) |
12 | Stephanie Moyer (4 Races) Dick Doheny (Dover) Tony Cosentino (Iowa) | Fast Track Racing | Toyota Camry | Evergreen Speedway (4 Races) Council Cup Campground (Five Flags) Cancun Mexican Bar & Grill (Iowa) | Mike Sroufe (4) Dick Doheny (1) Tony Cosentino (1) |
15 | Drew Dollar (Dover, Iowa) Jesse Love (Milwaukee) | Venturini Motorsports | Toyota Camry | Sunbelt Rentals (Dover, Iowa) Mobil 1 (Milwaukee) | Billy Venturini (3) |
17 | Taylor Gray (4 Races) David Gilliland (Dover) | David Gilliland Racing | Ford Fusion | Ford Performance (New Smyrna, Five Flags, Iowa) David Gilliland Racing (Dover) Ripper Coffee Co. (Milwaukee) | Chad Johnston (5) |
18 | Sammy Smith (4 Races) Ty Gibbs (Dover, Iowa, Milwaukee) | Joe Gibbs Racing | Toyota Camry | Engine Ice (4 Races) Joe Gibbs Racing (Dover, Iowa, Milwaukee) | Mark McFarland (7) |
20 | Corey Heim (Iowa, Milwaukee) | Venturini Motorsports | Toyota Camry | Craftsman (Iowa, Milwaukee) | Shannon Rursch (2) |
21 | Daniel Dye (Southern National, Iowa, Milwaukee) Jack Wood (New Smyrna) Conner Jones (Nashville) | GMS Racing | Chevrolet SS | Race to Stop Suicide (Southern National, Iowa, Milwaukee) GMS Racing (New Smyrna) Jones Utilities (Nashville) | Chad Bryant (5) |
22 | Brandon Oakley (New Smyrna) | Brandon Oakley Racing | Toyota Camry | Oakley Blacktop (New Smyrna) | Mike Bursley (1) |
23 | Sam Mayer (Milwaukee) | Bret Holmes Racing | Chevrolet SS | QPS Employment Group (Milwaukee) | Shane Huffman (1) |
25 | Jesse Love (Dover, Iowa) Gracie Trotter (Milwaukee) | Venturini Motorsports | Toyota Camry | JBL (Dover) Mobil 1 (Iowa) Calico Coatings (Milwaukee) | Kevin Reed (2) Billy Venturini (1) |
27 | Tim Richmond (Iowa) Alex Clubb (Milwaukee) | Richmond Clubb Motorsports | Chevrolet SS | Latino Immigration and Legal Center (Iowa, Milwaukee) | Alex Clubb (1) Brian Clubb (1) |
28 | Kyle Sieg (Dover) | RSS Racing | Chevrolet SS | Drydene (Dover) | Jeff Green (1) |
30 | Max Gutierrez | Rette Jones Racing | Ford Fusion | Tought Built | Mark Rette (7) |
41 | Carson Kvapil (New Smyrna, Five Flags, Nashville) Josh Berry (Dover) Morgan Alexander (Southern National) | Cook Racing Technologies | Chevrolet SS | Chevrolet Parts (New Smyrna, Five Flags, Nashville) Solid Rock Carriers (Dover) Alexander Produce (Southern National) | Sean Samuels (5) |
42 | Parker Retzlaff (6 Races) Conner Jones (Iowa) | Cook Racing Technologies | Toyota Camry | Ponsse (6 Races) Jones Utilities (Iowa) | Amber Slagle (7) |
43 | Daniel Dye (4 Races) | Ben Kennedy Racing | Chevrolet SS | Halifax Health / Race to Stop Suicide (New Smyrna, Five Flags) Race to Stop Suicide (Nashville, Dover) | Glenn Garrison (4) |
46 | Thad Moffitt (Iowa, Milwaukee) | David Gilliland Racing | Ford Fusion | Clean Pacs (Iowa) Dirteeze (Milwaukee) | Derek Smith (2) |
48 | Brad Smith (5 Races) | Smith Brothers Racing | Chevrolet SS | Henshaw Automation (5 Races) | Jeff Smith (3) Carlos Leon (1) Carl Brown (1) |
50 | Morgan Alexander (Iowa) | Niece Motorsports | Chevrolet SS | Alexander Produce (Iowa) | Matt Weber (1) |
54 | Joey Iest | David Gilliland Racing | Ford Fusion | ASN / Basila Ranch (7 Races) | Derek Smith (5) Seth Smith (2) |
66 | Ron Vandermeir Jr (Milwaukee) | Vandermeir Racing | Toyota Camry | Mac Rak Inc. (Milwaukee) | Jeff McClure (1) |
74 | Mason Diaz | Visconti Motorsports | Toyota Camry | Solid Rock Carriers (6 Races) Mulch Mate (Dover) | Tommy Baldwin (7) |
81 | Sammy Smith (Dover, Iowa, Milwaukee) | Joe GIbbs Racing | Toyota Camry | Engine Ice (Dover, Iowa, Milwaukee) | Jamie Jones (2) Jacob Canter (1) |
87 | Charles Buchanan (New Smyrna) | Chuck Buchanan Racing | Chevrolet SS | Spring Drug (New Smyrna) | Jimmy Seay (1) |
91 | Justin Carroll (Dover, Southern National) | Justin Carroll Racing | Toyota Camry | Carroll's Automotive (Dover, Southern National) | Terry Carroll (2) |
2021 ARCA Menards Series East Full-Time Drivers / Teams:
- 6 – Sunrise Ford Racing
- Trevor Huddleston
- 7 – Jerry Pitts Racing
- Takuma Koga
- 9 – Sunrise Ford Racing
- Jake Drew
- 13 – Central Coast Racing
- Todd Souza
- 16 – Bill McAnally Racing
- Jesse Love
- 19 – Bill McAnally Racing
- Amber Balcean, Derek Kraus, Eric Nascimento, Jolynn Wilkinson
- 33 – Pedroncelli Racing
- Paul Pedroncelli, Jr.
- 51 – High Point Racing
- Dean Thompson, Ryan Partridge
- 54 – Naake-Klauer Motorsports
- Joey Iest
- 77 – Performance-P1 Motorsports
- Mariah Boudrieau, Tony Toste, Save Smith, Nick Joanides
- 88 – BMI Racing
- Bridget Burgess
- 99 – Bill McAnally Racing
- Cole Moore
No. | Driver | Team | Manufacturer | Sponsor(s) | Crew Chief |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Bryce Haugeberg (Phoenix 1) | Fast Track Racing | Chevrolet SS | Mangum Contracting (Phoenix 1) | Kevin Cram (1) |
02 | Toni Breidinger (Phoenix 1) | Young's Motorsports | Chevrolet SS | Young's Motorsports (Phoenix 1) | Ryan London (1) |
08 | Josh Fanopoulos (Irwindale 1) John Wood (Colorado) | Kart Idaho Racing | Chevrolet SS | Kart Idaho (Irwindale 1, Colorado) | Mike Holleran (1) |
2 | Nick Sanchez (Phoenix 1) | REV Racing | Chevrolet SS | Max Siegel Inc. / Honda Generators (Phoenix 1) | Steve Plattenberger (1) |
4 | Eric Nascimento (Colorado, Irwindale 2) Dylan Lupton (Sonoma) | Bill McAnally Racing | Toyota Camry | Lupton Excavation (Sonoma) RJ's Painstshop (Colorado) Stockton 99 Speedway (Irwindale 2) | Mike Nascimento (1) Henry Nascimento (1) |
5 | Sebastian Arias (Irwindale 2) | Bill McAnally Racing | Toyota Camry | BradyIFS (Irwindale 2) | Gary Collins (1) |
6 | Trevor Huddleston | Sunrise Ford Racing | Ford Fusion | Sunrise Ford | Bill Sedgwick (5) |
7 | Takuma Koga | Jerry Pitts Racing | Toyota Camry | RiseUp CKB (Phoenix 1, Irwindale 2) GR Garage Takatsuji (Sonoma) Laundry (Irwindale 1) Koshi-no-Kanbi (Colorado) | Jerry Pitts (5) |
8 | John Borneman | Borneman Racing | Ford Fusion | BT1 (Irwindale 1, Irwindale 2) | ? |
9 | Jake Drew | Sunrise Ford Racing | Ford Fusion | Sunrise Ford | Jeff Schrader (5) |
10 | Mark Lowrey (Phoenix 1) | Fast Track Racing | Ford Fusion | CSK The Florida Law Firm (Phoenix 1) | Jeff McClure (1) |
11 | Richard Garvie (Phoenix 1) | Fast Track Racing | Toyota Camry | Brews Box (Phoenix 1) | Steven Barton (1) |
12 | D.L. Wilson (Phoenix 1) | Fast Track Racing | Chevrolet SS | Leggott Trailer Sales of Waco (Phoenix 1) | Dick Doheny (1) |
13 | Todd Souza | Central Coast Racing | Ford Fusion | Central Coast Cabinets | Michael Munoz (5) |
14 | Chase Briscoe (Sonoma) | Chad Bryant Racing | Ford Fusion | Huffy Bicycles / Parker Boats (Sonoma) | Johnny Klausmeier (1) |
15 | Drew Dollar (Phoenix 1) | Venturini Motorsports | Toyota Camry | Sunbelt Rentals (Phoenix 1) | Billy Venturini (1) |
16 | Jesse Love | Bill McAnally Racing | Toyota Camry | NAPA Auto Parts | Travis Sharpe (4) John Camilleri (1) |
17 | Taylor Gray (Phoenix 1) | David Gilliland Racing | Ford Fusion | Ripper Coffee Company (Phoenix 1) | Chad Johnston (1) |
17W | Zane Smith (Phoenix 1, Sonoma) Amber Slagle (Irwindale 1) | Steve McGowen Racing | Chevrolet SS | Pit Boss Grills (Phoenix 1) MadoroM Wine (Sonoma) MMI Racing (Irwindale 1) | Sean Samuels (2) Bruce Cook (1) |
18 | Ty Gibbs (Phoenix 1) | Joe Gibbs Racing | Toyota Camry | Pristine Auctions (Phoenix 1) | Mark McFarland (1) |
19 | Amber Balcaen (Irwindale 1, Irwindale 2) Derek Kraus (Phoenix 1) Eric Nascimento (Sonoma) Jolynn Wilkinson (Colorado) | Bill McAnally Racing | Toyota Camry | Icon Direct (Irwindale 1, Irwindale 2) NGK Spark Plugs (Phoenix 1) RJ's Paintshop (Sonoma) Instacoat Premium Products (Colorado) | John Camilleri (4) Mike Nascimento (1) |
20 | Corey Heim (Phoenix 1) | Venturini Motorsports | Toyota Camry | JBL (Phoenix 1) | Shannon Rursch (1) |
21 | Jack Wood (Phoenix 1) | GMS Racing | Chevrolet SS | GMS Racing (Phoenix 1) | Chad Bryant (1) |
21W | Josh Fanopoulos | Kart Idaho Racing | Chevrolet SS | Stoney's Road House (Colorado) | Joe Daley (1) |
25 | Gracie Trotter (Phoenix 1) | Venturini Motorsports | Toyota Camry | Mobil 1 (Phoenix 1) | Kevin Reed (1) |
27 | Tim Richmond (Phoenix 1) | Richmond Clubb Motorsports | Chevrolet SS | Immagration Law (Phoenix 1) | Alex Clubb (1) |
27W | Bobby Hillis Jr. | Hillis Racing | Chevrolet SS | First Impression Press | Ed Ash (5) |
28 | Kyle Sieg (Phoenix 1) | RSS Racing | Chevrolet SS | Night Owl (Phoenix 1) | Jeff Green (1) |
31 | Paul Pedroncelli (Sonoma, Irwindale 1) | Pedroncelli Racing | Chevrolet SS | Select Mobile Bottlers (Sonoma, Colorado) Pedroncelli Mobile Bottling (Irwindale 1, Irwindale 2) | Rodd Kneeland (3) Mike Regelman (1) |
33 | Paul Pedroncelli Jr. | Pedroncelli Racing | Toyota Camry | Pedroncelli Mobile Bottling (Phoenix 1, Sonoma, Colorado) Select Mobile Bottlers (Irwindale 1, Irwindale 2) | Ty Joiner (5) |
38 | Hiroyuki Ueno (Irwindale 1, Colorado) | Kart Idaho Racing | Chevrolet SS | Be Legend Energy (Colorado, Irwindale 2) N/A (Irwindale 1) | Mike Holleran (3) |
42 | Tony Toste (Sonoma) | Cook Racing Technologies | Toyota Camry | Toste Construction / Sealmaster (Sonoma) | Amber Slagle (1) |
46 | Thad Moffitt (Phoenix 1) | David Gilliland Racing | Ford Fusion | Clean Pacs (Phoenix 1) | Derek Smith (1) |
48 | Brad Smith (Phoenix 1) | Smith Brothers Racing | Chevrolet SS | Henshaw Automation (Phoenix 1) | Kevin Schwarze (1) |
51 | Dean Thompson Ryan Partridge (Irwindale 2) | High Point Racing | Ford Fusion | Thompson Pipe Group | Travis Thirkettle (5) |
52 | Ryan Philpott (Sonoma) | Ryan Philpott | Chevrolet SS | Hacienda Pools (Sonoma) | Chuck Dozhier (1) |
54 | Joey Iest | Naake-Klauer Motorsports | Ford Fusion | AG Center 59 | Mike Naake (5) |
68 | Rodd Kneeland (Sonoma) | Rodd Kneeland | Chevrolet SS | Florian Industries (Sonoma) | Chris Drysdale (1) |
77 | Mariah Boudrieau (Colorado, Irwindale 2) Tony Toste (Phoenix 1) Dave Smith (Sonoma) Nick Joanides (Irwindale 1) | Performance P1 Racing | Toyota Camry | Jan's / Malins / Rex MD (Colorado, Irwindale 2) Sealmaster (Phoenix 1) 181 Fremont Residences (Sonoma) Jans (Irwindale 1) | Dave McKenzie (5) |
80 | Brian Kamisky (Sonoma) | Brian Kamisky | Chevrolet SS | SK Construction (Sonoma, Irwindale 2) | Derrick Copeland (2) |
86 | Tim Spurgeon (Sonoma) | Tim Spurgeon | Chevrolet SS | Kleenblast (Sonoma) | Mike David (1) |
88 | Bridget Burgess | BMI Racing | Chevrolet SS | HMH Construction | Sarah Burgess (5) |
99 | Cole Moore | Bill McAnally Racing | Toyota Camry | NAPA Power Premium Plus | Mario Isola (5) |