2019 NASCAR Xfinity Series Team Chart and Paint Schemes

Updated: February 16, 2019

Do you enjoy this team chart and the compilation of paint schemes? If so, please consider becoming my Patron. Every dollar will help this project become even more well done!

*If you find new information about a team that I don’t have listed send the info or link to tobalical@icloud.com, also send any photos that you’ve taken of paint schemes as well!

Car No. Driver Manufacturer Sponsors Team Crew Chief
00 Cole Custer Ford Jacob Companies

Haas Automation

View Paint Schemes

Stewart-Haas Racing Mike Shiplett
0 Garrett Smithley Chevrolet FlexSeal (Daytona)

KSDT (Homestead)

View Paint Schemes

JD Motorsports Bryan Berry
01 Stephen Leicht Chevrolet OPAV (Daytona)

View Paint Schemes

JD Motorsports Mark Setzer
1 Michael Annett Chevrolet American Heart Association (Daytona)

Pilot Flying J

TMC

Allstate Parts and Service Group

View Paint Schemes

JR Motorsports Travis Mack
2 Tyler Reddick

2018 Champion

Chevrolet Pinnacle Financial Partners

Anderson’s Maple Syrup

View Paint Schemes

Richard Childress Racing Randall Burnett
4 Ross Chastain

Scott Lagasse Jr. (Daytona)

Chevrolet Rimrock Devlin (Daytona)

KSDT (Homestead)

View Paint Schemes

JD Motorsports Paul Clapprood
5 Matt Mills Toyota (Daytona)

Chevrolet

J.F. Electric

View Paint Schemes

B.J. McLeod Motorsports David Ingram Jr.
07 Ray Black Jr. Chevrolet ScubaLife

Isokern Fireplaces & Chimneys

View Paint Schemes

SS Green Light Racing Jason Miller
7 Justin Allgaier Chevrolet BRANDT

Suave

Hellmans

Klondike Bar

View Paint Schemes

JR Motorsports Jason Burdett
08 Gray Gaulding Chevrolet GGPure.com

View Paint Schemes

SS Green Light Racing Patrick Donahue
8 Chase Elliott: Daytona (Feb)

Zane Smith: Vegas (Mar), Bristol (Apr), Richmond (Apr), Dover (May), Iowa (Jun), Iowa (Jul), Richmond (Sept), Dover (Oct)

Jeb Burton: Texas (Mar), Charlotte (May), Indy (Sept), Texas (Nov), Homestead

Ryan Truex: Phoenix, Vegas (Sept), Charlotte (Sept) and Kansas

Spencer Gallagher: Daytona (July) and both Talladega races

Ryan Preece: Atlanta, Auto Club, Pocono and Watkins Glen

Dale Earnhardt Jr.: Darlington

Chevrolet AfterShokz Headphones Daytona (Feb)

Cosmopolitan Vegas (Mar)

State Water Heaters Texas (Mar), Charlotte (May), Indy (Sept), Texas (Nov), Homestead

ISM Connect Daytona (July) and both Talladega races

View Paint Schemes

JR Motorsports Taylor Moyer
9 Noah Gragson Chevrolet Armour

Switch

View Paint Schemes

JR Motorsports Dave Elenz
10 Ross Chastain (3 races) Chevrolet Nutrien Ag Solutions (Daytona)

View Paint Schemes

Kaulig Racing Alex Yontz
11 Justin Haley Chevrolet Leaf Filter

View Paint Schemes

Kaulig Racing Nick Harrison
12 Brad Keselowski Ford Fitzgerald Glider Kits (Daytona)

View Paint Schemes

Team Penske Matt Swiderski
13 Max Tullman Toyota Zoomi

View Paint Schemes

MBM Motorsports Doug Richert
15 B.J. McLeod (unless sponsored driver comes along) Chevrolet BTX Logistics (Daytona)

View Paint Schemes

JD Motorsports Ron Drake
17 Chris Cockrum Chevrolet Advanced Communication Group

View Paint Schemes

Rick Ware Racing Jeff Spraker
18 Jeffrey Earnhardt – Daytona (Feb), Atlanta, Talladega (Apr), Charlotte (May), Pocono (Jun), Mid-Ohio, Road America, Phoenix (Nov), Homestead

Kyle Busch – Las Vegas (Mar), Phoenix (Mar), Auto Club, Texas (Mar), Watkins Glen

Toyota Extreme Concepts Inc. (14 races)

View Paint Schemes

Joe Gibbs Racing Ben Beshore
19 Brandon Jones Toyota Menards

Juniper Networks

Extreme Concepts Inc. (10 races)

View Paint Schemes

Joe Gibbs Racing Jeff Meendering
20 Christopher Bell Toyota Rheem

RUUD

View Paint Schemes

Joe Gibbs Racing Jason Ratcliff
22 Austin Cindric Ford Money Lion (18 races)

View Paint Schemes

Team Penske Brian Wilson
23 John Hunter Nemechek Chevrolet Fire Alarm Services (13 races)

View Paint Schemes

GMS Racing Chad Norris
35 Joey Gase Toyota Eternal Fan

View Paint Schemes

MBM Motorsports Ryan Bell
36 Josh Williams Chevrolet JoeFroyo/All Sports Coffee

View Paint Schemes

DGM Racing Mario Gosselin
38 Josh Bilicki Chevrolet Dr. Squatch

View Paint Schemes

RSS Racing Kevin Starland
39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet Larry’s Hard Lemonade (5 races)

Lombard Bros Gaming (6 races)

Code Rum (Atlanta)

View Paint Schemes

RSS Racing Shane Wilson
42 John Jackson (Daytona)

Chad Finchum

Toyota James Carter Attourney at Law/CrashClaimsRUs.com

View Paint Schemes

MBM Motorsports Brian Keselowski
51 Jeremy Clements Chevrolet RepairableVehicles.com

All South Electric

View Paint Schemes

Jeremy Clements Racing Tony Clements
52 David Starr Chevrolet Whataburger

View Paint Schemes

Jimmy Means Racing Tim Brown
66 Timmy Hill Toyota VSI Racing/Overkill Motorsports

View Paint Schemes

MBM Motorsports Clinton Cram
74 Mike Harmon Chevrolet Air One Heating and Cooling

View Paint Schemes

Mike Harmon Racing Alan Collins Jr.
78 Vinnie Miller Toyota (Daytona)

Chevrolet

JAS

View Paint Schemes

B.J. McLeod Motorsports Keith Wolf
86 Brandon Brown Chevrolet Brandonbilt Motorsports

View Paint Schemes

Brandonbilt Motorsports Adam Brenner
89 Morgan Shepherd Chevrolet ? Shepherd Racing Ventures ?
90 Caesar Bacarella Chevrolet Alpha Prime/MAXIM

View Paint Schemes

DGM Racing Joe Lax
93 Jeff Green Chevrolet Night Owl Contractors

View Paint Schemes

RSS Racing Clifford Turner
98 Chase Briscoe Ford Nutri Chomps/Chewy.com (13 races)

View Paint Schemes

Stewart-Haas Racing with Biagi-DenBeste Richard Boswell II
99 DJ Kennington

B.J. McLeod

Tommy Joe Martins

JA Avila Jr.

Toyota LORDCO Auto Parts

Diamond Gussett (Martins)

View Paint Schemes

B.J. McLeod Motorsports Kevyn Rebolledo

 

Advertisements